Sold2021MONUMENTAL MORESQUE POTTERY ALHAMBRA VASE19th century; with iron stand; Condition: repaired with visible cracks; drilled; 21 inches wide; 43 inches high; 56 inches high including standSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Pair Alhambra Glazed Pottery Amphora UrnsA matching pair of 19th century Alhambra pottery luster glazed vases or urns, decorated in the hispano moresque style both sitting on iron stands. Measures: The urns, 24 inches tall Domestic Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2024Luteria Atencio (1891-1982) Monumental VaseLuteria Atencio (1891-1982) Important and Monumental Pottery Vase. Measures 12.5 inches tall x 11 inches. Excellent condition. No cracks, chips or repairs. Provenance: Estate collection Missoula, MontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Glazed Pottery Vase by Albert GreenMonumental Glazed Pottery Vase by Albert Green, American (1914-1994). His Art is in Smithsonian & Other Museums. Signed on the Bottom.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: H-12" x L-22" x D-4.25". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Raku Pottery Vase in Art Deco StyleExperience the grandeur of artistic expression with this Monumental 18" Raku Pottery Vase, adorned with captivating Mosaic Ornaments in an Art Deco Style. This striking piece is a testament to the fusSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Monumental Pottery Floor VasesPr. Monumental Pottery Floor Vases. A bulbous form with ribbed neck and shoulder having lobed leafy arches, flared rim and arched side handles; decorated with a heavy blue glaze mottled with green andSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACK MOULTHROP ( AMERICAN 1921-2014)MONUMENTAL STUDIO POTTERY VASE Earthenware, textured, signed to bottom Jack Moulthrop Dimensions: H 24" x D 19" Condition: good, no apparent chips, cracks, or repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Schmidt, Rookwood Pottery monumental vaseCarl Schmidt (1875-1959) for Rookwood Pottery monumental earthenware Iris glaze vase with Night Blooming Cereus decoration, shape number 139B Cincinnati, Ohio, 1903 high glazed ceramic impressed factoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sallie Toohey, Rookwood Pottery monumental vaseSallie Toohey (1872-1941) for Rookwood Pottery monumental earthenware Standard Glaze vase with orange hibiscus decoration, special shape number S1058 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1898 high glazed ceramic impressSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Studio Pottery Floor VaseMonumental Studio Pottery Floor Vase, earthtone glaze with artist's impressed mark. 30lbs. 26 inches height x 18 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTAL WELLER AURELIAN POTTERY VASE. 25''H.MONUMENTAL WELLER AURELIAN POTTERY VASE. 25''H. Condition: rim parrtially broken and hole drilled in bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2016Monumental Cincinnati Art Pottery VaseIn flat pillow vase form with hand painted limoge style sunflowers. 12 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 18 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN VIGELAND (apprentice) ALEX MATISSE POTTERY MONUMENTAL VASELast decade John Vigeland was an apprentice for potter Alex Matisse in Buncombe Co. Alex has taken his East Fork Pottery in a slighly different of more production and creation of functional pots w/ smSee Sold Price
Sold201531 1/2" Monumental Contemporary Asian Pottery VaseMarked to base, unique fold over design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pottery Vase monumental signed Susie 12 1/2"from estate signed Susie 12 1/2" tall 5 1/2" base gorgeous glaze form no damage noted see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022R.C. Gorman 1931-2005 Native American Pottery VaseRudolph Carl Gorman (Native American 1931-2005). A signed and numbered limited edition studio art pottery vase. Monumental terracotta art pottery floor vase. Southwestern style figurative design withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Monumental Art Nouveau Holland Gouda Mark JH Irist Motif Art Pottery Vase 22.5"This is an antique monumental Art Nouveau pottery vase from Gouda of Holland. The vase is decorated with purple irises. Marked on the base for Gouda and the artist initials "JH". Numbered 218. 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019A 16TH CENTURY HISPANO MORESQUE POTTERY FOUR HANDLEDA 16TH CENTURY HISPANO MORESQUE POTTERY FOUR HANDLED VASE, 21cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Royal Bonn Pottery Revolving VaseMonumental Royal Bonn Pottery Revolving Vase ca. 1900, the cover with a molded pineapple finial on a shaded green ground, the body with a polychrome scene of a cockfight in a garden, signed "Melch d'HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Cormealson Byebee Pottery Floor VaseUnder a nice teal green high glaze. 18 3/4 " T, Hand inscribed Cormealson Pottery, handmade Byebee KY. Minor factory glaze anomalies, handsome vessel in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Chinese Gourd Shaped Pottery VaseMonumental Chinese Gourd Shaped Pottery Vase. Signed with Various Quotes. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: H (With Lid)- 8.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. William E. Hentschel, Rookwood Pottery vaseAttributed to William E. Hentschel (1892-1962) for Rookwood Pottery monumental earthenware vase with three repeating carved peacocks encircling the body, shape number 306 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1912 matteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Weller Pottery Sicard Dbl Handle VaseMonumental Weller Pottery Sicard double handle vase. Color and irridescence is extraordinary. Signed "Sicard."Measures 9" H, 9 1/2" W.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySpanish Alhambra Twin Handled Hispano-Moresque Glazed Pottery Vase Iron Stand$1,500
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Christina Muff, Danish contemporary ceramicist (b. 1971). Monumental unique stoneware vase with$1,800
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHampshire Pottery Vase, Keene, New Hampshire molded "Pickerel Weed Leaves", Matte Blue$225(3 bids)
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersMaude Milner and Sarah Tutt for Marblehead Pottery, Vase with stylized roses$1,100(2 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge Ohr Pottery Vase Biloxi, Mississippi, circa 1900$1,300(3 bids)