Sold2021Oversized Antique Copper Plated Handled PotAn oversized antique metal pot that appears to be copper plated. Twin handles on either side. Measures approx 5.5Hx 18W in. Measurement includes handles. Evident wear to piece consistent with age, expSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) OVERSIZED ANTIQUE FRENCH COPPER POT & PITCHER(lot of 2) Oversized French copper group: (1) large pot, iron swing handle, hammered body, 8"h, 18.5"w; (1) handled pitcher, 16.25"h; some denting with age, 13.5lbs total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021French Copper Plated Handled Pot, New in PackageA French copper plated metal pot contained in its original packaging. Possibly never used. Piece has lid and handle to the reverse. Plastic packaging reads France and possesses what appears to be a brSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Oversized Antique Copper Cooking Pot. HeavyLarge Oversized Antique Copper Cooking Pot. Heavy iron handle. Impressed mark J.P SCHAT?? LANCASTER PA-- Dimensions: H: 34.75 inches: W: 32 inches: D: 28.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE COPPER DOUBLE HANDLED POTANTIQUE COPPER DOUBLE HANDLED POT W/DOVETAILED BOTTOM, APPROXIMATELY 12 IN X 5 1/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Copper Handled Hanging PotAntique Hanging Kitchen Utensil, Antique Pot, Antique Fireplace Cooking Utensil long handle measures 20 inches to base, affixed to deep cylindrical Copper Pot. Center of pot has Brass Label imprintedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of (3) oversized copper two handled potsGroup of (3) oversized copper two handled pots. Cauldron 20''h, 32'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ANTIQUE PERSIAN COPPER & BRASS HANDLED POTLarge antique Persian copper and brass handled and footed pot measuring 24" tall. Condition: normal signs of age and wear, scattered small dents, etc, see images. Weight: approx. 35 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Copper Dovetailed 2 Handled PotAntique Copper Dovetailed 2 Handled Pot . 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Footed Brass and Copper Handled PotAntique Footed Brass and Copper Handled Pot.Measures 16 inches x 13 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Middle Eastern Silvered Copper Handled PotAntique Middle Eastern Silvered Copper 2 Handled Pot. 7 inches H x 11 W including handles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Handled Copper PotAntique copper pot. Affixed with two handles, verdigris patina developing inside of pot. Wear is consistent with age and use, evident surface wear, dents present. Measures approx 3.25 inches h and 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Brass and Copper Handled Jelly PotsTwo Antique Brass and Copper Handled Jelly Pots one possibly signed C.G. Hussey Used condition, wear, worn dents, dings Larger appx. 10-1/2"dia x 7-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Antique Repoussé Oversized Copper PotVintage, possibly antique oversized copper cooking pot, measures 9.75 x 18 in. wide Intricate floral design with punchwork impressions. Copper nails, heavy metal handles. Oxidation to piece. Plant detSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Antique Repousse Oversized Copper PotVintage, possibly antique oversized copper cooking pot, measures 9.75 x 18 in. wide Intricate floral design with punchwork impressions. Copper nails, heavy metal handles. Oxidation to piece. Plant detSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible Antique Repousse oversized Copper PotVintage, possibly antique oversized copper cooking pot, measures 9.5 x 14 in. Intricate floral design with punchwork impressions. Copper nails, heavy metal handles. Oxidation to piece. Antiques, AntiqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Handled Copper PotVintage, possibly antique, handled copper pot. Handle appears to be brass. Wear is consistent with age and use, verdigris present, surface wear. Measures approx 4 inches h and 9.25 inches w. Copper coSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 2 HANDLED COPPER POTTWO HANDLED, CANDY POT. DENTS. HOLE TO CENTER. 15 1/2" DIAM x 6" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Double Handled Copper PotAntique Double Handled Copper Pot. Holes in bottom pictured in last two photos. Size: 10"T x 17"W x 14"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE DOUBLE HANDLED COPPER POT RECESSED BASEAntique copper pot, having double pierced handles to sides, rising on a recessed circular foot, indent to base, wear and patination throughout, 8"h, 14.5"w, 21"d, 5lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Silver On Copper Large Silver Plated Tea Service TrayDESCRIPTION: Antique silver on copper large silver plated handled tea service tray, by Sheridan Silver Co. Inc. from Taunton, Ma. Decorated with four footed legs, a pair of lateral handles, and ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hand Crafted Handled Copper PotA circular curved handled copper pot, hand crafted, handle is crafted from folded copper metal, adhered with three pegs. Possibly originally a chamber pot. Approximately 12 x 7.75 in wide and 4.25 inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Copper Kettle with Wrought Iron Handles$45(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Mid Century Bird Cage with Patinated Bronze and Copper Plated Brass$10