Sold2022Jacob van Ruisdael (1628-1682) second state engraving, "Le Petit Pont" 7 3/8" x 10 1/2" (plate), 15Jacob van Ruisdael, Dutch, (1628-1682) second state scenic engraving, "Le Petit Pont"Biography from the Archives of askART: Jacob Isaacksz Van Ruisdael was born in Haarlem in the Netherlands in 1628 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the...Circle of Jan van Huchtenburg (Haarlem 1647-1733 Amsterdam) An elegant company departing for the hunt oil on panel 62.7 x 52cm (24 11/16 x 20 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob van Dieghem (Netherlands/Belgium, 1843-1885), "Shepherdess and Her Flock of Sheep," 19th c.,Jacob van Dieghem (Netherlands/Belgium, 1843-1885), "Shepherdess and Her Flock of Sheep," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 13 1/4 in., Framed HSee Sold Price
Sold2017De Houten Lippen Van Kija-Be.De Houten Lippen Van Kija-Be. Netherlands, ca. 1925. One-sheet poster (30 x 59") depicting The Wooden Lips of Kija-Be, with diameters of up to 16 cm. These African natives were exhibited as curiositieSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED PASTORAL OIL PAINTING, WOMEN & LIVESTOCKFramed oil painting on lined canvas, Women Herding Livestock, unsigned, in the manner of Jacob Simonsz Van Der Does (Netherlands, 1623-1673), craquelure, canvas: approx 27"h, 24"w, overall: 36"h, 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED PASTORAL OIL PAINTING, WOMEN & LIVESTOCKFramed oil painting on lined canvas, Pastoral Scene with Figures and Livestock, unsigned, in the manner of Jacob Simonsz Van Der Does (Netherlands, 1623-1673), craquelure, canvas: approx 27"h, 34"w, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Golden Glow MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oilARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Seascape with Sail Ship MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 36 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oil paintingARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) TITLE: Countryside Landscape with Ice Skaters MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Van der Meide (Belgian,Dutch,1910-1987) oilARTIST: Jacob Lawrence Van der Meide (Belgium, Netherlands, 1910 - 1987) NAME: Night Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacob Isaacksz van Ruisdael (or Ruysdael).Jacob Isaacksz van Ruisdael (or Ruysdael). Country. NETHERLANDS. 1842.Print from steel engraving titled „Paese“.Artist Jacob Isaacksz van Ruisdael (or Ruysdael).Drawn by L. Corsi.Engraved by A. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haarlem Master, Late 17th Century (Circle of Jacob Van Ruisdael)Haarlem Master, Late 17th Century (Circle of Jacob Van Ruisdael), Rocky Landscape with Waterfall and CastleThe present canvas finds iconographic and style correspondences with the works of Jacob Van RSee Sold Price
Sold20231784 HAARLEM NETHERLANDS HISTORY ILLUSTRATED BOOKLET antique in DUTCH[Haarlem and surroundings] Vosmaer, A. Beschrijving van de zoogenaamde meermin der stad Haarlem, of eigentlyk der stad Edam in Noord-Holland, als aldaar in MCCCIII in de Purmermeer, na eenen zwaaren sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Clerc, Jean 1730 LG Print. Haarlem, Netherlands"Het Beleg van Haarlem" Copper Plate Published 1730, Amsterdam for "Geschiedenissen der vereenigde Nederlanden" by Jean Le Clerc. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 13.5 inch (42 x 34cm) MargiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Jan van Lugten G Hoorn 1867 Pencil SketchSinged lower right illegible, Netherlands, ca. 1903, 22”x17.5” framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Italian Giltwood FrameItalian, ca. 1850, having beautiful bright gilding and cove profile, nameplate verso for Cornelissen Van Haarlem. O.D. 23 1/2" x 17 3/4" Rabbet 18" x 12 1/2" Molding 3".See Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE DER BAECKER, DER DAS HORN BLAEST (CA. 1664)ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE 1610 Haarlem - 1685 ebenda DER BAECKER, DER DAS HORN BLAEST (CA. 1664) Radierung auf Papier. DM 10 x 9 cm (R. 16 x 12,5 cm). Oben Mitte in der Platte bez. 'AVOstade'. Gebraeunt. HinSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Maerten van Heemskerck, ca 1565 EngravingThe story of Daniel, Bel and the dragon. Old Master engraving. 9 1/2 x 8 in. From askart.com: Born into a farming family in a small village near Haarlem, Maerten van Heemskerck showed talent as an artSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Maerten van Heemskerck, ca 1556 EngravingOld Master engraving. 10 x 8 in. Laid on paper. From askart.com: Born into a farming family in a small village near Haarlem, Maerten van Heemskerck showed talent as an artist from a early age and, aftSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NETHERLANDS.) Nicolaas and Jacob Cruquius. T Hooge Heemraedschap van Delflant.(NETHERLANDS.) Nicolaas and Jacob Cruquius. T Hooge Heemraedschap van Delflant. Atlas-format wall map of the vicinity of Delft and The Hague in western Netherlands. Double-page engraved key map in stuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rembrandt Etching JOSEPH'S COAT BROUGHT TO JACOB18th Century Rembrandt Etching Entitled JOSEPH'S COAT BROUGHT TO JACOB by Johann Georg Hertel (German, Augsburg ca. 1700–1775 Augsburg), after Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, Leiden 1606–1669 AmsterdamSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacob, Max Eigenhändiger unterzeichneter Brief an "MesJacob, Max Eigenhändiger unterzeichneter Brief an "Mes chers van de Putte". Datiert "31 decembre 1918". 3 Seiten auf einem Doppelblatt (Einzelblattmaße ca. 16 x 11,5 cm, die 4. Seite mit gestricheneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dirk Van Sliedregt, Dining Chairs (10)DIRK VAN SLIEDREGTSet of 10 dining chairs, ca. 1960Lacquered metal rod, wicker. Manufactured by Rohe Noordwolde, The Netherlands. Each: 32.25" H x 18" W x 20" DSeSee Sold Price
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueEgbert van Heemskerk (1634 - ca. 1704) - attributed to Peasant's head in a window€1,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose armorial dish with the arms of van Beeftingh for the Dutch market, Qianlong, €1,200
795 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJacob Van Ruisdael Le Coup De Soleil Custom Framed Print 12x14 Landscape Art$10
Oct 02PiasaAdriaen van Oolen (? 1630/31 – ? after 1709) Paon et écureuil; Combat de coqs€10,000
3 days LeftEldred'sREMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Holland/The Netherlands, 1606-1669), "The Crucifixion": The Small Plate, 1635.,$750
3 days LeftEldred'sADRIAEN JANSZ VAN OSTADE (Holland/Germany/The Netherlands, 1610-1685), "The Anglers"., Etching, 4.5"$250
BonhamsHendrik Jacobus Scholten (Dutch, 1824-1907) Interior of the City Hall in Haarlem 20 3/4 x 33in (...$2,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Old Woman Sleeping, ca. 1635-1637$1,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Raising of Lazarus: Larger Plate, ca. 1632$2,000
5 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyVintage French Swinnen Table Football ca. 1920s-1940sCHFÂ 2,000(1 bid)