Sold2022A Silverstone 16th RAC British Grand Prix poster, 20 July 1963,A Silverstone 16th RAC British Grand Prix poster, 20 July 1963, 75 x 50cm, old folds, corners cut-off, old tape residue and marks, mounted in a clip frame. Lot to be sold without reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Nockolds (1911-1979) International Nine-Hour CarRoy Nockolds (1911-1979) International Nine-Hour Car Race Goodwood, original poster printed in England 1953 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A comprehensive collection of British Grand Prix posters, 1955-2000, ((Qty))A comprehensive collection of British Grand Prix posters, 1955-2000, 46 original event posters that run from 1955 (Aintree) to 2000 (Silverstone), includes 2 versions of the 1964 European Grand Prix aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROY ANTHONY NOCKOLDS TRIUMPH HEARLD PAINTINGExcellent original painting by Roy Anthony Nockoldo (1911-1979) London. Known as one of the Pioneers in Automotive Art. He contributed works to Autocar, Motor, and Motor Sports magazines. This is a veSee Sold Price
Sold2022A good collection of Silverstone programmes and a Schoolboy's autograph collection, ((Qty))A good collection of Silverstone programmes and a Schoolboy's autograph collection, the programmes comprising British Grand Prix 1948-1951, hard back, bound as one volume with covers and adverts, loosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon',Fredrick Gordon Crosby (British, 1885-1943), '1914 French Grand Prix de Lyon', signed and titled 'Lyon 1914' to lower right, watercolour, gouache and charcoal heightened with white on artists' board,See Sold Price
Sold20211970 Official Event poster for the 1970 Monaco Formula1970 Official Event poster for the 1970 Monaco Formula One Grand Prix by British Artist Michael Turner. Published by Editions J.Ramel, Nice for the Monaco Race Organizers. It was printed at ImprimerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Lichfield (British, 1939-2005); 'Jim Clarke During The Monaco Grand Prix, 10th May 1964',Patrick Lichfield (British, 1939-2005); 'Jim Clarke During The Monaco Grand Prix, 10th May 1964', silver gelatin print, 20 x 13 1/2 inches, numbered 5/50 with photographer's estate stamp to reverse, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman Grand Prix SerigraphLeRoy Neiman, American, 1921-2012. Serigraph on paper, titled "Grand Prix, Caesar's Palace". Signed "LeRoy Nieman" in pencil lower right, numbered "31/300" lower left, with 1982 Certification of AutheSee Sold Price
2022Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Grand Prix Rose Gold carbon 44mmAudemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Grand Prix Rose Gold carbon 44mm Product Code: 304456478400-E Brand: Audemars Piguet Condition: Pre-Owned Model: Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Item Specifics:BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1936 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the Grand Prix event held on 11th & 13th ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1935 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 7th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Grand Prix 44mm WatchAudemars Piguet Royal Oak Offshore Grand Prix Chronograph 44mm Limited Edition Automatic Watch - This handsome timepiece by Audemars Piguet is an exclusive, limited edition limited to only 1750 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRAND PRIX ZURICH OCTOBER 8, 1939 LITHOGRAPHGrand Prix Zurich, October 8, 1939, an original French automobile advertising poster, lithograph. AD. Schneider, Art Institute Orell Fussli, Zurich Sight size: 50" x 35" Provenance: From the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989) Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932δ Robert Falcucci (1900-1989)Monaco Grand Prix, 17 Avril 1932Lithograph printed in colours, 1932, printed by Monégasque, Monte Carlo, on wove paper, sheet 1118 x 780mm (46 1/2 x 30 3/4in) ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972) Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933δ Géo Ham (Georges Hamel) (1900-1972)Monaco Grand Prix, 23 Avril 1933Lithograph printed in colours, 1933, printed by Imp. Monégasque, Monte-Carlo, on wove paper, the full sheet printedSee Sold Price
Sold20211963 Pontiac Grand Prix1963 Pontiac Grand Prix - VIN: 963105421 - Offered Without Reserve - Rare and very original car | Factory 8-lug wheels | Part of The Kannenberg Collection since the ‘70s389 cid V-8 engine, 303 HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel),A 1934 Monaco Grand Prix race poster, after Geo Ham (Georges Hamel), original colour lithographic poster in French, printed by Monegasque of Monte-Carlo, for the 6th Grand Prix Automobile de Monaco heSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCK MULLER GENEVE Conquistador Grand Prix WatchA CHRONOGRAPH AUTOMATIC new in box Franck Muller watch contained within its gift box and wooden presentation box. The gift box reads Franck Muller Geneve. Gift box measures approx 5H x 10W in. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Antonietti, Bugatti Type 59 Grand Prix RacerMarc Antonietti, Bugatti Type 59 Grand Prix Racer, 1:8, hochwertiges Handarbeitsmodell, um 1970, Reifen altersbedingt etwas verformt, sonst neuwertigSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAG HEUER, MONACO X GRAND PRIX DE MONACO HISTORIQUESwiss. C. 2020. Reference CBL2114. This particular timepiece was released in association with the Monaco Grand Prix Historique to mark Tag Heuer's official partnership with the legendary race. Even thSee Sold Price
Sold2018A "Grand Prix Paris 1900" POCKET WATCH GIVEN TO EARLYA "Grand Prix Paris 1900" POCKET WATCH GIVEN TO EARLY ZIONIST NAHUM SOKOLOW. Switzerland, c. 1905 The case is 14 karat gold. Manufactured by EFCO Longines. An engraved Hebrew dedication on the bacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Prix of Cuba 500 km. Framed Poster Autographed by Fangio with Business CardTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2023δ Bernard Minne (1918-1999) Monaco Grand Prix, 19 Mai 1957δ Bernard Minne (1918-1999)Monaco Grand Prix, 19 Mai 1957Lithograph printed in colours, 1957, printed by J. Ramel, published by A.D.I.A., Nice, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges,See Sold Price
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLC1951 FERRARI Italian Grand Prix Champion Classic Race Car Picture Photo Print$150
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsTAG HEUER Carrera Caliber 16 Automatic Wrist Watch Monaco Grand Prix Limited Edition$5