Sold2019Laurent Vialet, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" O/CLaurent Vialet, French, b. 1967, "Vue de Moret sur Loing" oil on canvas. signed. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay Galleries, accompanied by folder with discounted 2007 receipt for $10,143.90 Dimensions: 15xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DYF - VUE DE VILLAGEMarcel DYF (1899-1985)Vue de villageHuile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite32 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile surDavide ORLER (1931-2010) Vue de village Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton 70 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988)Description Française: LAPICQUE, Charles (1898-1988) Paris, Vue de Montmartre Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Lapicque 57 Provenance: Collection de M. J.S., Montr&See Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur lesArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed c1873. Printed 1948See Sold Price
Sold2017LAURENT VIALET OIL ON CANVASLAURENT VIALET, OIL ON CANVAS, H 15", W 18.25", "VVE DE ST. MAMMES":Laurent Vialet (French, B. 1967). A Summer landscape with a lake in the foreground and the commune of Saint-Mammes in the backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two framed paintings to include Jean Salabet (b. 1900)Two framed paintings to include Jean Salabet (b. 1900) "Moret Sur Liong" France signed lower left: J. Salabet (19 1/2" x 28 1/2") and oil on canvas market stairs signed lower left E. De Angeliz? (35"See Sold Price
Sold2020YVES SAINT LAURENT RIVE GAUCHE - Automne-Hiver 1994/95Deux paires de clips d'oreilles cœur en métal et strass. Signées sur plaqueBon état (manque deux strass et traces de colle sur paire bleue et rose)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942),Attribué à SansJidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942),Attribué à Sans titre, 1925 Aquarelle sur traits de crayon sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite 49 x 67 cm (à vue) -Jidrich STYRSKY (1899-1942), Attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2019WATERCOLOUR OF ST. LAWRENCE RIVER, CIRCA 1928Watercolour, view of the St Lawrence River from the Citadel, Quebec, signed "JWA", circa 1828, 19th century, framed. H: 14.5"; W: 16.25". // Aquarelle, vue du fleuve Saint-Laurent de la Citadelle. Qu&See Sold Price
2020Jànos KMETTY (1889-1975) Quai de Seine Pastel surJànos KMETTY (1889-1975) Quai de Seine Pastel sur papier, signé en bas à droite 32,5 x 50,5 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2023Tran DAC (1922)Villageois autour d'un combat de coqEncre polychrome sur soie72 x 96 cm (à vue)Légères traces d'humiditéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898)Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898) Fabricant de jouets à son atelier Aquarelle et réhauts de gouache blanche sur papier Signée en bas à gauche36 x 20 cm -14 x 7.8 in.(a vue)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Composition cubiste, circa 1925Encre de chine et pochoir sur papier25,5 x 19,5 cm (à vue)Un certificat par M.Christophe Zagrodzki en date du 3.11.2016 accompagne l'œuvre.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vladimir Vasil'evich LEBEDEV (1891-1967)Composition cubiste, circa 1925Encre de chine et pochoir sur papier22,5 x 17 cm (à vue)Un certificat par M.Christophe Zagrodzki en date du 3.11.2016 accompagne l'œuvre.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Delarue O/C Painting, Port de Villefranche, FranceLarge Lucien Delarue (France, 1925-2011) oil on canvas painting titled "Port de Villefranche, France" depicting the harbor town of Villefranche-sur-Mer a commune in the Alpes-Maritimes department in tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberts, David La Terre Sainte. Vues & Monuments. AvecRoberts, David La Terre Sainte. Vues & Monuments. Avec une description historique sur chaque planche. Mit 60 getönten lithogr. Tafeln (30 ganzs.) von Stroobant nach Haghe. Brüssel, A. de Wasme, 1843See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, si...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Vue de Notre-Dame (Mourlot 977) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 34/50 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, the full sheet, with pale tSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Babar Original Illustration by Laurent de BrunhoffLaurent de Brunhoff - Original Vintage illustration of Babar rendered in watercolor, on watercolor paper. Hand-Signed, bottom right. This wonderful composition of Babar who first appeared in 1931, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th Century School Vue de Pont Manech, Brittany, France, 1897Late 19th Century School Vue de Pont Manech, Brittany, France, 1897 Inscribed Assam and dated 1897 (lr) Oil on canvas 26 7/8 x 36 1/4 inches (68.3 x 92 cm) Provenance: Galerie Gloux, Concarneau CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016Noé Canjura (1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin”Noé Canjura (Salvadoran-French 1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin" (View of my Garden) Signed lower right: "Canjura" Mid 20th century Oil on canvas Image: 30" x 45" Framed: 40" x 55" Provenance: CampbelSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLaurent Vialet (Born 1967) Vintage French Impressionist River Landscape Framed Oil Painting$90(6 bids)
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsL’ARDÈCHE, P. M. Laurent de (1793-1877). Histoire de l’Empe...$250
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsHenri Hayden Original French Landscape Oil Painting Signed Framed Art Authentic$1,200
6 days LeftJasper52Babar Loses His Crown Hardcover Vintage Children's Book 1967 Book Club Edition$45(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
6 days LeftBidhausSaint Laurent Sac de Jour Handbag Shoulder Bag 324823 Pink Leather Women's SAINT LAURENT$5
3 days LeftChurchill GalleriesMaurice Champion: La Finn Du Monde et les Cometes au Point de vue Historique et$10