Sold2021A COLLECTION OF INDIAN PAINTED MANUSCRIPT LEAVES,A COLLECTION OF INDIAN PAINTED MANUSCRIPT LEAVES, depicting hunting scenes, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Eight Painted Mughal Manuscript PagesIndian, probably 19th century, collection ofÿeight leaves, each with painted scene recto, depicting various subjects including hunt and battle scenes, Arabic script in black verso, gouache on paper,See Sold Price
2021A COLLECTION OF HEBREW / JEWISH PAINTED MANUSCRIPTA COLLECTION OF HEBREW / JEWISH PAINTED MANUSCRIPT LEAVES, depicting figures, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2016(3) Indian Hindu painted manuscript pages(3) Indian Hindu painted manuscript pages, 18th/19th c., with calligraphic inscriptions on versos, 9"h x 4"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: Property from a Major Corporate Art Collection, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Indian Watercolour Manuscript Leaf with Potentate and Attendant19th century A.D. A manuscript leaf with painted scene of a potentate sitting on a dais beneath a canopy with an attendant to his rear and another standing before him; panels of nastaliq text surroundSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR PERSIAN PAINTED MANUSCRIPT LEAVES. - Framed.PAIR PERSIAN PAINTED MANUSCRIPT LEAVES. One, depicting figures in mountains with tents and camels; other, depicting warriors on horseback. Gouache/watercolor on paper with calligraphy. - Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand painted manuscript leaf from a French Psaltery / Book of Hours with scene of Christ'sHand painted manuscript leaf from a French Psaltery / Book of Hours with scene of Christ's Crucifixion within the illuminated 'P'. 4"H x 3"W, 15"H x 13 1/2"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020INDIAN MANUSCRIPT LEAF, INK AND WATERCOLORINDIAN MANUSCRIPT LEAF, INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH C. H 9" W 6 1/4" SHIVA WITH GANESHA AND KRISHNA Depicting Shiva attended by Ganesha and Krishna. Underworld depicting Brahma anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Persian Hand Painted Manuscript LeafFramed hand painted Persian watercolour painted manuscript leaf, bearing inscriptions to the reverse; 26.5 cm x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Indian Painted Manuscripts(lot of 2) Indian miniature paintings ink and color on paper: the first of an attendant tending to the feet of a lady; the second with a standing beauty holding a flower sight: 10.25""h x 6.75""w framSee Sold Price
2018ILLUMINATED INDIAN MANUSCRIPT LEAFEarly 19th century Double sided "Bhagvad Gita" Kashmir. Devnagri Script (Sanskrit). Dimensions: H 7.5" x W 13.75" Condition: Small hole at bottom border, otherwise clean.See Sold Price
Sold2018ILLUMINATED INDIAN MANUSCRIPT LEAFEarly 19th century Double sided "Bhagvad Gita" Kashmir. Devnagri Script (Sanskrit). Dimensions: H 7.5" x W 13.75" Condition: Small hole at bottom border, otherwise clean.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Persian/Indo Persian Manuscript LeavesLot of two hand painted manuscript leaves depicting women, matted and backed with plexiglass, 18th/19th century, sight 5 1/2" x 2 3/4" mat size 11 1/2" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 18th c. Manuscript Leaf Jain PakritCirca 18th Century Persian or Indian Manuscript Leaf Jain Pakrit Gouache Painting 17 Seventeen Lines of Script and 24 Twenty Four Lines of Script to the Reverse 10 3/4"H x 7 3/4"W In Overall Good CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Indian Illustrated Manuscript Leaves LargerFour Indian Illustrated Manuscript Leaves 19TH-EARLY 20TH CENTURY depicting various deities. Larger image: 8 3/8 x 5 5/8 in., 21.3 x 14.3 cm Property from the Estate of WM Bogdanowicz, Madison, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Indian Illustrated Manuscript LeavesThree Indian Illustrated Manuscript Leaves 19TH CENTURY two with equestrian figures and inscriptions, one with flowering plants, each framed. 12 x 8 in., 30.48 x 20.32 cm (largest image). Property froSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Indian Illustrated Manuscript Leaves 19THTwo Indian Illustrated Manuscript Leaves 19TH CENTURY 12 x 7 inches (larger image). Provenance: Property from the Estate of Chester Jozwik, Brookfield, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Indian Illustrated Manuscript Leaves Two Indian Illustrated Manuscript Leaves depicting various deities. 18TH/19TH CENTURY Largest 12 3/4 x 5 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Painted Levantine Manuscript LeavesPair of painted Levantine manuscript leaves, each page with a lady with an instrument serenading a peacock, with Arabic (?) script on the borders. [Frame: 12 3/4" H x 8 3/4" W]. Some wear to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Illuminated Manuscript LeafAn antique Indian illuminated manuscript leaf. Tempera on paper depiction of Krishna with harem. Minor toning, slight rippling to paper and one bend to corner, not examined out of frame. Image 9 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Indian Illustrated Manuscript Leaf An Indian Illustrated Manuscript Leaf depicting a seated green-skinned deity. 18TH/19TH CENTURY Sheet 4 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Indian Illustrated Manuscript Leaf An Indian Illustrated Manuscript Leaf depicting an inset scene of a man and woman under a canopy. 19TH CENTURY Image 6 1/4 x 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019An Indian Illustrated Manuscript LeafAn Indian Illustrated Manuscript Leaf depicting three deities. 18TH/19TH CENTURY Sheet 4 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLewis - A View of the Butte des Morts Treaty Ground with the arrival of the Commissioners Gov. Lewis$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLewis - Mish-Sha-Quat or the Clear Sky, A Chippeway Chief$100
5 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCAntique Victorian Milk Glass w/ Embossed Acanthus Leaves Dencater w/ Lid$5