Sold2017Six English Copeland Spode PlatesIdentical images of hay carts, marked to back. Dia: approx. 9".See Sold Price
Sold2016SIXTEEN ENGLISH SPODE COPELAND PORCELAIN PLATESFrom a private collection, to be sold to benefit the Flagler Museum. Offered with no reserve: SIXTEEN ENGLISH SPODE COPELAND PORCELAIN PLATESGreen printed maker’s mark and four of them Retailed by TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ten English Copeland Spode Dinner PlatesIndia Tree pattern. Diameter 10 inches. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report is only an opSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight English Copeland Spode Transferware PlatesEight English Copeland Spode Transferware Plates, Platters and Pitcher, 19th/20th Century. Largest platter dimensions: L: 12 x W: 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Copeland Spode J.F. Herring Equestrian PlatesSet of English Copeland Spode equestrian plates, signed J.F. Herring, Sr., 7 1/2" diameter, (12) total. Provenance: Furnishings from the Park Avenue home of a New York socialite.See Sold Price
Sold2020(12) SPODE COPELAND GILT FLORAL DINNER PLATES(lot of 12) English Spode Copeland dinner plates, numbered Y2566 T underfoot, each with parcel gilt rim and foliates on red and white ground, with polychrome floral accents, approx 9"diam; 12lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold202318 Spode Copeland English China Plates18 Spode Copepland English China plates for retail at Davis Collamore & Co. New York; marked for both companies, all numbered 5535. [9" Diam.]. Excellent quality and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017(6) English Transferware Plates: Copeland Garrett,(6) English Transferware Plates: Copeland Garrett, Midwinter, Doulton: Great group of English transferware plates. There are 6 included in this lot. Included are: 2 handled rectangular dish 12 x 7.5,See Sold Price
Sold2015(14) ENGLISH COPELAND SPODE FLORAL SERVICE PLATES(lot of 14) Copeland Spode service plates, comprising: (6) Botanical flower, each signed A Ball; (8) Spode's Jewel Old Concord; overall some crazing, each approx 9.25"diam, 12lbs total Start Price: $6See Sold Price
Sold2017English China Spode Copeland Fruit Plates EmbossedEnglish China Spode Copeland Fruit Plates Embossed Border Set of 4 Approximately 9 1/4 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 17 English Copeland Spode Tower Pink Plates & cupsA group of seventeen pieces of English Copeland Spode Tower Pink saucers, cups & plates. Each piece is stamped in various color marks including, pink (Copeland Spode's Tower England) Black & Blue ( SpSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century English Copeland & Garrett Neoclassical Porcelain PlateDIMENSIONS APPROX 21x21x2CM.See Sold Price
Sold2018Copeland Spode Jewel CreamwareGroup of (63) pieces antique English Copeland Spode's Jewel creamware plates and cups. Provenance: Studio Props of Martha Stewart.See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of English Spode Copeland's China Lunch PlatesSet of English Spode Copeland's China Lunch Plates. This set of 11 lunch plates by Spode Copeland's pattern no. 165883 purchased at Davis Collarmore & Co. Ltd. Fifth Avenue. Each features a rose floraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spode Copeland English Porcelain Dinner Plates (12)Group of twelve (12) Copeland Spode English porcelain dinner plates, retailed by Tiffany & Co., New York, having gilt accented floral borders centered with painted scenes of courting couples, illegiblSee Sold Price
Sold20208 English Copeland Spode for Tiffany Floral PlatesAn antique set of eight English Copeland Spode for Tiffany & Co. floral painted porcelain plates, en verso Spode Copeland's China England, Tiffany & Co. New York, early 20th century Measures: .75" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPODE COPELAND English China Decor PlateSPODE COPELAND English China Decor Plate. Fruit design at center with gold toned floral design and trim. Measures approx 9 in in diameter. Decor piece, decorative tableware, home accessory, home decorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Copeland Imari Plate English Spode ChinaCopeland Imari Plate English Spode China 9 3/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024(8) COPELAND & GARRETT LATE SPODE 'ASIATIC PHEASANT' PORCELAIN PLATES(lot of 8) English porcelain salad plates, Copeland & Garrett, c. 1833-1847, in the 2118 pattern, parcel gilt and blue scrolls decorating gently scalloped rim, and polychrome enameled foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spode Copeland Porcelain Luncheon PlatesSpode Copeland English porcelain luncheon plates, circa 1900, with gilt accented speckled borders, marked to base, retailed by Gilman Collamore & Co., New York, Fifth Avenue. [9" Diam.]. Chip to edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 12 COPELAND China English Service Plates. BriSet 12 COPELAND China English Service Plates. Bright pink border with raised gilt & paint decorations. Marked W.T. Copeland & Sons. -- Dimensions: : W: 9.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SPODE COPELAND J.F. HERRING PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, LOT OF FIVEENGLISH SPODE COPELAND J.F. HERRING PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, LOT OF FIVE, each featuring a transfer polychrome hand-painted fox hunt scene including "GOING TO HALLOA", "THE MEET", "THE DEATH", "THE FSee Sold Price
2021Spode Gadroon Border Copeland Plate Lot of 6 EnglishSpode Gadroon Border Copeland Plate Lot of 6 English Salad Plates Approximately 6 1/2 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 19th C English Copeland ChinaSet of 19th century English Copeland china, sauce tureen and two plates, tureen 6.5"H, plates 9.25"DSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuge 190+ Piece Collection Blue & White Transferware China Dishes, incl. Spode$275(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.4- LATE 18THC. POLYCHROME DECORATED DELFT PLATES ENGLISH, CUSTOMARY RIM GLAZE LOSS LARGER 9" DIAM$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Retired Copeland Salad Plates Blue Spode Tower$40
17 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.2- 18THC. ENGLISH POLYCHROME DELFT PLATES, ONE FROM GAUTHIER COLLECTION, OTHER PROBABLY BRISTOL,$100