Sold2017BIRDS, FISH & FLORAL PAINTING ALBUM BOOKChinese ink paintings album book, on paper, hard covered with silk. Grisaille hand painted in spontaneous brush strokes of birds, fishes, and floral foliate. Signed and inscribed by artist and numerouSee Sold Price
Sold2017BIRDS, FISH & FLORAL PAINTING ALBUM BOOKChinese ink paintings album book, on paper, hard covered with silk. Hand painted in spontaneous variegate tones and shades in black ink with touch of soft natural color of birds, fishes, and floral foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Sixteen Chinese Floral Paintings on SilkSet of sixteen Chinese floral paintings on silk, each painting is matted, framed and glazed in a hand carved giltwood picture frame by 'D. Matt, Inc., 223 E. 80th St. New York, NY' Dimensions:Sight 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese fine floral paintingChinese fine floral painting, signed and has seal mark. H: 50" x W: 30."See Sold Price
Sold2018Manner of Qi Baishi, Chinese Floral PaintingChinese ink, watercolor and gouache on wove paper painting depicting a traditional Chinese flower arrangement in basket with floral clippings beneath. Signed lower left with red seals, additional redSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorit Levi Large Original Still Life Floral Painting On CanvasThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dorit Levi Title: HeartMedium: Acrylic on CanvasSize: 40 x 32"Framed: 48"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese Porcelain Tile, 19th c., with blue and white bird and floral painting. H.- 16 in., W.-Large Chinese Porcelain Tile, 19th c., with blue and white bird and floral painting, H.- 16 in., W.- 18 in., D.- 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Strauser O/B, Still Life Floral PaintingSterling Boyd Strauser (Pennsylvania, 1907-1995) oil on board still life painting depicting a vase of flowers rendered in a heavy impasto technique in shades of blue, green, purple, pink, yellow, blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Abbrescia Original Female Portrait Floral Painting On Board Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joe Abbrescia Title: Ramillete De Flores Medium: Oil Painting on BoardSizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Floral Painting, Song Meiling MarkChinese Floral Painting, Song Meiling Mark 90×39cm, Folded Visible, Stains Visible Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Hu Jieqing Floral Painting on Paper (1982)Hu Jieqing (Chinese, 1905-2001). Ink and color on handmade paper, ca. 1982. Calligraphy down right side and artist's red seal/chop at lower right. A beautiful floral painting by Chinese artist Hu JieqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Strauser floral paintingSterling Boyd Strauser (Pennsylvania, 1907-1995) oil on board abstract still life painting depicting a blue vase of flowers against a pale blue-green background, rendered in a heavy impasto techniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLORAL PAINTINGMeasurements: Length cm : 64.5 cm Width: 43 cm Chinese 20th Century Republic Period, Floral Painting. In vertical rectangular shaped plaques. The panel hand painted with abundant variegate flowers fulSee Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Dutch Floral Painting, O/C18th C. Dutch Floral Painting, O/C 21 x 24, framed 25 x 28 Property from a family collection bequeathed in mid 20th C. to former Editor of Esquire Magazine and a U.S. Army Air Force PhotographerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Steve Lotz Floral Painting, 59"WArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Steve Lotz (20th Century) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1980 Country of origin; materials: American; mixed media on canvas Dimensions (H, W, D): 48"h, 59.75"w; 49.25"h, 61"See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas floral paintingOil on Canvas floral painting, covering a shallow key cabinet, Approx. 18"H x 16"W with small beveled mirror, Approx. 29" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Floral Painting from "QiBaiShi"Floral Painting from "QiBaiShi" L. 13 3/4 in (35cm) W. 23 5/8 in (60cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine signed Mose T Folk Art Floral PaintingFine signed Mose Tolliver (1919-2006) Folk Art Floral Painting. One of the best African American folk artist in the south. He lived his life as a farm hand, and after the accident which crushed his leSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ten-Panel Floral PaintingChinese ten-panel floral painting; each showing various floral designs amid rockery; signed, with seal marks and inscription; 66" x 18 1/2" (each, approx.); each in lucite framesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FLORAL PAINTING SCROLLChinese Traditional Painting Scroll, depicted yellow cherry blooms. Shows artist signature marks, Qi Baishi.See Sold Price
Sold2022A STILL LIFE FLORAL PAINTING SCROLLA STILL LIFE FLORAL PAINTING SCROLL ATTRIBUTED TO WU CHANGSHUO; L:137cm W:68cmSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsJOAN OGDEN, ABSTRACT FLORAL PAINTING, OIL ON BOARD NO VISIBLE SIGNATURE, C 1998$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. French Floral Watercolor Framed Floral Painting, Signed By G.Stokes$900
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsPaul M Gustin Original Watercolor Floral Painting Signed Landscape Framed Art$300