Sold2021Mexican long and narrow basketMexican long and narrow basket with polychrome animal decoration, appx. 4 1/2" t x 16" l x 9" d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Industrial Perforated Zinc Bins with HandlesPair of Industrial Perforated Zinc Bins with Handles. These long and narrow metal storage baskets could work great in a kitchen pantry, workshop, studio, or for gardening. Dimensions each are 9 in h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (9) Woven BasketsSet of nine woven baskets, of various sizes, featuring polychrome fibers, lids height 13.5 in. x width 18 in. x depth 18 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection of MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Sets of Nesting BasketsFour sets of nesting baskets, hand-woven, featuring two sets of miniatures height 6 in. x width 12 in. x depth 12 in. / largest Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk art collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tarahumara Mexican Burro Burden Basket20 1/8" long, 18 7/8" tall, 16 3/4" wide. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Long & Narrow Sultanabad Runner, Persia, Ca. 1890, 2'5'' x 24'7''Very Long & Narrow Sultanabad Runner, Persia, Ca. 1890, 2'5'' x 24'7'' (74 x 749 cm). Weight: 22 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Semi Antique Persian Kashan Long & Narrow Pure WoolTitle: Semi Antique Persian Kashan Long & Narrow Pure Wool Hand Knotted Rug Date/Period: 1960 Origin: TURKEY Dimension: Exact Size : 8'5" x 13'0" Materials: Wool, Cotton Additional Information: This iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A HUANGHUALI WOOD LONG NARROW TABLE, QING DYN.Huanghuali Wood Long Narrow Table, Qing Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2021Long Narrow British Pine Table With Drawer #1Long Narrow British Pine Table with Drawer on Turned Legs - 31 in tall x 80 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Long Narrow British Pine Table With Drawer #2Long Narrow British Pine Table with Drawer on Turned Legs - 31 in tall x 80 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2024Very long, narrow Biedermeier tablVery long, narrow Biedermeier table from around 1820, oak and birch, 78 x 220 x 59 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LONG NARROW FRENCH CRYSTAL ENTRY HALL CHANDELIERElectric Chandelier in teardrop form, strung with solid cascades of bead crystals from brass frame, the widest ring having glass arrow points having suspended swags of beads slender drop below in fourSee Sold Price
Sold20247-Foot Long Narrow Wooden Trestle Farm Table, Primitive7-Foot Long Narrow Wooden Farmhouse Trestle Table. With simple geometric legs and support beams, this folk piece could work great as a console or side banquet table. Dimensions are 28 in h x 90.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Long Narrow Industrial Metal Footed Console TableLong narrow industrial metal footed console table. 32.5 in. H x 96 in. W x 13 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold20161930's Antique Rare Long Narrow Balouch Rug RunnerSize: 1'9" x 12'1" Material: Wool Foundation: Cotton Date: c. 1930's Circa 1930's antique rare size long and narrow Persian Baluch rug Baluch rugs are mainly woven by Baluch tribal weavers in SouthwesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Mid Century Modern long narrow wooden parsons style console table 25 1/2"H x 87"W x 15"DMCM Mid Century Modern long narrow wooden parsons style console table 25 1/2"H x 87"W x 15"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Doucai Porcelain Vases - A pair of globular vases with a long narrow neck. DoucaiA Pair of Chinese Doucai Porcelain Vases - A pair of globular vases with a long narrow neck. Doucai decoration with blue underglaze and green, red, orange and aubergine overglazes. Each vase depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style Long Narrow Open BookshelfFrench Louis XV Style Long Narrow Open Bookshelf in Cherry - 40 in tall x 66 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Long Narrow Low Sideboard / CabinetLong Narrow Low Sideboard / Cabinet - 32 in tall x 90 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Long Narrow Glass Door BookcaseDanish Modern Style Long Narrow Sliding Glass Door Bookcase - 32 in tall x 71 x 9.5See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLong And Narrow Vintage Kars Carpet From Turkey 13 ft 9 in x 7 ft (4.19 m x 2.13 m)$500
3 days LeftSEUYCO9'5"x16'1" Herati Fish Design Gallery Size Long and Narrow 250 KPSI Rug R58648$3,250
3 days LeftFairfield AuctionModernist Sterling Silver Necklace / Bracelet Set, Taxco, Mexico$225(2 bids)