Sold2021Varied set of old books - 1836 -1983Varied set of old books (1836 -1983) Description: Includes among others Lacroix, XVIIIe siècle, Firmam-Didot, 1875; Oeuvres de Alfred de Musset, Charpentier, Le dix-neuvième siècle, HacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Sets of Old Books, 19th - Early 20th CenturyThree sets of old books from the 19th - early 20th Century. Please contact Oakridge Auction Gallery for more information. Condition: They are worn with age. High resolution images can be found at: httSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Sets of Old Books, 19th - Early 20th CenturyTwo sets of old books from the 19th - early 20th Century. Please contact Oakridge Auction Gallery for more information. Condition: They are worn with age. High resolution images can be found at: httpsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Sets of Old Books,19th - Early 20th CenturyThree sets of old books from the 19th - early 20th Century. Please contact Oakridge Auction Gallery for more information. Condition: They are worn with age. High resolution images can be found at: httSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Old books Regarding GolfThese three golf books have condition that is consu=istent with age and includes 1. The Art of Golf by Joshua Taylor has no print date but would be consistent with the age of the other books in thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Book SetTitle: Old Book Set Dimension: 4 ½” x 7” Provenance/additional info: A set of five (5) leather bound books titled UNIVERSAL HISTORY BOOK, ANCIENT AND MODERN by William Mavror. 1804. Individual tiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Old Calligraphy BooksSet of old calligraphy books. Two books are square in form with a single calligraphy character on each page. The rest of the books are standard shape and have different types of calligraphy. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Sets of Old Calligraphy BooksThree sets of old calligraphy books. Two contain sets of calligraphy rubbings and one of calligraphy. Dimensions are: 12 inches long X 8 inches wide. All measurements are approximate. Condition: TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lincoln Set - Old Whitman Green Book - 126 CoinsLincoln Set - Old Whitman Green Book - 126 CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold20221684AD Antique Japanese Chinese woodblock printed book SetTitle: 1684AD Antique Japanese Chinese woodblock printed book Set Date/Period: 1684 1684AD Antique Japanese Chinese woodblock printed book Set: 338 years old book. The Book of Rites, also known as theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Set of Books Old And New LondonAntique 19th C Set of Books Old And New London. An illustrated multi volume set of books with engravings. Hardcover. Each measures 10.5 x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 6 Old Calligraphy BooksSet of six assorted calligraphy books. Dimensions for each are: 9 1/2 inches long X 6 inches wide. All measurements are approximate. Condition: They are in fair to poor condition. They have age weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 Very Old BooksThese 6 books are very old and condition is consistent with age. The set includes 1.The Fifteen Decisive Battles of the World From Marathon to Waterloo by E. S. Creasy M.A. was printed in 1858 and meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 5 Very Old BooksThis is set of 5 very old books. Condition is consistent with age and they include 1. True Stories from English History from the Invasion of the Romans to the Death of George the Fourth by A Mother wSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Sets of Old Chinese medicine books.A group of three sets of Chinese medicine books. Qing dynasty. Including: "Shan Bu Ming Yi Fang Lun", "Za Bing Xin Fa Yao Jue", "Gui Zheng Xin Fa", etc. Edited by Wu Qian and others. In original stitcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Period leather books - set of bookends and liquor setPeriod leather books - set of bookends and liquor set, all books used are 19th century, liquor set is made with old books as the case, bookends are 8.25"T x combined width is 7", liquor set is 6"TSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Old Calligraphy BooksSet of 5 old calligraphy books. Dimensions are: 10 inches long X 6 inches wide. All measurements are approximate. Condition: They are heavily worn with age. High resolution images can be found aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftForum AuctionsJane Austen's family friends.- European Travel Journal.- Herries (I[sabella] A[nn], daughter of John£600
3 days LeftForum AuctionsLoudon (John Claudius) A Treatise on Forming, Improving, and Managing Country Residences..., 2 vol.,£400
7 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$12(3 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBoston Concord & Montreal RR Acts of Incorporation Booklet-1845$30(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAsst Star Wars 1977 Vtg Rings, Figures, Cards, Bobblehead, etc Lot$7(2 bids)