Sold2021Canada 1c 1923 (KM-28). Strictly Fine. Medium brown surCanada 1c 1923 (KM-28). Strictly Fine. Medium brown surfaces reveal only a single trivial obverse hairline beneath the patina on the cheek of George that we hesitate to bother mentioning. A scarce datSee Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1921 King George V Canada Penny 1c KM-28 Grades ms65 rb By SEGS (fc)***Auction Highlight*** 1921 King George V Canada KM-28 Penny 1c Grades ms65 rb By SEGS. King George V (George Frederick Ernest Albert; 3 June 1865 – 20 January 1936) was King of the United KinSee Sold Price
Sold20231927 Canada 1c Cent KM-28 Grades Select Unc BN1927 Canada 1c Cent KM-28 Grades Select Unc BN.See Sold Price
Sold20221922 Canada Penny 1c KM-28 Grades Select AU1922 Canada Penny 1c KM-28 Grades Select AU. George V was King of the United Kingdom and the British Dominions, and Emperor of India, from 6 May 1910 until his death in 1936.Born during the reign of hSee Sold Price
Sold20221922 King George V Canada One Cent 1c KM-28 Grades Choice AU/BU Slider1922 King George V Canada One Cent 1c KM-28 Grades Choice AU/BU Slider. George V was King of the United Kingdom and the British Dominions, and Emperor of India, from 6 May 1910 until his death in 1936See Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (1931-2019 Mexican) "Payaso Verde"Artist: Rafael Coronel (1931-2019 Mexican) Subject: Man's profile Medium: Oil Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 19" x 25.25" Framed: 28.75" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, LADIES & GENTLEMEN FS II.136Artist: WARHOL, ANDY Title: LADIES & GENTLEMEN FS II.136 Size: 43.33 X 28.5 INCHES Year: 1975 Medium: SCREENPRINT ON ARCHES PAPER Edition: OF 125 Description: Hand signed and numbered on verso. ArtworSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): Lot composed by two drawingsANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Lot composed by two drawings Ink on paper, 18 x 20,5 cm (brown paper)Ink on paper, 22 x 20 cm (white paper) Both signed on the back: Tàpies LITERATURE: DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012): Lot composed by two drawingsANTONI TÀPIES (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012) Lot composed by two drawings Ink on paper, 21 x 20,5 cm (brown paper)Ink on paper, 20 x 22 cm (white paper) Both signed on the back: Tàpies LITERATURE: DrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jorge MARINLa Huida, 2004 Bronze on brown patina Signed, dated and numbered Edition of 6 41 x 28 x 22 in. - 102 x 56 x 87 cm. With COA issued by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER, Clown, 1976. Lithograph Signed & NumberedArtist: ALEXANDER CALDER Title: Clown, 1976 Medium: Lithograph on paper Size: 28 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (71.8 x 51.4 cm) Edition 26/150 Signed in pencil lower right, Numbered in pencil 26/150 lower left. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2018In the manner of: Jean Michel Basquiat (1960-1988)- OilIn the manner of: Jean Michel Basquiat (1960-1988)- Oil on canvas-Size: 31.5"h x 28.5"w-shipping in US $245 Original Street Art Urban Paintingon Canvas Basquiat. Mixed media on canvas: acrylic, oil stSee Sold Price
Sold2018In the manner of: Jean Michel Basquiat (1960-1988)- OilIn the manner of: Jean Michel Basquiat (1960-1988)- Oil on canvas-Size: 31.5"h x 28.5"w-shipping in US $245 Original Street Art Urban Paintingon Canvas Basquiat. Mixed media on canvas: acrylic, oil stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taxile Doat, Fine vase with blossomsTaxile Doat Fine vase with blossoms France, 1908glazed porcelain with pate-sur-pate decoration 5.75 h × 3.28 dia in (15 × 8 cm) Glazed signature and date to underside 'T Doat SevreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Brown Monica With Goddess Nuit MM PtgBrown, Joan (American, 1938-1990), Monica With Goddess Nuit, 1977, acrylic and mixed media, signed, titled and dated lower right, 19.25 x 27.25 inches, floated in a metal frame 21 x 28.5 inches. ExhibSee Sold Price
Sold20221971 John Hoyland Mixed Media Abstract CompositionHOYLAND, John, (British, 1934-2011): Untitled abstract composition, Watercolor/Acrylic/Paper, Fine Gallery label verso with date, blind stamp upper left corner, 20" x 28", framed 24.5" x 32.75". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAM FRANCIS (1923-1994)- Lithograph in colours onArtist: SAM FRANCIS (1923-1994). Medium: Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paper. Title: Falling Star, 1981. Size (Unframed): 36" x 28". Size (Framed): 41" x 33". Limited Edition: Hand signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Bigelow Craig(American, 1849-1924) Haying, signed lower right "Thos. B. Craig 1881", oil on canvas, 16-1/4 x 28 in.; fine period carved gilt wood and composition frame, 27-3/4 x 39-1/2 in. - Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
2017FINE Platinum 28 Ct Diamond Riviera Collar NecklaceStunning ladies diamond riviera necklace. Crafted of platinum. Features graduated round brilliant cut diamonds in simple modernist mountings. Diamonds graduate from a center of approximately 1.28 caraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canada 1911-1925, #105d, MNH, 1c orange yellow, die II, (dry) block of four, andCanada 1911-1925, #105d and #109, MNH, 1c orange yellow, die II, dry printing in a block of four and 3c carmine, die I, Unitrade value $450 (includes prem) $328 USD, appears f-vfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michel Basquiat - FlexibleArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat Title: Flexible Year: 1984 Dimensions: 60.25in. by 45.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 85 Publisher: Fine Art PrintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabi Trinkaus: Sophie's Choice (inspired by Natalia Vodianova)Gabi Trinkaus Sophie's Choice (inspired by Natalia Vodianova) 2006 mixed media, collage on fine cotton fabric; framed 165 x 144 cm private property, Vienna cf. Vogue, New York, September 2006, p. 611.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Meissen Double Portrait Pate sur Pate VaseMeissen pate sur pate vase or urn with beautifully done cupid putti on front and back in a pinkish lilac background oval. Fine gold gilding decoration all over vase as well as platinum & gold flowersSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Abstract Impressionist Painting by Boris Dogan Croatia$500
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGold and Carved Aquamarine and Burle Marx Gold, Blue Topaz and Cabochon Aquamarine Pendant-Brooch$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s$90