Sold2021JACQUES (GASTON DUCHAMP) VILLON (1875 - 1963): WOMANetching; signed in pencil lower right; 9 x 7 inches sight; 21 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963)Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963) Watercolor on paper portrait of a woman. Signed lower right. Sight size: 6.75 x 3.72 inches. Overall size: 20 x 16 inches. Provenance: Private Estero FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY JACQUES VILLONJacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (French, 1875-1963) mixed media (charcoal, pencil and watercolor) painting on paper, a sketch depicting a portrait of a woman. Signed lower left. Framed. Jacques VillonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Villon French, 1875-1963 Watercolour PaperPainting of standing woman; watercolour on paper; framed; lower left corner signed and attr. Jacques Villon (1875-1963), also known as Gaston Duchamp, French Cubist and abstract painter and printmakerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Villon Lithograph & Renoir EtchingLot of 2 prints. 1st item: Color lithograph after Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963; born Gaston Emile Duchamp), after his "Cubist Woman" painting. Depicts a woman rendered in Cubist style with mutedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963)Lithograph, " "Le Pigeonnier Normand", pencil signed lower right. Geometric composition. 13"h x 18.5"w sight and 20.5"h x 26"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963)Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963) original pencil drawing (Composition with seated man leaning on a table). Measures 5.25" x 5.5". Mounted and with folio mat opening. Signed and dated loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963) FranceJacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963) France Gouache on Paper Dated 1901 Measure 9 1/2"in H x 6 1/4"in W and 16 1/2"in H x 12 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Cubist painting-abstraction, printmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (1875 - 1963)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 1/5. Figural composition. 15"h x 11"w sight and 17.25"h x 13.25"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon, MaterniteJacques Villon, Maternite, Jacques Villon (Gaston Duchamp) (French, 1875-1963), after Picasso, aquatint and etching in colors, 1930, on wove paper from an unsigned edition of 200 by Bernheim-Jeune, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACQUES VILLON ETCHING W/ AQUATINT IN COLORMid century cubist composition etching with aquatint in colors by Jacques Villon (French, 1875 - 1963). Villon is also known under the name of Gaston Duchamp. Signed and dated in the plate. Original pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Group of Women RestingJacques Villon (1875-1963): Group of Women Resting Two-sided ink on thin paper, 1943, signed 'Jacques Villon' and dated lower right. 8 1/2 x 6 in. (sight), 17 x 15 in. (frame). Property from the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Villon Signed Litho Male/Female FiguresLithograph on paper. Featuring cubist portrait. of a man and woman. Signed Jacques Villon on the lower right corner. Attributed to Jacques Villon (1875-1963, French). 50 x 33 cm (19.6 x 13.0 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Lady with Dog", 1906, oval etching, depicts woman seated onJacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Lady with Dog", 1906, oval etching, depicts woman seated on settee cuddling with her small with dog, signed in pencil lower right, signed in block by artist as welSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Villon Original Pastel Painting Portrait ofJacques Villon Original Pastel Painting Portrait of Woman. Framed under glass. French artist born 1875 and died 1963.13 1/2 x 17, Image: 9 1/4 x 12 1/2 Shipping in continental US $30.00 Please ask anySee Sold Price
Sold2016JACQUES GASTON DUCHAMP VILLON 1875-1963Untitled (three figures in the shower.) Oil on board,signed lower left. Dimensions: framed H 7.75" x W 11.25", sight H 5.75" x W 9.5" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Villon (1875 - 1963)Jacques Villon (1875 - 1963) Colored pencil Drawing. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private Estero Florida Collection. Image Size: 4 x 6 in. Overall Size: 10.5 x 12.5 in. This item is framed behind gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon (1875 - 1963)"Portrait of Paul Valery (left) and Virgilius Maro (right)" from "Les Bucoliques"; 1955; Lithograph; 12" x 19.25"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJacques Colbert, Kentucky (1913-1995), Woman with Umbrella, oil on canvas$100
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,500
Oct 01BonhamsRichard Diebenkorn (1922-1993); #38 (Folding Chair, Potted Plant, Standing Woman), from 41 Etchi...$1,600
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonLeonetto Cappiello French Art Deco Nitrolian Paint Promotional Poster 1929$50