Sold2024Georg Baselitz (b. 1938): UntitledGeorg Baselitz (b. 1938): Untitled Etching in black on wove paper, 1988, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 2/20. 11 5/8 x 9 3/8 in. (sheet), 19 x 15 in. (frame). Pace Prints, NY; Collection of DonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Afrikanische Kunst182 Afrikanische Kunst Aus der Sammlung Han Coray 1916-1928 H 30 cm. B 24 cm. - Miklos Szalay / Georg Baselitz - Irma Breitweier / Rudolf Koella - Fritz W. Kromer Richard Kriesche - Gerald Minkoff / MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst aus der Sammlung Han Coray 1916-1928 Völkerkunde Museum der Universität Zürich Szalay, Miklos (Hg.) Baselitz, Georg; Breitweier, Irma; Koella, Rudolf; Kromer, Fritz W. Kriesche,See Sold Price
Sold2018Afrikanische Kunst146 Afrikanische Kunst Afrikanische Kunst aus der Sammlung Han Coray 1916-1928 Völkerkunde Museum der Universität Zürich Szalay, Miklos (Hg.) Baselitz, Georg Breitweier, Irma Koella, Rudolf Kromer,See Sold Price
Sold2022Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst Afrikanische Kunst aus der Sammlung Han Coray 1916-1928. Völkerkunde Museum der Universität Zürich. Szalay, Miklos (Hg.) / Baselitz, Georg / Breitweier, Irma / KoellaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrikanische KunstAfrikanische Kunst Afrikanische Kunst aus der Sammlung Han Coray 1916-1928 Völkerkunde Museum der Universität Zürich Szalay, Miklos (Hg.) / Baselitz, Georg / Breitweier, Irma / Koella, Rudolf / KroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stuffler (Hrsg.), Georg Sammlung koeniglicher Schloesser. Mit 12 Original-Photographien. MüBayern - Neuschwanstein Stuffler (Hrsg.), Georg Sammlung koeniglicher Schloesser. Mit 12 Original-Photographien. München, Stuffler, 1887. Albumin-Abzüge, je voll auf Karton aufgezogen. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roch u. a., Georg Sammlung von 6 Plastiken und Reliefs mit Tierdarstellungen. 20 Jh. Bronze. MeistZoologica Specifica Roch u. a., Georg Sammlung von 6 Plastiken und Reliefs mit Tierdarstellungen. 20 Jh. Bronze. Meist signiert u. mit Gusstempel, teils auf Marmorsockel montiert. Zoology - CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Baselitz is a German painter, sculptor andGeorg Baselitz is a German painter, sculptor and graphic artist. In the 1960s he became well known for his figurative, expressive paintings.water color on paper, size:31"h x 2o"w , come with frame , sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Baselitz (German, b. 1938) Ex-libris Walter BareissGeorg Baselitz (German, b. 1938) Ex-libris Walter Bareiss 1974, pencil signed and dated (from the total edition of 2000 in this state (Jahn's state 3 of 3)), with wide margins. Two colored-line etchinSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONTEMPORARY ART PUBLICATIONSGeorg Baselitz" by Diane Waldman with original signed sketch on title page by George Baselitz, 1995, publisher: Guggenheim Museum Publications, NY "Rendevous: Masterpieces from the Center Georges PompSee Sold Price
Sold2021(10) Vols., Post War & Contemporary artists(10) Vols., Post War & Contemporary artists, Includes: 1) How to Look: Ad Reinhardt Art Comics. Zwirner/J\Hatje Cantz, 2013; 2) Emilio Vedova/Georg Baselitz. Thaddaeus Ropac, 2015; 3) Georg Baselitz:See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTEMPORARY ART PUBLICATIONSGeorg Baselitz" by Diane Waldman with original signed sketch on title page by George Baselitz, 1995, publisher: Guggenheim Museum Publications, NY; "Rendevous: Masterpieces from the Center Georges PomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baselitz, Georg Set aus 3 Graphiken. O.T. 1993. Je Lithographie meist farbig auf festem Papier.Baselitz, GeorgSet aus 3 Graphiken. O.T. 1993. Je Lithographie meist farbig auf festem Papier. Blattgröße je 30,5 x 29 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - 1 BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Kern Baselitz 1999 Oil CanvasAtributed to Georg Kern Baselitz, it does not have a COA. Provenance: private owner from Atlanta. 24 X 20 inches. Biography: George Baselitz was born to a school-teacher couple as Hans-Georg Kern in DSee Sold Price
Sold2018SAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE DarunterSAMMLUNG VON 19 SCHALEN UND EINER VASE Darunter Dresden, Hermann Behrnd, Ende 19. Jh. / Schwäbisch Gmünd, Jakob Grimminger / Bremen, Wilkens & Söhne; Koch & Bergfeld, 20. Jh. Silber, Weißmetall, vSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Luba Bust of a Figure, "kabeja" (African Art)Büste einer Janus-Figur, "kabeja" Hemba / Luba, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). - Galerie WaluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cloisonné-Email Gürtel und WodkabecherCloisonné-Email Gürtel und Wodkabecher St. Petersburg, Georg Kostramo, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. (Gürtel) / Moskau, 1896 - 1908 (Becher) Silber, vergoldet. Gürtel mit 36 Gliedern (eins fehlt). Die WandunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 27 Buchbinderwerkzeugen. Spätes 19. bis frühes 20. Jhd.Sammlung von 27 Buchbinderwerkzeugen. Spätes 19. bis frühes 20. Jhd. Collection of 27 tools of a bookbinder. Late 19th to early 20th cent. Contains: 1 wooded hand press with the book "LutherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegendSammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegend Albumin-Abzüge. Maße von 23 x 17,5 cm bis 29 x 23,5 cm. Teils auf Unterlage aufgezogen. Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 22 chinesischen Tsuso-Malereien. 19. Jh. Je Gouache auf Markpapier. Maße von 9 x 6China Sammlung von 22 chinesischen Tsuso-Malereien. 19. Jh. Je Gouache auf Markpapier. Maße von 9 x 6 cm bis 11 x 7,5 cm. Untergebracht in drei mit Stoff bezogenen Pappkästchen mit GlasdeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022World GlobeTitle: World Globe Date/Period: Johann Georg Schreiber - Leipzig, 1749. Size: 19.5 x 27.5 cm. A double-hemisphere world published twenty years before Captain Cook's mapping of New Zealand and AustraliSee Sold Price
Sold2017A COLLECTION OF EIGHT CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19th centuryA COLLECTION OF EIGHT CRUCIFIXES Russian, 19th century Cast in relief, some with blue, green and white enamel. Enamel minimally chipped. 6.6-22.3 cm high. SAMMLUNG VON ACHT KREUZEN Russland, 19. Jh. BSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncArt Deco Sterling Silver 'Birds on Wheat' brooch Georg Jensen.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsIndulgence by Georg Jensen Mirror Stainless Steel Condiment Bowls 3pc Set - New$10
3 days LeftAuction Team BrekerHerzog Bowfront Cylinder Cabinet and 122 Blue Amberol Cylinders, c. 1910€500(1 bid)
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsErns Peche OLD PAINTING LANDSCAPE ERNS PECHE 1913 AUSTRIA ??PARTIE A D NEUTRA$3,500
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsErns Peche OLD PAINTING LANDSCAPE ERNS PECHE 1913 AUSTRIA ??PARTIE A D NEUTRA$3,500
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1887 Ernst Adolf Meissner Frightened Sheep(Erschreckte Schafe) print signed$200
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPyramid by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set 6 Service 30 pieces Dinner$10(1 bid)