Sold2019Niels Otto Møller dining chairs, #75, eight Niels Otto Møller (1920-1982) for J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik dining chairs, #75, eight Denmark, circa 1960 teak, upholstery branded J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik seven chairs and one armchair armchair:See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils curules à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration florale sur les accotSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer à cheval à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration floraleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Niels Otto MÖLLER (1920 - 1982). Eight chairs and a dining table.Rio rosewood (Dalbergia nigra) and willow. CITES marketing certificate enclosed. 1x Extendable dining table underside marked: Made in Denmark / Heltborg Møbler / Domus Danica / Danish FurnituremaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Niels Otto Møller armchairs, set of fourNiels Otto Møller (1920-1982) for J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik armchairs, set of four, model 65 Denmark, 1960s teak, upholstery branded marks 22 1/2"w x 20 1/4"d x 31"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niels Otto Moller (1920-1982) 4 teak chairsNiels Otto Moller (1920-1982)4 teak chairs with papercord seat, design Niels Otto Moller for J.L. Moller, model 84, branded on the bottom, Denmark design year 1976See Sold Price
Sold2022Niels Otto Moller (1920-1982) Solid teak dining roomNiels Otto Moller (1920-1982)Solid teak dining room table standing on tapered legs, design Niels Otto Moller for J.L. Moller, model 24A, Denmark 1960s, 74 cm high and top size 150x90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niels Otto Moller (1920-1982)Niels Otto Moller (1920-1982)2 beechwood armchairs with black artificial leather upholstery, design Niels Otto Moller for J.L. Moller Mobler, model 67 and stickered on the bottom, Denmark late 20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021~ JO HAMMERBORG (1920-1982) & FOG-MØRUP Paire de~ JO HAMMERBORG (1920-1982) & FOG-MØRUP Paire de lampadaires, base carrée en placage de palissandre, fût carré en palissandre, partiellement bagué de laiton, abat-jour postSee Sold Price
Sold2019Niels Otto Møller sideboardNiels Otto Møller (1920-1981) for J.L. Møller Møbelfabrik sideboard, #20 Denmark, circa 1970 rosewood unmarked 82 3/4"w x 18 3/4"d x 31"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Niels Otto Møller dining chairs, #82, sixNiels Otto Møller (1920-1981) for J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik dining chairs, #82, six Denmark, circa 1970 rosewood branded J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik 19 3/4"w x 20"d x 37"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Niels Otto Møller stool, #80ANiels Otto Møller (1920-1981) for J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik stool, #80A Denmark, circa 1963 teak, paper cord branded J.L. Møllers Møbelfabrik 14"w x 9 1/2"d x 18"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Møller, Niels Otto: 4 Stuehle Modell 75Niels Otto Møller 1920 - 1981 4 chairs model 75 Wood, danish wicker; H 74 cm, W 50 cm, D 45 cm; Manufacturer J.L. Møllers, 1960s; brand stamps and badges on the underside; partly damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure enANNÉES 1920 Paire de hautes consoles, structure en sapin laqué rouge pompéien, plateau demi-lune souligné d'un cordage sculpté, piétement formant double crosses à d&See Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Grierson (XXe siecle) Paire de fauteuilsA pair of swinging chairs, black leather foundations, molded and tinted plywood mahogany structure on a metallic base H. 23 5/8 Inch L. 31 1/2 Inch P. 29 1/2 Inch D. 0 Inch Larges assises de cuir noirSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNées 50 Paire de fauteuils œufs, piéANNées 50 Paire de fauteuils œufs, piétement fuselé en bois teinté, monté de biais, hauts sabots en métal réargenté, assises ovalisées recouvertes posSee Sold Price
Sold2022François-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût de Paire de fauteuils en ferFrançois-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût dePaire de fauteuils en fer forgé, vers 197045 x 56 x 102 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935TRAVAIL ART DECO (XX) Paire de fauteuils Drap de coton, palissandre 103 x 83 x 91 cm. Circa 1935See Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio RODRIGUES (1927-2004) Paire de fauteuils en boisSergio RODRIGUES (1927-2004) Paire de fauteuils en bois et cuir, avec un tabouret 78 x 78 x 60 cm (chaque fauteuil)See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Seven Niels Otto Møller Dining ChairsGroup of seven (7) Niels Otto Møller dining chairs. Danish, 1970's. Manufactured by Koefoeds-Hornslet. Group comprised of five side chairs and two armchairs, all having teak frame and vinyl upholstSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARCEL BREUER (1902 - 1981) Paire de fauteuils « Wassily « à structure métallique tubulaireMARCEL BREUER (1902 - 1981) Paire de fauteuils « Wassily « à structure métallique tubulaire chromée formant architecture d'arcatures géométriques. Assise, dossier et accotoirs tendus de bandesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail italien des années 1970 Paire de fauteuils garnis de tissu jaune, pieds en métalTravail italien des années 1970 Paire de fauteuils garnis de tissu jaune, pieds en métal doré * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magnus Olsen, vers 1955 Paire de fauteuils àMagnus Olsen, vers 1955 Paire de fauteuils à coussins en drap de laine rouge disposés sur des structures en teck profilées formant accoudoirs et piétements. 74 X 73 X 60 cm *VenduSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Mid-Century Modern John Dickinson Africa Side / End Table, Artist Signed$9,500
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€350
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À DOSSIER À LA REINE, ESTAMPILLÉE G.IACOB POUR GEORGES JACOB (1739€1,000
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À GEORGES JACOB (1739-1814), PAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À DOSSIER À LA REINE E€1,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetShiro KURAMATA (1934-1991) : Sing Sing Sing, 1985. Paire de fauteuils en metal sable et tube d'acier€700
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À DOSSIER À LA REINE, ESTAMPILLÉ I.AVISSE POUR JEAN AVISSE (1723-1€4,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en tissu jaune orange reposant sur des roulettes. Annees 1960. H: 80 - L : 85 -€100
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS CANNÉS À DOSSIER EN ANSE DE PANIER, ÉPOQUE RÉGENCE€400
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE de FAUTEUILS destructures de salle a manger en acier et skaï rouge bordeaux. Annee 1980. H.€100
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS, COIN DE FEU, À DOSSIER BANDEAU, ÉPOQUE NAPOLÉON III€500(1 bid)
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJoseph Andre MOTTE (1925-2013) : Paire de fauteuils modele 800 en vinyle noir et metal noirci.€1,000
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS ET SIX CHAISES À CHÂSSIS, GÊNES, MILIEU DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE€3,000
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetHans Agne JAKOBSSON (1919-1982) : Paire de jardinieres en fer forge et cuivre patine. Etiquette de€600
1 day LeftBidhausModel 62 Rosewood & Knoll Boucle Arm Chair by Niels Moller for J.L. Mollers 1960s$10
Jul 03BidhausSet of Four (4) Teak Moller Model 78 Dining Chairs in Leather by J.L. Mollers Mobelfabrik Denmark$4,800
1 day LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryFOUR NIELS O MOLLER DANISH MODERN DINING CHAIRS$300(1 bid)