Sold2021Antique Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase & AshtrayAntique Heintz Sterling on Bronze Vase. Fully Signed on Bottom. Along with Small Bronze Ashtray with Duck. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: H: 7". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY hoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Heintz Sterling Over Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Heintz arts & crafts movement, sterling over bronze vase. Features a brown patina with raised floral decoration. Hallmarked: "Sterling on Bronze, Pat. Aug. 27,12, 3594 D" CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Antique Heintz Sterling Bronze Floral VaseDescribed By:Nikki CNX VX 1149 4356 Title:Tall Antique Heintz Sterling Bronze Floral Vase Description: Gorgeous tall antique Heintz Art Metal Shop of Buffalo, New York sterling and bronze floral artsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Heintz Sterling on Bronze 1912 Vase AHMSGreat antique Art Nouveau early 20th century vase stamped AHMS on bottom 1912 patent. (3682A) Sterling over bronze with orchid flower pattern. Measures 11 1/4" x 3 5/8" with a 2 1/8" opening.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Heintz Sterling on Bronze Iris Vase 35950Great antique Art Nouveau early 20th century vase stamped on bottom (attributed to Heintz). (35950) Sterling over bronze with Iris flower pattern. Measures 9 1/8" tall x 5 1/4" wide at bell with a 2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Heintz Sterling on Bronze Nesting Ashtray.Antique Heintz Sterling on Bronze Nesting Ashtray. Marked on bottom. Measures 4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE HEINTZ BRONZE & STERLING VASE GRAPES MOTIFMeasures 8" in height. Signed to base. Has sterling image of grapes hanging from tree.See Sold Price
Sold2024HEINTZ STERLING ON BRONZE FLOWER VASE 7.5" 500g-ANTIQUE HEINTZ STERLING SILVER ON BRONZE FLOWER VASE -SIZE: 7.5" -STAMPED & NUMBERED ON BOTTOM -PREOWNED CONDITION-TOTAL WEIGHT: 500g-SEE ALL PHOTOS -JR SR 02/02See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINTZ STERLING ON BRONZE VASEARTS & CRAFTS VASE, SIGNED ON BASE. SMALL DENT. 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heintz Sterling Overlay Bronze VaseHeintz Sterling Silver Overlay Bronze Vase. Measures - 8 1/4" high x 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heintz AMS Sterling on Bronze Antique VaseHeintz Art Metal Shop applied butterfly design vase; sterling on bronze; marked with AHMS hallmark; Pat. Aug. 27, 12,3586C; 4 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heintz Art Nouveau Sterling Bronze Vase GroupAntique Sterling silver over bronze vases marked Heintz, Silver Crest and R. H. Macy. Measurements range from 6" to 13 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINTZ STERLING SILVER ON BRONZE VASEART NOUVEAU GREEN HEINTZ ART METAL SHOP STERLING SILVER DAFFODILS ON BRONZE VASE - 4" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINTZ STERLING SILVER ON BRONZE VASEART NOUVEAU HEINTZ STERLING SILVER ON BRONZE VASE - 4 1/2" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Sterling On Bronze Nesting AshtrayAntique Heintz nesting ashtray marked "537 X, Sterling on Bronze, Pat.Aug.27.12".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Nouveau Sterling over Bronze VaseGreat early 20th Century Sterling Silver over Bronze vase. Unmarked on bottom - attributed to Heintz. Unknown flower pattern - appears to be Cleopatra's Earrings. Measures 7 1/2"t x 3 7/8"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017HEINTZ Bronze with Sterling Overlay Metal Vase. HHEINTZ Bronze with Sterling Overlay Metal Vase. HEINTZ Metal Art: AMHS. Arts & Crafts Floral design. Marked. -- Dimensions: H: 6.25 inches: W: 3 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Heintz Cylinder Vase AHMS 3568 1912Nice Heintz marked small cylinder vase in bronze with Sterling silver overlay. Measures 6 1/8" tall x 2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Heintz Aesthetic Movement 20C Silver & Bronze VaseAn antique early 20th Century Aesthetic Movement mixed metals vase by Heintz Art Metal Shop (AMS) (Buffalo, NY). Sterling silver over bronze. Long cylindrical form body with striking applied decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Heintz Sterling Bronze Bowl 9 1/4" Wide PTDThis fine antique Heintz bronze bowl with sterling overlay is about 9 1/4" wide & about 2 1/4" high. It was patented in 1912. It has the original patina, as acquired, and likely would clean & polish nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Heintz Sterling & Bronze Cigar Box HumidorGraced with a sterling silver raised relief hunting scene motif of a man on horseback chasing down a fox in a wooded type setting against a green variegated bronze ground. Strong Art Deco influence. WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heintz Sterling On Bronze VaseLarge ovid form vase by Heintz. Sterling silver on Bronze. Signed on base, Measures 8"x8 1/2" This lot will ship from our Michigan location.See Sold Price
1 day LeftThousandPlanetAncient Medieval Germanic Vase with Decorative Motifs of Concentric Circles, 5th-7th Centuries AD$5