Sold2021Misc Lot of Car Accessories - Marx, Gas Pump etc.coca cola (missing one bottle), gas pump, marx luggage etc as picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Crescent, Marx, Cherilea, Vehicles, etc.Marx tow truck, British police car, Cherilea petrol pumps tied on original card, and Matchbox gas pumps with attendant on base; and various other road and garage accessories. 8 pieces. Post War. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. Lot including Mini Gas Pumps, Elephant and other Figurines, Advertising Coin BankMisc. Lot including Mini Gas Pumps, Elephant and other Figurines, Advertising Coin Bank, old bird figurine, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Filling Station, mfgd by Marx, B-O lighted gas pumps w/cafe, car, lubester & accessories,Toy Filling Station, mfgd by Marx, B-O lighted gas pumps w/cafe, car, lubester & accessories, pressed steel & litho on tin, Exc untested cond in orig box, 15"L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Vintage Plastic Toys incl Army Military VehiclesLot of Vintage Plastic Toys incl Army Military Vehicles , Sizzlers Juice Machine Gas Pumps , Race Car , EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Misc. Lot of Trains and Accessories, books,Large Misc. Lot of Trains and Accessories, books, advertising cars, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot Vintage American Flyer & Marx Train Cars & Accessories Loco 312 etcLarge Lot Vintage American Flyer & Marx Train Cars & Accessories Loco 312 etc. Condition:As found, sold as is. Loco wheels are locked Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed afterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aurora AFX Slot Cars In Case Car Accesory LotAurora AFX Slot Cars In Case and Accessories Lot Dune Buggy Race Cars Gulf Gas Pump Station Ad Advertisment Sticker In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York City EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF MISC. ESTATE TRAINS & ACCESSORIES, CARS MOSTLYLOT OF MISC. ESTATE TRAINS & ACCESSORIES, CARS MOSTLY LIONEL, BOX WITH THE BOXES ARE EMPTY & MOST LIKELY FOR CARS IN THE OTHER BOX, BOOKLETS, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx tin litho Service Station w/ original box and acceIs in good condition with some scratches and scuffing. Also comes with a bag of plastic station accessories such as gas pumps and etc. 26 in Long 14 1/2 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF MARX TIN LITHO STATIONS & GARAGEMARX AUTOMATIC GARAGE, SERVICE STATION, GAS PUMP ISLAND, & GLENDALE DEPOT WITH CAR AND MORE. PLAYED WITH CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 17 MISC. SCALE TRUCKS MARX HARLEY ETC.Lot of 17 Various scale and manufacturer Trucks and cars. All items are mint in packages as seen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Toy LotLot misc. toys. Includes Strutco steam shovel, Marx tin litho car, cast iron trains, cast iron cannon, various vehicles etc.. Most as found.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 2: Marx Pressed Steel Service Station Sets.First is a scarce Gull Gas Service Station, which includes pumps with original handles, two original early Marx cars, one of which is with a driver. Likely not to have come with the set, but are origiSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4: VARIOUS PRESSED STEEL AND TIN LITHO MARXThere is a Sunnyside service station with two original gas pump nozzles and hoses, a motor oil can and pressed steel car. Two gas bulbs are replacements. There are two Brightlight gas islands, one witSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TOY LOTlitho tin, windup & friction working, Airplane w/Hangar, Fire Dept w/Chiefs car, Car Wash w/Auto, orig box, Gas Pump set w/auto, Taxi, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of assorted Car accessories, etc.Large Lot of assorted Car accessories, etc. including mirrors, lights, turn signal assembly, etc. See all pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Die-Cast Toy Cars, Train Car & Engine, PumVintage Die-Cast Toy Cars, Train Car & Engine, Gas Pumps Model, etc.. Some might be as found.See Sold Price
Sold2024Polly Pocket, Etc Lot incl Dolls, Case, Cars, Accessories, etcPolly Pocket, etc Lot incl Dolls, Case, Cars, Accessories, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Model Train Cars, Accessories, EtcLot of Model Train Cars, Accessories, Etc Condition: some with damage, missing wheels, etc. Everything is untestedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCModel Train Lot - Assorted including Lionel, Engines, Burlington, Cars, Old Manual, Accessories, etc$50(2 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 2005 Gearbox Die Cast-Military & Gas Pumps-MOC-NOS$30
7 days LeftRivich AuctionFly Fishing Reels, Rods, Misc. Lot ORVIS, ROSS REELS, SAGE ETC...$475(6 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Tyco PLUS Slot Car Accessories/Repair Kits and Tools$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMisc Lot incl Shadowhawk Tactical LED Flashlight, DieseRC Remote Control Switch, USB to IDE Converte$6(1 bid)
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMisc Lot incl Framed Coca Cola Santa Ad, Novelty Buttons, Oregon Digital Video Camera,$6
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMisc. Lot including Cobra System Cross Bow, Patches, Buttons, Pocket Knife, Post Card Set, Military,$9(2 bids)
1 day LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$12(3 bids)