Sold2022Claude E. Picault (French, 19th Century)Claude E. Picault (French, 19th Century) Cows in a Meadow oil on panel 10 X 14 inches. Property from the Collection of the Sisters of Charity, Mount Saint Joseph, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Claude E. Picault. Landscape with Pond, oil(French, late 19th/early 20th century). Oil on board, signed "C.E. Picault" ll, 10 x 14 1/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zaramo One String InstrumentTanzania Wood, snakeskin, leather, and vegetal cord 78 cm Provenance: Pierre Dartevelle, Brussels Private collection, Brussels Published: Claude-Henri Pirat, Du Fleuve Niger au Fleuve Congo. Une aveSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood VeneeredA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood Veneered Marble-Top Vitrine Cabinet Early 20th Century Height 53 x width 36 x depth 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Henri E. Nelson, Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Evgeny Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian,After Evgeny Alexandrovich Lanceray (Russian, 1848-1886) 19th Century Cossack on Horseback gilt bronze signed in Cyrillic Height 8 3/4 x width 8 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Henri E. NelsonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri-Claude Obin (Haitian) Masonic Funeral, HaitiHenri-Claude Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1949-2000) Funerailles Maconiques, circa 1985 Oil on canvas, 24 x 30 in. Framed 31 1/8 x 37 in. Provenance: Dr. Halvor and Astrid Jaeger Lot Essay: Henri-ClaudeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Copper Stock Pot with Cover and Brass HandlesA French Copper Stock Pot with Cover and Brass Handles Gaillard, Paris, Early 20th Century stamped J & E GAILLARD PARIS 81 FAUBOURG ST DENIS. Height 12 1/2 x diameter 9 1/2 inches. Property from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French Copper Stock Pot with Brass HandlesA French Copper Stock Pot with Brass Handles Gaillard, Late 19th/Early 20th Century stamped J & E GAILLARD / 81 FAUBOURG ST PARIS and stamped RITZ CARLTON on both sides. Height 12 x diameter 12 inchesSee Sold Price
2024Pair of Louis XV Style Ormolu ChenetsPair of Louis XV Style Ormolu Chenets ,/p> 12 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. Literature: E. Eerdmans, Henri Samuel: Master of the French Interior, New York, 2018, p. 208-9. Sold Sotheby's, New York, November 10, 20See Sold Price
Sold2023French Louis XVI Style Commode After Jean Henri RiesenerFrench Louis XVI Style Commode After Jean Henri Riesener Lock Signed E. Schmidt Serrurier Paris Measure 38"in H x 66"in W x 25"in D Provenance: Palm Beach Ritz CarltonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Catalog of Matisse etchings & engravingsHeading: (Matisse, Henri) Author: Duthuit, Claude; Marguerite Duthuit-Matissse; & Françoise Garnaud Title: Henri Matisse: Catalogue raisonné des l'œuvre grave... Place Published: ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) FRENCH FAIENCE ARMORIAL PLATESSET OF (12) J.A. PEAUDECERF TOURS FRENCH FAIENCE POLYCHROME PAINTED ARMORIAL FAMILY CRESTS FROM AFFLUENT FRENCH FAMILIES OF NOBILITY INCLUDING CLAUDE OF FRANCE , ANNE de BYETACHE , HENRI II , FRANCOISSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Impressionist Oil on Canvas LandscapeOil on canvas. Featuring lilies. Signed on the lower right corner. On verso, label inscribed E. DUJARDIN / DECORATION ANCIENT MODERNE and Claude Monet in pen. 42 x 35 cm (16.5 x 13.8 inches). PROVENANSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetClaude Dambreville (Haitian, B.1934) ORIGINAL OIL on CANVAS Signed Painting$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftCinquanta AuctionsA bronze Six-light chandelier by Henri Petitot, first half of the 20th Century.€150
14 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDuhamel, Poiteau, & Turpin - Pair of Strawberry Engravings$100
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDuhamel, Poiteau, & Turpin - Pair of Apple Engravings$100