Sold2021Henri Bergé; Émile Wirtz, 'ChampignonsHenri Bergé; Émile Wirtz, 'Champignons sous la pluie' vase, 1907, Bell shape. H. 15.7 cm. Execution: Daum Frères, Nancy. Cased glass, clear, pink and green powder inclusions. EtchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene HenkelvaseSeltene Henkelvase ''Champignons'' Henri Bergé und/oder Emile Wirtz (Entwurf), Daum Frères, Nancy, 1907 Farbloses Glas mit orangegelber Pulvereinschmelzung. Zwei Henkel aus farblosem Glas mit gleichSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Berge for Amalric Walter, Vase with stag beetleHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Vase with stag beetle France, c. 1920pate de verre 6.375 h x 5.125 dia in (16 x 13 cm) Molded signature to lower edge 'A Walter Nancy'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRI EMILE VOLLET FRENCH 1861-1945Portrait of a Young Girl, oil on canvas, 11 X 8 3/4 in (27.9 x 22.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter French Nancy Glass pate de verre Snail Henri BergeAmalric Walter (French 1870- 1959) Nancy pâte-de-verre Art Glass Snail Paperweight. Ocher yellow, browns, greens. by Amalric Walter and Henri Bergé. Marked “A Walter Nancy” and 'H. BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Emile Allouard (France, 1844-1929).Signed Henri Allouard bronze Bacchante et Silene sculpture. With plaque inscribed, "Bacchante et Silene Salon 1901 Par Allouard (Hors Concours)". From an E 66th St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Almeric Walter And Henri Berge' Bird PaperweightA. Walter And Henri Berge' Bird Paperweight Ca. 1920's Nancy France . Deep blue bird on dark blue base. Signed A. Walter Nancy and 'B' for Henri Berge' on base. Approx. 4" L. x 4" T. x 3" W. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amalric Walter and Henri Berge, a pate de verre glassAmalric Walter and Henri Berge, a pate de verre glass bowl, footed conical form incised with panels and nodules, turquoise green to blue, incised marks, 6.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux, "Boxer Dog and a Rat," 19thHenri Emile Adrien Trodoux, "Boxer Dog and a Rat," 19th c., bronze, signed on the base, H.- 4 in., W.- 6 1/4 in., D.- 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Berge, Small 'Capricorne du Chène' dish, c. 1925Henri Berge, Small 'Capricorne du Chène' dish, c. 1925, 11.8 x 8 cm. Pâte de verre, slightly translucent glass mass, molded, mainly amber. Relief depiction of an oak buck, black and brownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux (French, 19th century) BoxerHenri Emile Adrien Trodoux (French, 19th century) Boxer Dog and a Rat. Bronze. Signed Trodoux. Ht. 4" W 7". An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Emile ALLOUARD (1844-1929) French Woman BustHenri Emile ALLOUARD (1844-1929) French Woman Bust. 16 x 8 1/4 x 6 1/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
Sold2022Alabaster bust, lady with bow in hair, Allouard (Henri Emile), has chip missing on base, bust isAlabaster bust, lady with bow in hair, Allouard (Henri Emile), has chip missing on base, bust is 22.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER HENRI EMILE ALLOUARD PATINATED SCULPTUREFrench patinated cast spelter sculpture, signed in cast after Henri Emile Allouard (French, 1844-1929), Mazet foundry mark, depicting a woman playing with a cat, presented on a shaped wood base, someSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Emile ALLOUARD (1844-1929) gilt bronze bustHenri Emile ALLOUARD (1844-1929) gilt bronze bust. 9 H x 4 3/4 W x 3 1/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Emile Vollet Signed Watercolor and Ink on PaperHenri Emile Vollet Signed Watercolor and Ink on Paper of Native Girl. (French 1861-1945), 11 1/4" x 7 1/4" Framed: 16" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Small Vase ''Hanneton''Small vase ''Hanneton'' Henri Berge (design), Amalric Walter, Nancy, ca. 1925 Pâte de verre in colourless, pink, orange and violet. Powder melting in green and dark blue. Moulded melted. Above the foSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Gallinette' bowl, 1910With a gurnard. H. 4.8 cm, 23.8 x 13.4 cm. Designed by Henri Berge. Made in 1925. Pâte de verre, translucent gather, moulded, light blue. Powder fusions, dark blue, orange and purple. Signed: HBergeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amalric Walter, Chameleon vide-pocheHenri Berge for Amalric Walter Chameleon vide-poche France, c. 1920pate de verre 3.25 h × 6.75 w × 6.25 d in (8 × 17 × 16 cm) Etched signature to interior 'Berge SC A WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse: Portrait of a Seated WomanHenri Émile Benoît Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Attributed/Manner of: Gouache and Tempera on paper, signed right margin, stamped verso, with certificate of authenticity, Galerie Norman Mayer, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Woman With Pearls - Henri Matisse - Oil On PaperOil on paper, attributed to Henri Matisse, approx. 19x13 in. Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He was a draSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on Paper painting signed Henri Matisse lower right, measures: 15 x 13 1/8" Private collection West palm Beach Florida , This piece is Certified. This painting comes framed. Henri Émile BenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse (watercolor on paper)watercolor on paper 12 1/2 x 10 12" Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (French: [ɑ̃ʁi emil bənwɑ matis]; 31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both hiSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Impressionist Oil Painting by Henri VolletImage 50" x 36", Framed 65" x 53", signed "H Vollet 91"Henri Emile Vollet, French (1861-1945)See Sold Price
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHenri Bergé, Emile Wirtz, Vase 'Primevères', 1919€1,200
Jun 14Leland LittleHenri Wirtz, A Fine Louis XVI Parquetry Inlaid Transformation Game Table$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHenri Bergé, Small vase 'Orchis et Abeilles', 1906€700
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCorrespondances. Lombreuil, Editions des Nouvelles Image. Mappenwerk mit 23 Serigraphien,€1,200
15 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Henri Matisse EGYPTIAN CURTAIN Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$1(1 bid)