Sold2022RON ARAD (né en 1951)RON ARAD (né en 1951) Chaise "School Chair" formée de lames d'aluminium pliées laquées noires, visserie apparente, assise et dossier munis de bandes de gomme noire. (NombSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron ARAD (né en 1951) dans le gout : Bibliothèque murale en métal patiné de forme escargot. NonRon ARAD (né en 1951) dans le gout : Bibliothèque murale en métal patiné de forme escargot. Non signé. Années 1980. H. 97 - L. 123 - P. 15 cm. Rouille. A rapprocher des modèles "this mortal coiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON ARAD 1951 DUE POLTRONCINE 'ZIGO ZAGO' PER DRIADE - TWO 'ZIGO ZAGO' ARMCHAIRS FOR DRIADERON ARAD 1951 Due poltroncine 'Zigo Zago' per Driade 1993 Metallo cromato, rattan. 87 x 52 x 70 cm - Two 'Zigo Zago' armchairs for Driade Chrome plated metal, rattan. 34.25 x 20.47 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1951) - EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets "Isis", piétement en X en fer battu façonnSee Sold Price
Sold2016André DUBREUIL (né en 1951) - vers 1990 Fauteuil modèleAndré DUBREUIL (né en 1951) - vers 1990 Fauteuil modèle "Spine Chair" en tube et lames de métal brut à décor stylisé de volutes reposant sur trois pieds. 83 x 95 x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016André DUBREUIL (né en 1951) - vers 1990 Fauteuil modèleAndré DUBREUIL (né en 1951) - vers 1990 Fauteuil modèle "Spine Chair" en tube et lames de métal brut à décor stylisé de volutes reposant sur trois pieds. 83 x 95 x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ron Arad for One Off Aerial table lamp/remote 1985Ron Arad (b. 1951) for One Off Ltd., Aerial table lamp and remote, Italy, 1985, motor stamped "Made in Japan", sold with the original instruction sheet and receipt, 28"w x 8"d x 25"h, remote: 3"dia xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table".Ron Arad (Tel Aviv 1951) Tavolo modello "Light Table". Produzione One-Off Ltd. Londra, fine anni 80. Acciaio inossidabile lucidato a specchio e acciaio dolce (cm 74x218x106) (segni d'uso)Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Arad (born in 1951) RTW (Reinventing The Wheel) - N°6/20Ron Arad (born in 1951)RTW (Reinventing The Wheel) - N°6/20BookcasePolished steelEdited by Ron Arad, limited edition of 20Signed 'Ron Arad' and numbered '6/20'Model created in 1996Production dateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ron Arad (Israeli-British, b. 1951) Bookworm Bookcase,Ron Arad (Israeli-British, b. 1951) Bookworm Bookcase, c. 1993 One Off, London patinated sheet-steel etched 'Ron Arad' to underside L 251 x H 7 1/4 x D 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Humberto et Fernando CAMPANA (né en 1953 et en 1951). Table basse modèle "Brasilia" à plateau enHumberto et Fernando CAMPANA (né en 1953 et en 1951). Table basse modèle "Brasilia" à plateau en méthacrylate et aluminium à effet mosaïque de miroirs, reposant sur trois pieds cylindriques en aSee Sold Price
Sold2015RON ARAD Lampada da terra.ARAD RON (n. 1951) Lampada da terra. 1983. Metallo e cemento. Cm 115,00 x 160,00 x 60,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022DENIS FRÉMOND (né en 1950) - PARALLAXE NYC 3,DENIS FRÉMOND (né en 1950) PARALLAXE NYC 3, 2005 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contresignée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robinson MORA MONTECINO (Né en 1947), éRobinson MORA MONTECINO (Né en 1947), école chilienne Panorama CFR, 2005 Acrylique sur toile signée, titrée et datée au dos 75 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem ToucansHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Toucans", 2005, oil on canvas, signed, titled "Tocans [sic]" and dated en verso, 30 in. x 40 in., framed; accompanied by a copy of a certificate of authentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Greenwing", 2005, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated en verso, 48 in. x 48 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Green Singers", 2005, oil on board, signed, titled and dated en verso, 20 in. x 16 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem ConuresHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Cherry Conures", 2001/2005, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated "2001" en verso, signed, titled, dated "2005", inscribed and remnant of label on backinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Arad, Vitra, Lounge Chair Model Well Tempered ChairRon Arad Vitra, Weil am Rhein Lounge chair model Well Tempered Chair. Designed 1987. Rustproof high-grade steel connected with wing screws. 76x97x76 cm Literature: Alexander von Vegesack, Sticks & StoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Arad, Vitra, limited Lounge Chair Bad Tempered ChairRon Arad Vitra, Weil am Rhein Limited armchair model Bad Tempered Chair. Designed in 2002, in production until 2009. Carbon fiber (Carbon) metal thumbscrews. 83x112x75cm. Verso inscribed with metal plSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile surElsa BOLIVAR (Née en 1930)Sans titre, 1966Huile sur toile , signée au dos sur le châssis Datée au dos 130 x 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON ARAD Boat Eye Table for Bigelli Marmi.Boat Eye Table for Bigelli Marmi. 1999. Green Alpine marble, corrugated aluminum and aluminum.. Cm 218,00 x 74,00 x 118,00. The "Boat Eye Table" consist of a thin layer of laminated marble and a feathSee Sold Price
2024PARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deuxPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux éléments, grandes versions, matériau composite, patine anthracite. A geometric sculpture composed of two elSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJulian SCHNABEL (Né en 1951) The Fall Of Tyll" , 2020€2,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958) Les Noces funèbres, circa 2005€500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesBEN (NE EN 1935) (BENJAMIN VAUTIER DIT) « Es War Einmal » (Il était une fois).€600
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) Endless life of people, 2010€240
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGerhard RICHTER (Né en 1932) Abstraktes Bild, 1992-2023€300
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDavid SHRIGLEY (Né en 1968) The elephant, Everytime I think of him, I’m happy.€1,300