Sold2020Decorative Hand Carved Wood Monkey LampDESCRIPTION: A decorative polychrome lamp hand carved out of one solid piece of wood featuring a happy monkey in a seated position underneath a palm tree finished with a floral design top and base. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Buddha Nut Vessel & Inro Bead LOTEstate lot of two (2) Chinese carved wood wooden objects. The intro bead features a monkey riding a horse. The mini vase features carved smiling happy Buddha Kwan Yin figures around. Measure from 1 1/See Sold Price
Sold20224 Asian ArticlesRose Quartz Happy Buddha, 5 x 6 inches, 2,5 inch tear drop shaped hard stone snuff bottle, carved with monkey climbing toward opening coral ? Stopper, 1 inch carved soapstone cat,2 inch Quartz turtleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Qing Dynasty Black & White Jade Carved MonkeysQing Dynasty Black & White Jade Carved Monkeys_x000D_ Dimension: 4cm length by 4cm widthSee Sold Price
Sold2020A massive solid rosewood carved Happy BuddhaA massive solid rosewood carved Happy Buddha/ God of Fortune, very heavy, 38.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing And Finest Craved 19 C Japanese Parasol, Carved MonkeysAmazing And Finest Craved 19 C, Meiji Period Japanese Parasol. Measure39" long, 30" diameter.. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORCELAIN CARVED 'MONKEYS' BRUSH POT瓷雕猴子筆筒 The porcelain carved brush pot depicts a mountain side scene, with monkeys climbing around the cliff and pine trees engaged in various activities, fourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Carved Monkey ChairJapanese Carved Monkey Chair 20th century, ebony-stained pierced and relief-carved back and arms depicting monkeys and grapes, on cabriole legs Property from: a Chicago, Illinois (Gold Coast) collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Lapis Carved Monkeys Sold by Gump'sChinese 20th ct. Lapis Lazuli carved monkeys on wood base. Bottom of wood base has a Gump's label. 3" H without base and 3.75" H with base. Condition report: very good with normal wear. Please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Xin Jiang Hetian Jade Carved Happy Buddha PendantA pendant made of Xin Jiang Hetian jade; engraving Happy Buddha; ------ L x 1.125" H x 1.500" W x 0.875" 31.000gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Horn Carved Happy Buddha PendantA pendant made of horn; carving Happy Buddha; ------ L x 2.500" H x 2.625" W x 0.625" 45.700gSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pleasant Wood Carved "Happy Buddha"A pleasant Hand Carved , Solid Wooden Happy Buddha Statue. Most likely made with Sura wood . Just adorable. In great condition. From the Estate of Everson Museum Director Sandra Trop. 12-1/2 " (JT-197See Sold Price
Sold2016Lavender Jadeite Carved Happy Buddha PendantA pendant made of lavender jadeite carving Happy Buddha; with a jadeite hood; 14k gold connector; ------ D x 3.000" W x 0.500" 101.300gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Agate Abacus Bead Bracelet + Obsidian Carved HappyA set of 2 items; one bracelet made of agate abacus beads (A); one pendant made of obsidian carving Happy Buddha; decorated with a nectar dzi bead (B); ------ A: D x 2.000" 27.900g; B: obsidian: L x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Happy Buddha Ink Stone BoxTwo piece measuring 2 1/4" x 7 1/4" x 5 1/2". Estimate $100 - $300 Starting Bid $30See Sold Price
Sold20166 CHINESE SOAPSTONE CARVED MONKEY GROUPINGSSix miniature Chinese reticulated soapstone carvings of playful monkeys, all c. 1890. Largest 3.125"h. Ref: Soapstone, L-W Book Sales, 1995. PROVENANCE: From an established collection begun over fiftySee Sold Price
Sold20172 Chinese carved happy fat men, 1 being gilted; both2 Chinese carved happy fat men, 1 being gilted; both showing slight separation; averaging 9' x 16"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Chinese carved happy fat men, 1 gilded, both showing2 Chinese carved happy fat men, 1 gilded, both showing light separation, 6.75" wide x 10" highSee Sold Price
Sold2017pair Chinese wood carved happy fat men; 20.5" x 7.5"pair Chinese wood carved happy fat men; 20.5" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Teak Wood Carved "Happy Buddha" SculptureVintage Teak Wood Carved "Happy Buddha" Sculpture Statue. Original patina finish. top right corner has small piece wood missing See Pic. Size 12.5 high 7.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2021HARDWOOD CARVED HAPPY LAUGHING BUDDHA STATUE 19"VINTAGE HARDWOOD CARVED HAPPY LAUGHING BUDDHA STATUE -19" X 9" APPROX -GOOD CONDITION, MISSING ONE HAND, REPAIR -DP33021See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Hand Carved Happy Buddha on StandChinese Hand Carved Happy Buddha on Stand. 13 inches x 7 inches x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisals2 Chinese japan monkeys hard carved 2 Chinese japan monkeys hard carved$100
Brooks Auction 3.5' Tall Carved Stone Cornucopia Sculpture on Double Column Marble Pedestal$200(19 bids)