Sold2021(5) early Chinese & Korean grey pottery vessels(5) early Chinese & Korean grey pottery vessels, Likely Silla Dynasty and Warring States or Han Period (c. 4th-2nd c. BCE), including a globular vase with conical neck raised on a pierced foot, inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese and Korean grey earthenware vesselsEarly Chinese and Korean grey earthenware vessels, Silla Dynasty and Warring States or Han Period (c. 4th-2nd c. BCE), or after, (5) pieces, 10"h x 8"w (largest), 4.25"h x 6.25"w (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Chinese and Korean grey pottery vessels(6) Chinese and Korean grey pottery vessels, Silla Dynasty and Warring States or Han Period (c. 4th-2nd c. BCE), or after, including a tripod pouring vessel, an elaborately incised decorated jar, a meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group Early Chinese & Korean grey earthenwareGroup Early Chinese & Korean grey earthenware, Likely Silla Dynasty and Warring States or Han Period (c. 4th-2nd c. BCE), (5) vases, 11.5"h x 4.75"w (largest), 6.5"h x 4.5"w (smallest) Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Neolithic Majiayao Pottery Jars & VesselsA (5) five piece estate lot of early polychrome Chinese art pottery vessels. Four are hand painted with primitive tribal designs, using pigments of black and red. The larger red clay vessel features aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Of Early Chinese Pottery Green Glazed Vessels One With Chinese Zodiac SignsA Pair Of Early Chinese Pottery Glazed Vessels. Measures 4.5" X 5.5" & 6.5" X 6.5" Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information,See Sold Price
Sold2022Group (4) Chinese Han style grey pottery vesselsGroup (4) Chinese Han style grey pottery vessels, Possibly (c. 202 BCE - 220 CE), incl. (2) vases, (1) container, and (1) tripod vessel, 9"h x 10.5"w (largest), 6.5"h x 8"w (smallest) Provenance: EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Han Grey Pottery Hu Vessel 14.5''x11.5''. JarChinese Han Grey Pottery Hu Vessel 14.5''x11.5''. Jar has molded archaic head handles. Chips to top rim. 2nd century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese pottery groupingEarly Chinese pottery grouping, Poss. Warring States, (3) earthenware vessels, 10.5"h x 8"w (largest), 7.5"h x 6"w (smallest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Chinese Neolithic Ceramic Tripod Vessel, Inner Mongolia, XiajiadianAncient Chinese Neolithic Ceramic Tripod Vessel, Inner Mongolia, Xiajiadian. Burnished grey pottery. Size: 8.5'' x 6.75'' x 6.75'' (22 x 17 x 17 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Three Early Chinese Pottery Vessels.Group of Three Early Chinese Pottery Vessels. The first, a grayish-green ovoid vase with a tall neck and galleried mouth, applied to the body with a pair of taotie masks; the second, a blackish-greenSee Sold Price
Sold20195 EARLY CHINESE POTTERY. 1 Vase with handles size5 EARLY CHINESE POTTERY. 1 Vase with handles size 10.25" x 6.5". 1 early pottery vase 6.5". 1 small vase 2' and 2 thread bowl 1.5" Condition good for its age see pictures Shipping: Our Gallery offersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Early Chinese Pottery VesselsFive Early Chinese pottery vessels: painted jar with handle, straw-glazed shallow plate, unglazed stem bowl, brown glazed jarlet and ash glazed jarlet with two handles; H: 4 1/4" (tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE GREY POTTERY VESSELS, HAN DYNASTY (206BC-220AD)TWO CHINESE GREY POTTERY VESSELS, HAN DYNASTY (206BC-220AD). To include an offering vessel with cover of rounded form with traces of original pigment, and a grey pottery tripod vessel with domed coverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Early Chinese Pottery VesselsTwo small early Chinese glazed pottery vessels, including: Song Dynasty yingqing glazed funerary vase with moulded decorations; together with Song/Yuan Dynasty cizhou glazed jar with floral designs; HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GREY POTTERY VESSEL, HAN DYNASTY (206BC-220AD)A CHINESE GREY POTTERY VESSEL, HAN DYNASTY (206BC-220AD). The tapered body with waisted body leading into an everted rim. 18cm height. Provenance: From a private Essex collection. Acquired in 2003. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Grey Pottery Vessel Height 17 inches.A Chinese Grey Pottery Vessel HAN DYNASTY STYLE of ovoid handled form with linear decoration. Height 17 inches. Property from the Estate of Billie Ross, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Early Chinese Glazed Pottery VesselsFive Early Chinese Glazed Pottery Vessels, comprising four vases and a footed incense Heights from 4"h to 10-1/4"h Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Early Chinese Painted Pottery VesselsTwo Early Chinese Painted Pottery VesselsTwo Early Chinese painted pottery vessels: Han Dynasty covered ding; together with globular form Neolithic vase; H: 9" (taller)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Early Chinese Pottery Storage Vesselpossibly Han dynasty, large jar of squat, ovoid form, gray ground with red and white pigment, remnants of line and swirl, tiger, and hunter on horseback decoration, 15 x 19 in. diameter [Asian CeramicSee Sold Price
SoldA Chinese Grey Pottery Ding VesselA Chinese Grey Pottery Ding Vessel Han Dynasty (202 B.C.–220 A.D.) the hemispherical body raised on tall legs molded in the shape of beasts, applied with a pair of masks suspending loose rings,See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vessels(5) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vessels, Possibly 3rd Millennium B.C.E. (c. 3000 BCE - 2001 BCE), each painted with repeating design, 11"h x 7"w x6"d (tallest), 7"h x 7"dia (shortest)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group (5) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vesselsGroup (5) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vessels, Possibly 3rd Millenium B.C.E. (c. 3000 BCE - 2001 BCE), each decorated with repeating geometric and linear designs, 9.25"h x 10"dia (largest), 4"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group (5) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vesselsGroup (5) Chinese Neolithic style pottery vessels, Possibly 3rd Millenium BCE (c. 2500 BCE - 2001 BCE), slip decorated earthenware, in repeating designs, 13.5"h x 10"dia (largest), 9"h x 8"dia (smalleSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Grey Pottery Head and Body of a Horse, Probably Han Dynasty 或爲漢$400
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Early 20th C. Green Glazed Pottery Vessels.$25
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese inscribed bronze tapir-form vessel and cover, 'xizun ??', late Ming/early Qing€950
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese bronze ritual vessel in the form of a tapir in Eastern Zhou-style, Warring States€2,000