Sold2021BOXED NOMURA SMOKEY BEAR JEEP15. BOXED NOMURA SMOKEY BEAR JEEP | 10" l. | Lid inside is reinforced with cardboard and has some tape applied, one corner split, toy in (Exc. Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2024TN Nomura, Smokey Bear JeepTN Nomura, Smokey Bear Jeep, Japan, 27 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, Okt, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Battery-Op. Tin Litho Smokey Bear Jeep.Scarce toy in scarcer box. Nice color lithography on box of Smokey driving the Jeep. Marketed by Frankonia. Plaque on front of car reads "Be Careful with Your Fire". Has original hose and shovel on reSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 7 HUBLEY TOY VEHICLESNice lot included Smokey Bear Jeep, Hot Rod, Yellow Jeep, Fire Ladder Truck, Dump Truck, Blue VW Bug, and Green VW Bug. All original. Largest measures 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Smokey the Bear in Jeep Battery OpJapanese - 1960's. 10 1/2" Long. Currently not working. Fine Condition. Battery housing very rusty.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOXED JAPANESE MONKEYS & BEAR BATTERY-OP TOYS1412. BOXED JAPANESE MONKEYS & BEAR BATTERY-OP TOYS | Includes Nomura Barber Bear, Linemar Sleeping Baby Bear and Alps Trumpet Monkey. | 8.5" w. | Sleeping bear & Monkey inoperative, hands broken on mSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED NOMURA FORD MUSTANG GT54. BOXED NOMURA FORD MUSTANG GT | 15.5" l. | Tears to lid seams, Car in (Pristine Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022BOXED NOMURA ELECTRIC MOBILE CADILLAC59. BOXED NOMURA ELECTRIC MOBILE CADILLAC | Battery-operated, scarce maroon body color. | 13" l. | Box lid side flaps have tears along seams and scotch tape on inside in areas, one tear to edge of boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOXED NOMURA TAKE-OFF & LANDING PLANE125. BOXED NOMURA TAKE-OFF & LANDING PLANE | 18" l. | Some tape to box edges, toy in (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2021Smokey Bear U.S. Forest Service Porcelain SignIncluded in this lot is a Smokey Bear porcelain enamel sign. Smokey Bear was adopted by the U.S. Forest Service back in the 1940's as part of their campaign to prevent forest fires. This sign shows aSee Sold Price
Sold2017BOXED NOMURA HOT RODJapan, marked "TN," battery operated lithographed hot rod, driver steers wheel and engine shakes up, great litho and litho details. 10" l.See Sold Price
Sold20161975 Smokey Bear Lunchbox With Thermos.This box has a few very light scrapes along left hand blue boarder on front panel. No other damage or wear. Clean inside and out. There are a few small cracks to the white rim that runs around the theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed Nomura Planet Y Space StationLitho tin with plastic dome, battery-op, 10” across. It functioned when tested with mystery action, spinning center section with lights. The switch is finicky. It show light playwear with lightly shSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE BOXED NOMURA BATTERY-OP CARS1397. THREE BOXED NOMURA BATTERY-OP CARS | Japan. Includes Sheriff Car, Patrol Car and Old Fashioned Car. | 9.5"l. | Tear to top of box of Police Car, bottom of Sheriff box distressed, (overall ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smokey Bear U.S. Forest Service Porcelain SignIncluded in this lot is a Smokey Bear porcelain enamel sign. Smokey Bear was adopted by the U.S. Forest Service back in the 1940's as part of their campaign to prevent forest fires. This sign shows aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marusan Toys Smokey Bear battery operated toy in original boxMarusan Toys Smokey Bear battery operated toy in original box, bear is in great condition cosmetically, it is untested, comes in a solid original box, the box has been tape repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2024Smokey Bear U.S. Forest Service Porcelain SignThis is a Smokey Bear porcelain enamel sign. Smokey Bear was adopted by the U.S. Forest Service back in the 1940's as part of their campaign to prevent forest fires. This sign shows a book of matchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE SMOKEY BEAR PORCELAIN METAL US FOREST SERVICE FIRE GAS OIL SIGN 9 x 3 3/4 inchesVINTAGE SMOKEY BEAR PORCELAIN METAL US FOREST SERVICE FIRE GAS OIL SIGN 9 x 3 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Smokey Bear U.S. Forest Service Porcelain SignFor your consideration is a Smokey Bear porcelain enamel sign. Smokey Bear was adopted by the U.S. Forest Service back in the 1940's as part of their campaign to prevent forest fires. This sign showsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Smokey Bear U.S. Forest Service Porcelain SignThis is a Smokey Bear porcelain enamel sign. Smokey Bear was adopted by the U.S. Forest Service back in the 1940's as part of their campaign to prevent forest fires. This sign shows a book of matchesSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions ALBERT STAEHLE (1899-1974, American) Keystone Point, Florida, Lighthouse$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Action Force Cobra Night Attack Jeep Vehicle with Driver action figure boxed Palitoy.ÂŁ200
5 days LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdVintage Action Force Z Force Jeep and Driver Vehicle and Action Figure boxed Palitoy.ÂŁ140
Potteries Auctions LtdRoyal Doulton Rupert Bear Tableau figure Tempted to Trespass RB5, limited edition, boxed withÂŁ30
Potteries Auctions LtdRoyal Doulton Rupert Bear Tableau figure Rupert and Algy go-Carting, limited edition, boxed withÂŁ40