Sold2022KIM DOUGLAS WIGGINS (B.1960): SPRING IN TECOLOTE2004; oil on board; signed lower right; signed again, tiled, and dated verso; Provenance: Altermann Galleries, Santa Fe, New Mexico label verso; Property from an Estate, Los Angeles, California; 9 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Kim Douglas Wiggins | Canyon Road CantinaArtist: Kim Douglas Wiggins | b. 1960 SAI Title: Canyon Road Cantina Signed l/r: Kim Wiggins Media: Oil on panel Dimensions:9 by 12 inches Condition: Excellent Condition Details: To the unaided eye, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kim Douglas Wiggins | Apache Ghan DanceArtist: Kim Douglas Wiggins | b. 1960 SAI Title: Apache Ghan Dance Signed l/r: KD Wiggins Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 20 by 16 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in vSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kim Douglas Wiggins | Black RainArtist: Kim Douglas Wiggins b. 1960 SAI | Title: Black Rain | Signed l/l: Kim Wiggins | Media: Oil on canvas | Dimensions: 12 by 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kim Douglas Wiggins | Summer on ArmijoArtist: Kim Douglas Wiggins | b. 1960 SAI Title: Summer on Armijo Signed l/r: KD Wiggins 93 Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 14 by 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kim Douglas Wiggins | The Lights of Times SquareArtist: Kim Douglas Wiggins | b. 1960 SAI Title: The Lights of Times Square Signed r/c: Kim Wiggins Medium: Oil on panel Dimensions: 10 by 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kim Douglas Wiggins (1960 - * American)Native American ceremony Oil on canvas Signed lower right: KD Wiggins 20" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023EVENING CITYSCAPE PAINTING SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, sunset with muezzin tower. The work is oil/canvas and is signed Hopewell. Possibly be Jennifer Hopewell, Australia B. 1960. It is presented in a simply black frame. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARK KOSTABI (AMERICAN, b. 1960).Oil on Canvas. "Liquid Paper Deux". 1995. Signed and dated lower right. Signed, titled, and dated verso. From a Trumbull, CT collection. - Dimensions: 40" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARK KOSTABI (AMERICAN B. 1960)MARK KOSTABI (AMERICAN B. 1960)Speed the Plow, 1990oil on canvas, double-sided122 x 91. 43 cm (48 x 36 in.)unframedsigned and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Kostabi (American, b. 1960)"THE FAMOUS AND THE FACELESS." Oil on canvas. 54 x 60". 1990. Signed and dated bottom right. Inscribed and titled verso. Literature: Kostabl: The Early Years (full page illustration).See Sold Price
Sold2020Lorna Simpson (American, b. 1960) Cure/Heal (from theLorna Simpson (American, b. 1960) Cure/Heal (from the portfolio 10 Artists as Catalyst published by the Alternative Museum, New York), 1992 color screenprint on Lenox paper signed and numbered 6/100 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Dugdale (American, b. 1960), "Spectacle"John Dugdale(American, b. 1960) "Spectacle"cyanotypemarked "For Lawrence, June 2000" and with label11 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches (frame)4 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches (sight) Provenance: Private Collection, WestSee Sold Price
Sold2021DeWitt Godfrey (American, b. 1960)DeWitt Godfrey (American, b. 1960) "Untitled Abstract" charcoal on paper unsigned. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. 22-1/2" x 22", framed 24-1/2" x 24-1/2" Provenance: Estate of Carol A. Straus, HousSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Kostabi (American, b. 1960)Figures Descending a Staircase, 1982; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 48" x 36"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023Vic Payne (American, b. 1960), The Hunter Becomes the Hunted , StudyVic Payne (American, b. 1960), The Hunter Becomes the Hunted, Study circa 1999, patinated bronze, with polychrome painted details, the base incised with artist signature and edition numbered 13 of 100See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MATT SMITH (American b. 1960) A PAINTING, "More Snow Coming,” 2002$300
7 days LeftRR AuctionHarper Lee: To Kill a Mockingbird (First Edition with Original Dust Jacket)$500(1 bid)