Sold2024Arts & Crafts Theater SignAn early 20th century American Arts & Crafts Period hanging theater sign. Hammered Copper body with scrolled detail, reads "Aisle 4" at front with Cobalt Blue glass insert, and "Exit" on the reverse wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Korean War US Army 2nd Infantry Division Bullion Theater Made PatchOriginal Korean War made patch as shown. See pictures for details. Good condition for its age, with signs of use loss of bullion in some areas, especially the border.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bullion US Navy 1962 Made USS Independence Carrier Jacket PatchOriginal bullion theater made patch as shown. See pictures for details. Good condition for its age, with signs of use to include loss of bullion in a few areas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Malco Neon Theater Sign, Jackson, TNMalco Metal Neon Theater Sign, Jackson, TN. Sign measures approx. 12' 6" long with letters in place. Letters measures 30" high. "M" measures 30" wide. "A" measures 31 1/4" wide. "L" measures 22" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Theater SignVintage theater sign "NOW SHOWING", (2) vintage cowboy broadsides attached. 63" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD GOREY THEATER POSTER 1981 Lithograph on paper, 21” x 16.5” sight. FramedEDWARD GOREY THEATER POSTER1981For the “Atlantic Theatre Company” of Barnstable, Massachusetts.Lithograph on paper, 21” x 16.5” sight. Framed 22.5” x 17”.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CARVED 3-D USHER CINEMA THEATER SIGNVintage carved and painted wood cinema/ theater sign, mid 20th c., usher with three-dimensional face, hands, and feet, holding sign reading: "quiet here please," molded frame, paint and wood loss, appSee Sold Price
Sold2019Etched Glass 'Exit' Theater SignEtched Glass 'Exit' Theater Sign c.1920, etched red glass sign in a heavy cast brass frame with neoclassical molded design; back of frame stamped 'NFE-6' Condition: Very Good, no chips or cracks notedSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Gorey Details A Musicale Cast Signed PosterThe Gorey Details A Musicale Cast Signed Poster, with cast and crew listed at the The Century Center for the Performing Arts, one signed by Kevin McDermott, Christopher Youngsman, Matt Kuehl, Ben NordSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Signed, The Gorey Details Lobby CardsCast Signed, The Gorey Details Lobby Cards. signed by cast, 3 copies. Size: 22"T x 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Copies of The Gorey Details Poster, one Signed6 Copies of The Gorey Details Poster, one Signed, includes four copies of The Gorey Details A Musicale with cast and crew listed at the The Century Center for the Performing Arts, one signed by KevinSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pc. Lot - Stained Glass Sconce & Theater Sign.This lot contains a contemporary shell-shaped leaded stained glass wall sconce and a contemporary stained glass backlit "Exit" sign. The sconce is in working condition at this time, though the sign'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large "Now Showing" Theater SignWhite, gold, and brown painted wooden sign that reads: "Now Showing/ Double Feature/ Also Selected Short Subjects" The white frame portion is hinged. Minor surface wear. (Good - Very Good). 44"W. x 73See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN PAINTED WOOD THEATER SIGN, TEATRO EBRAICOItalian painted wood theater sign, "Teatro Ebraico" (Jewish Theater), 20th c., with central image of dancing violinist, some typical loss to paint, approx 39"h, 26.5"w Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Group lot of 13 theater signsGroup lot of 13 theater signs. Largest sign measures 8" x 12.5" smallest sign measures 4" x &". Signs are made of crescent quality boards.See Sold Price
Sold2021Handpainted Stenciled Alice in Wonderland Theater SignHandpainted and stenciled sign for a stage production of Alice in Wonderland at the Milford Performing Arts Center in Milford, CT, likely dating from the mid-century era. One of a series of similar siSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAROL CHANNING THEATER SIGNmounted on foam core; probably from Lowell High School; 30 inches squareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Vintage State Theater SignFramed Vintage State Theater Sign from Columbia PA. Movies featured are "Bad Guys", "Annapolis Salute", and "Heidi" featuring Shirley Temple. Some water staining present. Also has some tears by the coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wizard of Oz Metal Pub Bar, Theater SignWizard of Oz metal pub bar, theater sign. 12 1/2" X 16" with pre-drilled holes for mounting.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIXAR CARS LARGE VINYL CANVAS THEATER SIGNPIXAR CARS LARGE VINYL CANVAS THEATER SIGN. Double sided. Never displayed but light creasing from being rolled. Over 6 feet tall. Reserve: $30.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $50.00 to anywhere wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theater Signs from Apex Adult Movie Theater in BaltimoreTheater Signs from Apex Adult Movie Theater in Baltimore. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of One: 11 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2023The Silver Whistle & Private Lives Theater SignsSet of 2 show signs from the Camden Hills Theater. 1 reads The Camden Hills Theater Presents The Silver Whistle depicting the image of a silver rooster, with the background in red. Approximately 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coca Cola Movie Theater Revolving Lantern Light Up Sign20" Revolving 4 sided movie theater sign on stand in excellent working condition. We have added a close up photo of a crack in the top cone. Please see additional photo. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHappy Holidays Santa Mickey Mouse Wooden Lawn Sign Wood Home Outdoor DecorSee Sold Price
1191 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryChinese Wall Sign "Happiness, Love, and Harmony"$30
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Glen Campbell Goodtime Theatre Lightbox Sign$1(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsKodak developing printing enlarging Verichrome porcelain rare advertising sign$700
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Anna Nicole Smith 1992 Porcelain Sign, Miss May Playmate$190(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Greg Dravis Speedway Dragster Sign. Sunday Sunday Sunday Shadow Box. Dimensional Has original crate.$75
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.DENNIS SAKELSON Abstract Acrylic Painting. Modernist Colorful Textured. Abstract Expressionist. Sign$125