Sold2021Mason's Ironstone Covered VaseA 19th century Mason's Ironstone covered vase. Square form with Chinese polychrome decoration and Gilded detail, flared rim and four Lion masks with paw feet. Minor wear, restorations to cover. 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mason Ironstone Majolica Chinoisorie Covered VaseMason Ironstone Majolica pottery covered vase, applied figural Chinoisorie garden-themed decoration. Measures 17"H x 8"W. Condition report: head of final has been glued on, please examine all photos cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotMisc. lot including Staffordshire bud vase, Royal Doulton, figurines, covered porcelain bird dishes, Mason's Ironstone dishes (11 1/2" D.), brass chamberstick, ABC plate "GOING TO MARKET", plate "I SHSee Sold Price
Sold2022MASON'S IRONSTONE COVERED JARblack printed mark "Mason's Patent Ironstone China"; 19 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mason's Ironstone VaseAntique Mason's Ironstone Vase, now mount as a tablelamp, green ground, the reserves depicting landscapes, brass base, h. (incl. socket) 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE MASON'S IRONSTONE VASEANTIQUE MASON'S IRONSTONE VASE. Height: 8 1/4 in. by Width: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) MASON IRONSTONE COVERED SAUCE DISHESMatching covered sauce dishes both marked and stamped "Mason's Patent Ironstone China" on base and underside of lids. Blue underglaze with polychrome overglaze; split pedestal bases with floral handleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mason's Covered Vase, Schoolhouse, C. 1820Description: Masons "Old School House" pattern combines bravura brushwork and extravagant gilt enhancements with their rich cobalt ground for extra punch on this large 22" covered vase. There are doubSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mason's Ironstone Vase, "Samurai Warrior"Description: This is a large, 23" high, ironstone vase of Chinese detail. Cobalt blue base filled with scrolling and floral decoration. Four large panels in midsection. Two are pictures of a Samurai wSee Sold Price
Sold201510 1/2" X 14 1/2" MASONS IRONSTONE COVERED TUREEN WITH10 1/2" X 14 1/2" MASONS IRONSTONE COVERED TUREEN WITH POLYCHROME REGENCY PATTERNSee Sold Price
Sold202112 PC. LOT OF ENGLISH STONEWARE12 PIECE MISC.LOT OF IMARI PALETTE ENGLISH STONEWARE, 19TH C.; CONDITION: MASON IRONSTONE COVERED TUREEN STAPLED; 6.5"H X 12"DIA., 11"DIA. PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold202119th CENTURY CHINESE STYLE MASON'S IRONSTONE LAMP19th CENTURY CHINESE STYLE MASON'S IRONSTONE VASE LAMP. Height: 28 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Mason's Ashworth Covered VaseDescription: This large, 19.5" high vase with lid was made by Mason's Ashworth. The vase is decorated in a forest green background with iron red diamond shaped borders. The center of each panel is filSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MASON'S IRONSTONE CERAMIC COVERED SOUP TUREEN WITH LADLE AND UNDERPLATE, ENGLISH, 20TH CENTURY,A MASON'S IRONSTONE CERAMIC COVERED SOUP TUREEN WITH LADLE AND UNDERPLATE, ENGLISH, 20TH CENTURY, ceramic with the pink transferware Vista pattern, the tureen and the underplate each marked, "Mason's/See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH MASON'S IRONSTONE CERAMIC VASE AND COVERENGLISH MASON'S IRONSTONE CERAMIC VASE AND COVER with octagonal baluster-shape, decorated with blue diaper transfer design, alternating panels in red and green with dragons, birds, and foliage, and giSee Sold Price
2024English Mason Ironstone Small Covered Dish W/ UnderplateDESCRIPTION: English Mason Ironstone ceramic small covered dish with matching underplate. Decorated with orange flowers, cobalt blue accents, and flying cobalt blue swallow bird. Marked Masons on theSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASONS IRONSTONE MANDALAY COVERED CHEESE DISHVintage Masons Mandalay Covered Cheese Dish with Wedge. 9x7 1/2x4 tall. Hand decorated in 22 carat Gold. Good condition. PROVENANCE: A Charleston South Carolina Private Estate. Mason's Ironstone was mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mason Ironstone Small Covered Tureen, Under PlateImari pattern. Height - 6 inches, length - 10 inches (plate) has an extra under plate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Mason's Hand-Painted Covered VasesExceptional Pair of Mason's Hand-Painted Covered Vases, ca. 1813-1820, English, probably decorated by Samuel Bourne, now mounted as lamps, with complex serpentine molded sides and rich gilding, the neSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mason's Ironstone Yellow Vases, Dragons Coiled H 6'' Depth 3.5''Mason's Ironstone Yellow Vases, Dragons Coiled H 6'' Depth 3.5'' Cobalt blue. White interior, gold trim.See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH MASON'S IRONSTONE CERAMIC VASES, LOT OF TWOENGLISH MASON'S IRONSTONE CERAMIC VASES, LOT OF TWO with an inverted baluster shape and two-handled. One painted with a scenic Scottish landscape and one with a country house, each with a pink/rose grSee Sold Price
Sold202411 Vintage Glass and Porcelain Items11 vintage glass and porcelain items. One Sadler County Life teapot, one Masons Ironstone mandarin covered mustard dish, one pair of excellent hand painted 19th century Japanese plates, one 19th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Mason's Ironstone Chinoiserie Style Vase19th/20th C., decorated in the Imari palette with dragon-form handles, bears Mason's Ironstone mark impressed into porcelain on underside Appx. 23-3/8"h x 11-1/2"w handle to handle Provenance: AhlersSee Sold Price
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Prince Of Wales Ironstone Covered Sugar Bowl$1
1 day LeftNew York Auction House IncHetian jade double-eared covered vase with flower and bird patterns$15,000
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONChina - Covered vase mounted as a lamp in pink family polychrome porcelain with floral decoration,€140
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree Chinese turquoise-glazed covered vases and a lavender-blue-glazed vase, Kangxi mark, 19/20th C€300