Sold2021Mela Muter (1876 - 1967) FranceMela Muter (1876 - 1967) France. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 7 1/4"in H x 10 1/4"in W and 13 1/4"in H x 16 1/4"in W with frame. Mela Muter was born in Warsaw, Poland in 1876. She studied for a year aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mela Muter (1876 - 1967) FranceMela Muter (1876 - 1967) France Pastel on Paper Measure 5"in H x 5"in W and 9"in H x 9"in W with frame Biography: Mela Muter was born in Warsaw, Poland in 1876. She studied for a year at the School ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mela Muter (1876 - 1967) FranceMela Muter (1876 - 1967) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 8 1/4"in H x 11 1/4"in W and 19"in H x 22"in W with frame Biography: Mela Muter was born in Warsaw, Poland in 1876. She studied for a year aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MELA MUTER 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMELA MUTER 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Mela Muter ( Melania Muterlich). Port in Saint Tropez 1920. Watercolor on paper. Size 42cm by 52cm. Provenance: Galerie Gmurzynska, Rhineland, private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022MELA MUTER 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMELA MUTER 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. MELA MUTER (MARIA MELANIA MUTERMILCH), Notre-Dame Cathedral in Paris. WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Paper size 70cm by 40cm. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver tSee Sold Price
Sold2021MELA MUTER (MARIA MELANIA MUTERMILCH) 1876-1967MELA MUTER (MARIA MELANIA MUTERMILCH) 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Image size 49.5cm by 33cm. With frame size 81cm by 65cm. Shipping cost incluing pack ange deliver to US address 30 USD and InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2022MELA MUTER MARIA MELANIA MUTERMILCH 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMELA MUTER MARIA MELANIA MUTERMILCH 1876-1967 WATERCOLOR ON PAPER. Mela Muter \ Maria Melania Mutermilch (1876 - 1967)" Port in Collioure" watercolour on heavy paper, 26.5in by 19 1/4in. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mela Muter 1886 - 1967Double-sided: Still Life, Oil on wood, 40X46 cm. Signed. Provenance: Galeria Bargera, Koln. (Label attached to the reverse).See Sold Price
Sold20241876 France .1867oz Gold 20 Francs CHOICE BU1876 France .1867oz Gold 20 Francs CHOICE BUSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adrien Hebert (1890 - 1967) FranceAdrien Hebert (1890 - 1967) France Oil on Board Measure 7"in H x 12"in W and 12"in H x 17"in W with frame Known for: Urban genre and landscape painting, lithographs, fresco Name variants: Adrien HerbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julian Itter (1876 - 1967) LandscapeItem/Description: Mountain Vista landscape painting. Signed lower left. Material: Oil on canvas. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 26"; Width: 36". Unframed. Condition: Wear, craquelure. Age: Antique. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Figure in Orange by Mela MuterFigure in Orange by Mela Muter. Watercolor on Paper. Image Field Measures 14 x 19.5 inches. The Frame Measures 20.5 x 28.5 inches. Please See Image For Condition.Provenance: From the Family of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeka Kemp (French/Scottish, 1876-1967)Jeka Kemp (French/Scottish, 1876-1967) "Sculptor with Her Plaster Model" watercolor on paper signed mid-left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 25" x 25", framed 36" x 35"See Sold Price
2017PAUL LEON FREQUENEZ : Oil on Canvas PaintingPAUL LEON FREQUENEZ (1876-?) France : Oil on Canvas Painting Size : 25.5" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Grace Russell Raymond. Oil/Canvas, SailboatsGrace Russell Raymond (American, 1876-1967). An oil on canvas landscape with sailboats. Gilt framed. Canvas: 26-1/2in x 36-1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Five (5) 1965-1967 France Silver 10 Francs Ch Unc.A lot of Five (5) 1965-1967 France Silver 10 Francs in Choice Uncirculated. KM932 .900 silver, 25 grams each. NICE!See Sold Price
Sold2019Gregory Robinson (1876-1967) British. Three MastedGregory Robinson (1876-1967) British. Three Masted Sailing Ship at Sea, Watercolour, Signed, 10.75" x 14.75". Provenance: Midhurst Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, Carte a Jouer Five Plates 1967 from FranceSet of five porcelain plates by Puiforcat designed and signed by Salvador Dali. They were produced in 1967 as a set of five plates representing the Ace, King, Queen, Jack and Joker of hearts. They areSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gaston D'Illiers (1876 - 1952) FranceBronze horse resting on marble base. Size 8.75w x 2.75d x 7.75h. Excellent patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958) FranceMaurice de Vlaminck (1876 - 1958) France Gouache on Paper Measure 19"in H x 26 1/2"in W and 26"in H x 32"in W with frame Known for: Fauve landscape painting Biography: Maurice Vlaminck and Andre DeraiSee Sold Price
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Joseph Pressmane 1904-1967 (French) Houses in landscape oil on masonite$1,000
13 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Yves Saint Laurent, Queen, France, 1967$100
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDali Salvador. Les Huit peche capiteaux, with 8 signed and numbered etchings$6,000
Jun 13Eldred'sLUCIEN CHARLES EDOUARD ALLIOT (France, 1877-1967), "Phalene"., Bronze, height 28". Width 9". Depth$150