Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DYF - VUE DE VILLAGEMarcel DYF (1899-1985)Vue de villageHuile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite32 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERNEST VICTOR PAUL MOROT OIL VUE DE VILLAGE19th c. Oil on Canvas by Ernest Victor Paul Morot (French, active 1880-1920). "Vue de Village et Prarie" c. 1890, View of the town and prairie, signed lower left. Beautiful Pastoral French Landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Melling, Constantinople engravingAntoine Melling, Constantinople engraving, Antoine Ignace Melling (German, 1763-1831), "Vue de Kadi-Kieui, Village situe sur L'emplacement de l'ancienne villa de Chalcedoine, vis a vis de ConstantinopSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Black and White Prints of Castles and RuinsIncluding "Vue du Chateau de Coucy", "Vue des Ruines de l'Abbaye de Marmoutier pres de Cours", "Vue de Montuel," "Vue du Village de Vaucluse", "Vue de L' Ancien Palais des Papes a Avignon", "MonumentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vigon, Louis J. (French, 1897-95) Vue de LuceramVigon, Louis J. (French, 1897-95) Vue de Luceram, Mountain Scene with Bridge and Village. Oil on canvas in a wooden frame. 17.5"H x 22.5"W - overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mauritz Frederik De Haas Oil, Rocky CoastMauritz Frederik De Haas (Dutch/American 1832-1895) Rocky Coast with Figures Along the Rocks and Sails at Sea, oil on canvas, signed M.F.H.De Haas, N.A. lower right, framed in 19thc. frame under glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th Century School Vue de Pont Manech, Brittany, France, 1897Late 19th Century School Vue de Pont Manech, Brittany, France, 1897 Inscribed Assam and dated 1897 (lr) Oil on canvas 26 7/8 x 36 1/4 inches (68.3 x 92 cm) Provenance: Galerie Gloux, Concarneau CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Noé Canjura (1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin”Noé Canjura (Salvadoran-French 1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin" (View of my Garden) Signed lower right: "Canjura" Mid 20th century Oil on canvas Image: 30" x 45" Framed: 40" x 55" Provenance: CampbelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Bombois, (French, 1883-1970), Scène de village,Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Scène de village, c. 1926 oil on canvas signed Bombois Clle (lower right) 24 x 28 3/4 inches. Estimate $5,000-7,000 Provenance: Perls Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville)Hughes-Claude Pissarro French, b. 1935 Rue de Village (Promenade en Ville) Signed H. Claude Pissarro (lr) Pastel on paper 14 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches (36.2 x 49.5 cm) Provenance: Alexander Kahan Fine Arts,See Sold Price
Sold2023Mauritz Frederik De Haas (NY,Dutch,1832-1895) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Mauritz Frederik Hendrick De Haas (New York, Holland, 1832 - 1895) TITLE: Sunset Seascape with Shipwreck MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few scratches. Few scattered inpaitings. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MANUSCRIPT MAP -- CAPE TOWN.) Vue de Cap de Bonne Esperence.(MANUSCRIPT MAP -- CAPE TOWN.) Vue de Cap de Bonne Esperence. Pen and ink and watercolor wash on laid paper. 12¾x22¾ inches sheet size, ample margins; stain at right edge, backed with thin tSee Sold Price
Sold2016French printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), oneFrench printed panel (Vue de L'Amerique du Nord), one of seven scenes of North America published in French scenic wallpaper 1795-1865 by Odile Nouvel-Kammerer. 75"h.x74"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Laurent Vialet, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" O/CLaurent Vialet, French, b. 1967, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" oil on canvas. signed. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay Galleries, accompanied by folder with discounted 2007 receipt for $10,143.90 Dimensions: 15xSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Johanne Vermeer Vue de DelftVue de Delft after Johannes Vermeer Van Delft (1632-1675). Oil on wood panel painted by Edmond de Champheleer, Dutch painter born in 1824-1899. Showing on the back a signature, original Vermeer work aSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 18TH C. DUTCH CHART OF PACIFIC OCEAN BY FREDERIK DE WIT (1629-1706) WITH CALIFORNIA AS AN"Magnuum Mare del Zur, cum Insula California, De Groote Zuyd-Zee en't Eylandt California; Gedruck't Amsterdam by Frederick De Wit ince Calver Street". Handcolored copper engraving. Engraver: Romeyn deSee Sold Price
2023Nelson Mandela and Frederik de Klerk Signed Commemorative PostcardNelson Mandela and Frederik de Klerk Signed Commemorative Postcard with Additional Signatures from South African Fighter Pilots and Additional 1994 Newsweek Magazine - Displayed in Museum-Quality CustSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Dubord - La Rue de VillageJean-Pierre Dubord (French, b 1949). La Rue de Village, oil on canvas depicting springtime Parisian street scene. Signed lower right. Signed and titled verso. Wallay Findlay Galleries label vero. DimeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Bellin Map of St. Salvador, Brazil -- Plan de la ville de St. Salvador [with] Vue de la Ville de St.$55
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE VILLAGE DE MARINES - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300