Sold2022Nantasket Beach Steamboat Company Annual Pass [134703]Pass no. 39, issued for 1892 to WE Pearson, president of the Boston & Portsmouth Steamship Company. Signed by general manager GP Cushing. Black and blue print on pink cardstock. Hole punched through.See Sold Price
Sold2021Utica & Black River Railroad 1886 Annual PassA New York Adirondacks region line that went from Utica to Watertown. Nice condition with square corners.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Eight Contemporary High-End Palmer Armchairs by Fairfield Chair CompanySet of Eight Contemporary High-End Palmer Armchairs by Fairfield Chair Company. Ca. late 20thC/current. Black lacquered wood and leather. This is a good quality set, with individual chairs retailing fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera - Pastel (w/Shell Oil Company Provenance)DIEGO RIVERA (1886-1957) Two Workers in Ford Factory, 1932 Pastel on paper 21 1/2" x 28" Signed lower side Updated Provenance: Private collection of Mexican artwork; from a previous collection in MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Rossillon "Bibendum" Vtg Lithograph on LinenVintage lithograph titled "Nunc est bibendum" originally designed by Marius Rossillon depicting Monsieur Bibendum, the mascot of the Michelin Tire Company Signed in the plate O'Galop 18 1/2" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Amorsolo - Study (Drawing)FERNANDO AMROSOLO (1892-1972) Study Pencil on tan graph paper 23" x 15" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (Iobe Ticket Company) Print Hand SignedAndy Warhol (Iobe Ticket Company) Colored Print Hand Signed Measures 43 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Colin - Josephine Baker "Bal Negre" Vtg LithographPAUL COLIN (1892-1985) A vintage lithograph titled "Josephine Baker (Bal Negre)" original design by Caron Text reads: "Josephine le 12 Fevrier 1927 a 22 heures Au Bal Negre" 16 3/4" x 13 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Arts & Crafts Oak ArmchairsWith paper label under seat from Black River Bending. 38-1/2"h x 27-1/4"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernando Amorsolo - Study (Harvest Time)FERNANDO AMROSOLO (1892-1972) Study (Harvest Time) Pencil on tan graph paper 22" x 17 1/2" Signed lower left sideSee Sold Price
2021Erte Art Deco Woman Large Print on Heavy PaperERTE (1892-1990) Art Deco Woman Print on heavy paper Plate Signed 36" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte, Art Deco (Vase)ERTE (1892-1990) Untitled (Woman) Screenprint on glass 10"h Signature of artist to bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irving Penn - Gas Company Mechanic, NY, 1951IRVING PENN (1917-2009) Gas Company Mechanic, NY, 1951 Photo-litho 6 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte, Enamel Metal on Porcelain (Wentworth Gallery)ERTE (1892-1990) Four Seasons, 1988 Enamel metal on porcelain 11 3/4" x 8 3/4" Signed, numbered from an edition of 450 Label to verso from Wentworth GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019Kyser & Rex Company Monkey, Lion (Cast Iron Bank)KYSER & REX (PHILADELPHIA) c. 1880's cast iron bank with a monkey, lion (9" x 8")See Sold Price
Sold20191870 Black River St Lawrence Railway Co Stock CertFeaturing a darted 1870 Black River St. Lawrence Railway Co. Stock Certificate having 2 shares and is Very hard to find. Great condition. Very clean and bright. Nice edges and no stains. Very light foSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (American, 1912-1956) -- Hand PaintedThis lot consists of an hand painted acrylic drip painting on board, hand signed "Pollock" en verso. Large pools of grey are juxtaposed by meandering black rivers and small inlets of rose pink. Done iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Western Union Telegraph Company Pass [155809]Pass no. M704, issued to John Galloway, Memphis & Charleston RR, to transit messages between all points east of the Mississippi River including St. Louis and State of Texas. Preprinted signature of prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dakotas Railroad Annual Pass Pair [167924]Lot of 2 different. 1) Farmers Grain & Shipping Company. Pass no. X517, issued for 1907 to FA Hall of the Yellowstone Park Railway. Signed by president Jos. M. Kelly. Black print on light blue cardstoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Different Railroad Annual Passes [160240]Lot of 2 different. 1) Pittsburgh Transfer Company. Pass no. B540 issued for the year 1886 to Wm. Kerrigan, supt. of Missouri Pacific RR. Signed by the general manager. Black print, ornate logo, on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Northern California Railroad Passes (2) [150225]Lot of two: 1) 1904 California Northwestern Railway Company pass No. B352, issued to Mr. W. F. Staunton, general manager Congress Consolidated Mines; white card stock; 2) 1936-1937 McCloud River RailrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delaware & Hudson Canal Pass 1894 [180455]1894 Delaware and Hudson Canal Company pass, good on Pennsylvania division yellow pass, hand signed by illegible 2nd vp. Nice map on verso of Hudson River and route. PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roman Loranc, Polish 1956-, Savannah River, Black & White PhotographRoman LorancPolish, 1956-Savannah RiverBlack & White PhotographSigned verso in pencil, ed. 16/25, discontinued negative, signed l.r.Sight: 9 3/4 x 12 3/4 in. (24.8 x 32.4 cm.), Frame: 19 1/2 x 23 1/2See Sold Price