Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN "THE DiMAGGIO CUT" SERIGRAPHLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) FRAMED JOE DIMAGGIO SERIGRAPH, TITLED "THE DIMAGGIO CUT" , HAND SIGNED BY JOE DIMAGGIO , NUMBERED 350/458 ; PENCIL SIGNED NEIMAN - 41" x 34" SIGHT SIZE ; 52" x 45 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022LEROY NEIMAN "THE DiMAGGIO CUT" SERIGRAPHLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) FRAMED JOE DIMAGGIO SERIGRAPH, TITLED "THE DIMAGGIO CUT" , HAND SIGNED BY JOE DIMAGGIO , NUMBERED 383/458 ; PENCIL SIGNED NEIMAN - 41" x 34" SIGHT SIZE ; 52" x 45 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Certified "1941" Joe DiMaggio Signed and Numbered Framed PhotographFox Classic Collectibles COA, Framed and Matted, Certified #297/1941See Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Joe DiMaggio Signed and Numbered 16 x 20 1941 PhotographBrigandi NY Certificate of Authenticity, Limited Edition 21/1941, Framed and MattedSee Sold Price
Sold20231993 Pinnacle Joe DiMaggio Baseball Card #24Front of Baseball card reads PINNACLE JOE DIMAGGIO. Backside is numbered 24. Card measures approx 3.5 inches tall 2.5 inches wide. Baseball card, Joe DiMaggio baseball card, Baseball memorabilia, MajoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe DiMaggio Signed/ Autographed Baseball PhotoCapture the magic of baseball's golden era with this limited edition Joe DiMaggio autographed collage photograph. Numbered 6 out of 950, this collector's item pays tribute to the legendary "Yankee CliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Numbered Dual Signed Joe DiMaggio and Dom DiMaggio Signed AL BaseballNumbered, Shrinkwrapped, Includes Acrylic Display CaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017"THE GREAT JOES" SPORTS MEMORABILIA PHOTOGRAPHLimited Edition sport's memorabilia photograph of "The Great Joes" of sports; "Super" Joe Montana, "Joltin" Joe DiMaggio, and "Broadway" Joe Namath. Numbered 119 out of an edition of 500. Photo measurSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Baseball Pieces Incl Signed Litho by Jurinko2 Framed Baseball Pieces, Including a Signed & numbered Lithograph of Joe DiMaggio by Jurinko with papers attached, and a large photograph of Mark McGwire. Litho measures 26 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tim Cotterill (English/American), Stuck Up BronzeTim Cotterill (English/American), Stuck Up Bronze Frogman Sculpture patinated cast bronze, 1997, numbered limited edition 1679/2000, incised artist signature in the casting to underside. 2 1/2 x 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Framed Artist Signed Baseball LithographsLot of 2 Framed Artist Signed Baseball Lithographs including Joe DiMaggio and Ted Williams. Both are numbered #38/250 and Signed by Artist James Amore. They measure 17.75" tall x 24.75" wide. All itemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arman (Armand P. Arman) (Americana, 1928-2005) resin sculptureWaiting to Exhale cigars and epoxy resin sculpture, 1997, signed and numbered Arman 24/100 at base. 15 1/2 x 9 3/4 x 2 1/4 Provenance: Private collection- Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2016*PARDELL, CHRISTOPHER(20th C. American) Legends USA, "Scout's Honor", mixed media sculpture, signed, dated 1997 and numbered 18/350, approximate height with black marble base 14".See Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Joe DiMaggio Signed "The Cut" Limited Edition Serigraph Signed LeRoy NeimanHammer Graphics COA, Gilt Framed and Matted, Dual Signed and Numbered 37/458, Sightline 32.75" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023JOE DIMAGGIO AUTOGRAPHED BASEBALLwith HAND PAINTED PORTRAIT - COA Howard's Sports Collectibles 1997See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Dimaggio lithographA beautiful 16x20 framed lithograph signed and numbered by well known sports artist MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Dimaggio signed photographA nice Yankee signed 8x10 of Joltin Joe This item comes with a fully illustrated serial numbered letter of authenticity guaranteeing its authenticity for the life of the piece and is searchable onlineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe DiMaggio signed lithoSigned Lithograph by Joe and artist numbered as pictured.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joe DiMaggio and Marilyn Monroe Artist Signed CardGiclee Art Print Card – Hand Signed and Numbered #23 by Artist - Only 25 ProducedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joe DiMaggio & Marilyn Monroe Giclee Print Art CardHAND SIGNED and NUMBERED #21 by ARTIST - Only 25 ProducedSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1 of 50 Artist Signed JOE DiMAGGIO Giclee Art Card$6
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoe DiMaggio New York Yankees Autographed Baseball -WITH AUTO SIGNING PHOTO Blue Ink - Hall of Fame$100(3 bids)
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoe DiMaggio New York Yankees Hillerick and Bradsox Joe DiMaggio Model - 36 Inch - Hall of Fame and $25
7 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1947 Gene Macks HOF Cartoons of Parks, Joe DiMaggio Book and Whos Who in Baseball$15
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLou Gehrig / Joe DiMaggio Rookie HOF Dual-Autographed 1938 Cut Yankees PSA/DNA$140(2 bids)
Oct 06Lion and UnicornJoe DiMaggio and Mickey Mantle Autographed Lithograph, Stars N Stripes$25(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJoe DiMaggio Mickey Mantle Signed Autographed Wood Plaque Yankees JSA$38(2 bids)
Sep 29Blackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC1939 Joe DiMaggio Tip Top Bread Winners Pin$275(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncJoe DiMaggio Wheaties Cereal Advertising Baseball Card$6(1 bid)
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoe DiMaggio, Mickey Mantle, Ted Williams New York Yankees/Boston Red Sox 38x32 inch framed with 4 i$25
Sep 29ATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoe DiMaggio New York Yankees Lot of 2 - Portrait 20x16 (photo print on foam board), 1993 Pinnacle B$25
4 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HouseJoe DiMaggio, Willie Mays, Mickey Mantle Duke Snider Signed Photo$10(1 bid)