Sold2022Vintage Diving Equipment Parts Grouping #2This is an original grouping of used diving equipment parts. The parts include an air control valve with a US Navy inspection stamp, an air hose filter housing stamped Morse Diving Equipment, air hoseSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Air Force Helmets and Bag Belonging to John Bartholf2 Air Force helmets and bag belonging to John Bartholf, Air Force Lt. Col. Descendant of Alexander Hamilton.See Sold Price
Sold2016Still banks (2), Air Mail Bank on base, Dent Mfg Co.,Still banks (2), Air Mail Bank on base, Dent Mfg Co., VG+ cond, 6.5"H x 2.75"W & U.S. Mail (hanging), A.C. Williams, 1921-34, Exc cond, 5.25"H x 3"W, both cast iron.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maxfield Parrish prints (2), Air Castles, 1904, origMaxfield Parrish prints (2), Air Castles, 1904, orig painted for Ladies Home Journal competition cover design, Exc cond, 15.5"H x 12.5"W & Dinky Bird, 1904, Exc cond, 16.5"H x 12.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fiberglass Texaco Attendant Air Hose HolderIs in very good condition, his right hand is the air outlet and his left hand holds the hose, 87"T., rated 9See Sold Price
Sold20241920's "Balcrank Automotive Air Hose And Reel" Cincinnatti, OH1920's "Balcrank Automotive Air Hose And Reel" Cincinnatti, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two miniature music boxes, 19th century, including: The first, with 2 airs in rosewood having aTwo miniature music boxes, 19th century, including: The first, with 2 airs in rosewood having a shield shaped mother of pearl inlay on lid - plays "Ada With The Golden Hair" and "The Village BlacksmitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Set #1859 Air Raid Wardens PostRare Circa 1940. Marked Hugar British Model. Includes 2 Air Raid Wardens. 3 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021(LOT) SHERLE WAGNER GILT CHERUB BATHROOM SET(lot) Sherle Wagner International gilt brass bathroom set, in the Cherub pattern, 20th c., including: (1) faucet set; (1) double towel rod with mounts; (1) toilet paper holder; (1) drain; (2) hoses; lSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW2 Schrader Air Control Valve w/ Navy Stamp & WhipThis is a very nice original World War 2 air control valve and whip. The valve is stamped Schrader along with a US Navy inspection stamp. There is also the name Ruskinn stamped on both sides of the vaSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLAS TRUDGIAN (British, 20th c.)Five lithographs in colors: “Winter Combat” (Fw190 bringing down a Russian Petlyakov Pe-2, Air Combat Legends Series), 2000, numbered 27/250; “Jet Interceptors” (He162 "White 23" and JG1, AirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Standing Musical Photographic Album, c. 1890Standing Musical Photographic Album, c. 1890 With 28 gilt-edge pages, for 50 cartes-de-visite and cabinet prints, front with oval mirror and metal ornaments, 2-air cylinder movement no. 3528 (playingSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX TOY LOTlitho tin, Gas Pump Set, 9 1/2", hoses broken, Armored Bank Van, 6", Motor Oil Trolley, 4" tall, Armored Car Van, 6", missing coin trap, Racer, windup working, 5", Coast to Coast Van, windup working,See Sold Price
Sold2018Junghans Musical Alarm Clock, c. 1910Junghans Musical Alarm Clock, c. 1910 Schramberg, Black Forest. 2-air musical movement, alarm time setting on rear, anchor escapement, walnut case, height 12 ¼ in. Both movements are working, muSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Air France Airline Poster GroupingVintage Air France Airline Poster Grouping Including: (2) Air France Canada Posters Pema 98 Bd Malesherbes. Paris Printed In France 626/p 11/51, Measuring Appx: 19.75" X 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021TECO Shallow Water Diving Helmet Rubber Mask WWII EraThis is a Thompson Engineering Company (TECO) shallow water diving helmet. This helmet or rubber mask utilizes twin air hoses that hook to a TECO union. Masks like this were used for shallow water divSee Sold Price
Sold2022USA Trains California Zephyr Baggage Car R310102USA Trains California Zephyr Baggage Car R310102 Extruded Aluminum Car Bodies Opening Doors w/ Separate Door Handles Authentic Roof Ventilators Separately Applied Coupler Lift Car, Air Hoses, & Grab ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Early British Biscuit Ware: Handel, by RoubiliacLarge & Unmarked Early British Biscuit Ware Porcelain: Portrait bust from Life of George Frederick Handel, 1739, by Francois Roubiliac. The bust with a large rectangular air hole in in base and 2 airSee Sold Price
Sold2024CDV of an Early Underwater Diver with his equipmentA carte de visite (CDV) photograph of an early underwater diver, captured in full diving gear. The diver is standing beside his diving helmet, with air hoses and other equipment visible, indicating aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michelin Air Pump Compressor w/ BibendumFantastic Michelin air compressor has been restored. The unit features Bibendum with air hose, pump and tires. The compressor is marked Luchard Paris. It has a 4 prong 20 amp plug and it has not beenSee Sold Price
Sold2017ECO Model #98 Air Meter on Stand.Original paint that has seen better days, comes with air hose. (7). 50" T.See Sold Price
Sold2022ECO AIR METER.Very nice Eco air meter without the base. The piece does have a crack in the front glass panel, otherwise, the body is excellent and rust free. The meter has a newer working air hose attached. All metSee Sold Price
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBox of Overland Brass Models HO Scale Brass Detail Parts$190(3 bids)
Oct 29Modern JewelryAir Jordan 1 High Zoom Air CMFT 2 Teyana Taylor - FJ0604-601 - Size - 6.5 - NEW$320
1 day LeftTriple SSS Designs2022 Canada 2 oz. Pure Silver Coin ??????? The Red Knight - Royal Canadian Air Force$150
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD US AIR FORCE DOUBLE SIDED PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW US AIR FORCE DOUBLE SIDED$385