Sold2023[VENICE] TEMANZA, Tommaso (1705-1789). Antica piantadell'inclita città di Venezia delineata circa la metà del XII secolo, ed ora per la prima volta pubblicata, ed illustrata. Venice: Palese, 1781. Excellent uncut copy of this scarce first ediSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrea ZUCHHI (1678 - 1740) ItalianLa città di Scutari diffesa da Antonio Loredano contro Turchi, 1720, engraving on paper after Paolo Veroneze painting, 13 x 20 inches, signed in the plate lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024City of Siena Italy Black & White Etching LithoMargin reads Veduta generale Della citta di Siena Depicts a black and white view of the City of Siena in 1800 No frame. approx 19 x 27.5 inches Moderate wearing to edges of paper art, etching litho, wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnaldo Pomodoro, Signed Embossed EtchingArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926- ), "La Lotta Di Classe", etching and embossing on copper and Epoxy plate on Fabriano Rosaspina paper, pencil signed lower right, limited edition noted lower left "6See Sold Price
Sold2017Florence, old MapLa Citta de Firenze Capitale del Gran Ducato di Toscana, Florence Signature: Unsigned. Medium: Etching. Framing: Unframed. Artist: unknown. Size: 6.25 x 14.25""All condition information is available bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canal, detto Canaletto-La Libreria V, 1742 ca.CANAL Antonio, detto IL CANALETTO (Venezia 1697-1768) - LA LIBRERIA V. [English description] VENEZIA, 1742 ca. - (mm 142x208; mm 160x227) – Etching, impressed on contemporary laid-paper without wateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)DESCRIPTION: Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). Etching of the Piazza Navona on cotton paper. Entitled "Veduta di Piazza Navona Sopra La Rovine Del Circo Agonale". Major landmarks notedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata].(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata]. Large engraved plan of Venice with Rococo cartouche decoration and an engraved key below. 25½x27½ inches overaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI: Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia,GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia, Venezia, Presso Giovambattista Albrizzi, 1772 8°. Contemporary hard vellum. Complete with 72 engraved plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by ItAnon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by It D'Arti Grafiche Bergamo - 43 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023La citta di Strasburgo, o sia ArgentinaLa citta di Strasburgo, o sia Argentina. Print, unsigned, framed. From Giovanni Battista Albrizzi's "Lo stato presente di tutti i paesi e popoli del mondo naturale, politico e morale : con nuove osserSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico Furlanetto, map of VeniceLudovico Furlanetto, map of Venice, Lodovico Furlanetto (Italian, fl. 1766-1777), "Nuova Pianta Elevata della Nobile and Cospicua Citta di Venezia", c. 1770, in two non-joint folds forming a panorama,See Sold Price
Sold2023Map of VeniceMap of Venice 1703, second state, 1739, "Iconografica Rappresentatiore della Inclita Città di Venezia: Construction al Reggio Serenissimo Domingo Veneto" original cartography and engraving by LodovSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venice.- Albrizzi (Giovanni Battista) ForestiereVenice.- Albrizzi (Giovanni Battista) Forestiere Illuminato intorno le cose piu' rare e curiose, antiche, e moderne, della Citta di Venezia, first edition, engraved frontispiece with the arms of the dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Baroque Figural Carved Walnut Bible BoxAn antique figural bible box offers heavily carved walnut construction having top with "LA CITTA DI NAPOLI" in banner with central shield and crown surmounting classical Greek woman, Persephone, withSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Pacifico, Cronica Veneta, 1736ILLUSTRATED VENICE PACIFICO, PIETRO ANTONIO. Cronica veneta sacra e profana, o sia un Compendio di tutte le cose piu illustri ed antiche della citta di Venezia. Ricorrretta [|] in questa ultima edizioSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Ferrara, Guidebooks] Frizzi, 1787ORIGINAL EDITION OF A NICE ILLUSTRATED GUIDE THROUGH FERRARAFrizzi, Antonio. Guida del forestiere per la città di Ferrara. Ferrara: per Francesco Pomatelli al seminario, 1787. 16mo, 140x94 mm, half pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giacomo Filippo Foresti - 6 WoodcutsGiacomo Filippo Foresti - Philippe de Bergamo- six framed Woodcuts of both Jerusalem, La citta di Hierusalem santa, 1553 and Firenze citta nobilissima in Toscana2 1/2 x 3 1/2, framed 10 1/2 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2016MOLMENTI. La Dogaressa di VeneziaMOLMENTI, P.G. La Dogaressa di Venezia.Torino, Roux e Favale, 1884.1 vol., in 8vo grande, 210x150 mm, legatura mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titolo in oro al dorso; pp. 8 n., 384.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN PARR, UntitledMARTIN PARR(1952)Untitled200112 c-print seriesDimensions of each photograph: 12 x 18 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanLITERATURE:2001, La Biennale di Venezia. 49. esposizione internazionale d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moishe Smith Etching "Venezia"Moishe Smith (American, 1929-1993) Etching "Venezia", etching on paper, pencil signed Moishe 61', edition 36/50, 23-1/2" x 31-1/4", framed 30" x 38", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017IL VALLO. Libro contenente apparati a ritenere eIL VALLO. Libro contenente apparati a ritenere e fortificare la città coi bastioni. Venezia: Zoppino, 1529. Volume in 8vo senza legatura. Iniziali xilografiche. Numerose figure e tavole incise in lSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIOVANN B PIRANESI (ITALY 1720-1778)"Veduta delle Terme di Tito" (The Baths of Trajan, from Vedute di Roma". Etching on paper. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 36", (Sight) H 19" x W 27.5" Condition: Two tears on the top of print and a cSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Grabmal auf Scodillo Hill, 1806, Etching€200
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLChristian Reder (Lipsia 1664? - Roma 1729) Battaglia tra cavallerie Olio su tela 42 x 52 cm L'opera€1,400
7 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsPeter Aaron: Syria before the Deluge, 2018 First Edition$60(1 bid)
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesLimited 1800s JEAN-HONORE FRAGONARD Etching Confidente without Knowledge FRAMED$150
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Jean-Honore FRAGONARD Etching The Husbands Confession LIMITED FRAMED$130
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesLIMITED 1800s Jean-Honore FRAGONARD Etching Candaules & Master of the Law FRAMED$160
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesFramed 1800s Jean-Honore Fragonard Limited Etching NICAISE THE BEAUTY Limited$190
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1800s Jean-Honore FRAGONARD Etching The Devil of Papefiguiere FRAMED LIMITED$230
2 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Landscape near Naples with Caserta, 1806, Etching€200