Sold20216 Orientalist Colored Art Prints on Paper FRAMEDCollection of 6 Orientalist colored prints on paper. Noble Arabe by Pannemaker SC. Bokhara - Usbeks (Asie.) by Mercier SC. Sous-officier de Cipahys. Hindou Paria by Lauquek. Jeune Dame Mulatre by TS.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SABRE CHASSEUR CHEVAL DE LA GARDE IMPERIALAn important antique 19th century French Sword Sabre d Officier de Chasseurs de Vincennes, model 1838, signed Coulaux Klingenthal. Features a brass D-guard hilt with straight quillon with a profile ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPON CLOISONNÉS / CLOISSONÉ JAPANDescription française: VASES Paire de vases japonais en cloisonnés, à décor de cerisiers en fleurs, érables, et lotus. Dimensions : 9x21 cm - 3.5x8" English description: VASESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji (1868–1912)Description française: ENCENSOIR MEIJI EN BRONZE Imposant encensoir japonais en bronze de la période Meiji (1868–1912) Dimensions: 45 x 48 x 48 cm English Description: MEIJI BRONZE CENSER ImposingSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Japanese NCO Shin-Gunto SwordMachine made NCO shin-gunto sword and scabbard. [Japan], [before 1945]. Stamped serial number "140850" to blade and scabbard. A World War II-era Japanese non-commissioned officer's sword. With an allSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWII Japanese NCO Officers Battle KATANA Sword, Rare Arsenal, Matching # 38803WWII Japanese NCO Officer's Battle KATANA Sword, Rare Arsenal, Matching numbers 38803.Full Length : 37.75 inch Blade Length : 27.5 inch. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE WW II VERY RARE UN-FULLERED JAPANESE NCO OFFICER SWORD MATCHING #155437. WELL MARKED ON THEANTIQUE WW II VERY RARE UN-FULLERED JAPANESE NCO OFFICER SWORD MATCHING #155437. WELL MARKED ON THE FERRULE WITH ARSENAL STAMPS AND SERIAL NUMBERED BLADE AND SCABBARD. HIGHLY UNUSUAL AND VERY RERELY ESee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE NCO SHIN GUNTO SWORDFinely-forged Japanese noncommissioned officer's katana, a Type 95 Shin Gunto, measuring 27.5 in. from the 'kissaki' (‘tip') to the ‘habaki' (‘stop'), and 37 in. overall. The ‘See Sold Price
Sold2023A sabre à garde de bataille for officers of the cavalryA sabre à garde de bataille for officers of the cavalrySturdy, minimally curved blade with double fullers on both sides (somewhat stained/pitted in places), round back, upswept double-edged point,See Sold Price
Sold2024WWII Japanese Army NCO Sword #137002Item/Description: Japanese Army non commissioned officer's shin-gunto sword and scabbard. Matching serial numbers on sword and scabbard 137002 Aluminum tsuka (handle) made to resemble the traditionallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) L'Avaleur de Sabres (plate XIII from Jazz), 1947Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) L'Avaleur de Sabres (plate XIII from Jazz), 1947 color pochoir on Arches 16 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Period Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph, circa 1893Signed Antique Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. 'Divan Japonais'. Lithograph Poster, circa 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). 'Divan Japonais'. Original lithographic poster, period piece 1See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE SANG'GAMCOUPE SANG'GAM en porcelaine céladon, à décor émaillé en blanc sous couverte de chrysanthèmes et grenades, une frise de têtes de ruyi au milieu; au revers, à d&See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINE, Longqan, époque MING Grande coupe en porcelaineCHINE, Longqan, époque MING Grande coupe en porcelaine et émail céladon à décor incisé sous couverte de fleurs D : 33 cm (un fêle ancien)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeff KOONS (Né en 1955)Jeff KOONS (Né en 1955)Jeff Koons by Taschen - 2007 Volume (330 x 440) sous couverture de tissu imprimé et illustré sur le 1er plat du collage d'un motif de homard et emboîtage toilé roSee Sold Price
Sold2021LABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visagesLABORDE (Chas) - MAC ORLAN ( Pierre). Rues et visages de Londres. Paris, Terquem, 1928. In-folio en ff. couverture rempliée et sous portfolio illustré de l'éditeur. Orné de 21 eauxSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASE BOUTEILLEVASE BOUTEILLE en grès émaillé beige et gris sur fond craquelé, la partie inférieure à décor d'amamori (petits trous de cuisson, nom en japonais), le vase montéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Divan Japonais, 1893 lithograph 31 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois Literature: Delteil 341; ASee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin de l'époque QIANLONG (1735-1796) ou époque JIAQING (1796-1820)Important CACHE POT à décor de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux stylisé La bordure soulignée d'une frise de leiwen et de lingzhi Porcelaine et bleu sous couvertes H. 46 cm - D. 60 cm QuSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - XIXe sièclePLATEAU de LETTRES à deux compartiments et décor d'accessoires de lettrés La base à motifs de leiwen Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Console par Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946), en corde de coton teintée noire, plaqueConsole par Christian Astuguevieille (né en 1946), en corde de coton teintée noire, plaque sous le plateau "Astuguevieille 2002" 85x172x60 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJules Chadel, French (1870 - 1942), menu with duck illustration, c. 1925, color woodcut, 10"H x 5$100
Oct 26Premier Auction GalleriesJapanese WW2 NCO "Shin-Gunto" Sword w/Matching Scabbard Stamped 116138$400(4 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1923 Souvenirs D'un Officier De La Grande Armee HC$50
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryL. De Narcy Journal d'un Officier de Turcos 1870$50
8 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsSpanish Calvary Sabre Artilleria Fabrica De Toledo 1897$100(1 bid)
IEGOR AuctionsPIÈCE DE MONNAIE JAPONAISE, PÉRIODE NEIJI / JAPANESE COIN, MEIJI PERIODCA$20(2 bids)
251 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500
141 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetHenri-Joseph HESSE (1781-1849): Officier des dragons de la Garde imperiale. Dessin a la plume, a€1,000
Lodestar Auctions1938 Paul Jacoulet Japanese Woodblock Print Coucher de Soleil a Menado Celebes$120(5 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado. Celebes (#48)., Woodblock$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Flocons de Neige. Pengyong Coree (#134)., Woodblock print,$500
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), L'Etoile de Cobi, Mongole (#93)., Woodblock print, 15" x$400
244 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971). Lapin bijou . epreuve en bronze a patine medaille, signee sur€200
5 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn unusual Japanese (?) Art Deco mixed metal sterling silver cigarette case$200(4 bids)
5 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA large Japanese sterling silver and mixed metals vase, signed$1,200(2 bids)
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe Wit after Blaeu - Map of China and Japan, eastern Asia$75(1 bid)
216 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetSAMSON: Grande potiche en porcelaine peinte a l' imitation des emaux wucai a decor anime de scenes€500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersLEONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - Portrait de jeune femme - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$12,000