Sold2021Albert Gleizes (Gouache on Paper)Gleizes appears lower left. Rendered in the Style of Albert Gleizes . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures 17 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (8 December 1881 –See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Gleizes (Gouache on Paper Painting) in the style ofAlbert Gleizes appears in the Lower Right of the painting. Rendered in the style of Albert Gleizes . Technique:Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 13 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gleizes Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12.5" X 9.5" Attrib. with certificate Albert Gleizes 8 December 1881 – 23 June 1953 was a French artist, theoretician, philosopher, a self-proclaimed founder of Cubism and anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gleizes (Gouache on Paper)Gleizes appears lower Right. Rendered in the Style of Albert Gleizes . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures 16 3/8 x 12 3/8 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (8 DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gleizes (Gouache on Paper)Gleizes appears lower left. Rendered in the style of Albert Gleizes . Technique: Gouache on Paper painting. Measures: 14 1/2 x 12Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (8 December 1881See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gleizes (Gouache on Paper)Gleizes appears Upper Right. Rendered in the style of Albert Gleizes . Technique: Gouache on Paper painting. Measures: 17 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (8 December 1881 -See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gleizes (Gouache on Paper)Gleizes appears lower left. Rendered in the style of Albert Gleizes . Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 45 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (8 December 1881 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gleizes (Gouache on Paper)Gleizes appears lower Right. Rendered in the style of Albert Gleizes . Technique: Gouache on Paper painting. Measures: 17 x 13 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (8 December 188See Sold Price
Sold2018Albert R. Valentien gouacheAlbert R. Valentien (American, 1862-1925) Silver Cholla gouache signed 19.25"h x 11.5"w overall: 28.5"h x 20.5"w Provenance: the Marsh collection, Wyoming Literature: Similar examples are shown in "AlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert R. Valentien gouacheAlbert R. Valentien (American, 1862-1925) gouache signed 19.5"h x 11.75"w overall: 27"h x 19"w Provenance: the Marsh collection, Wyoming Literature: Similar examples are shown in "Albert Valentien, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Goodwin (1845-1932 ) gouache & w.color landscape, titled ( Woolacombe Sands, North Devon ) ,Albert Goodwin (1845-1932 ) gouache & w.color landscape, titled ( Woolacombe Sands, North Devon ) , in quality later frame, painting measures 9" x *', labels on back pictured, fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jourdan, La Langue des Fumees, w/ orig. gouacheJourdan, La Langue des Fumees, w/ orig. gouache, Pierre-Albert Jourdan. Librairie Jose Corti / Collection Amande, 1961, #8/28 on Pur Fil Lafuma with an original gouache painting facing the title page,See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor and Gouache on Paper, Albert MeyersTitled "Cake Walk," verso bears a Museum of Modern Art label and a Richard York Gallery, New York City label. Sight size: 21-1/2"h x 21"w Provenance: Property from the Westervelt Company, Tuscaloosa,See Sold Price
2021Albert Valentien watercolor and gouache botanical#8 from 2000 Cincinnati Exhibition, Albert Valentien, The California Years double sided, original frame Dimensions: image 18 x 12" overall 27 x 19" Weight: 8 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOBY GOWING (20TH CENTURY) Addie in the snow.TOBY GOWING (20TH CENTURY) Addie in the snow. Cover illustration for Addie's Dakota Winter by Laurie Lawlor (Morton Grove, IL: Albert Whitman & Company, 1989). Gouache on paper. 515x390 mm; 20½x1See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert York Watercolor/GouacheAlbert York appears in lower right Attribute to Albert York Technique: watercolor/Gouache Measures: 9.5 X 12.25 inches Image size Medium: paper: Provenance: Private Collection. Albert York was an AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Webster Davies (1889-1967) AmericanAlbert Webster Davies (1889-1967) Gouache on paper, signed lower left "Davies",, piece measures 6 x 8 and 9.25 x 11.25 inches w/ frame. Depicting Townscape with figures and a parade of men in top hatsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mirror of The Birds Wasserman Watercolor GouacheAlbert Wasserman, original, signed, watercolor gouache harbor scene. Professionally framed in ornate gold tone frame. Signed in lower middle margin. Measures approx 20 inches tall by approx 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907)Antonio De Simone, Italian (1851 - 1907) Gouache on Paper "Victoria & Albert" Signed and Dated 1903 Lower Right. Sight measures 15" x 24-5/8", frame measures 18" x 27-5/8". Condition: Appears to haveSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT GOLD (1916-2006) Brewerytown, Philadelphia.ALBERT GOLD (1916-2006)Brewerytown, Philadelphia. Gouache on illustration board. Signed, Albert Gold, lower right. Signed, Albert Gold, and inscribed as titled on verso. 565x762mm; 22x30 inches. AlberSee Sold Price