Sold2021Henri Matisse (After) - Zora. La Robe Jaune.Artist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Zora. La Robe Jaune. Year: 1955 Dimensions: 7in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Andre Sauret MonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print The Yellow Dress AndHenri Matisse (1869-1954). The Yellow Dress And The Scottish Dress (La Robe Jaune Et La Robe ecossaise). Framed Approximately 17 x 19 inches. Color heliogravure after the original 1941 painting. 1945.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse 1945 Antique Print The Violet Dress (LaHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). The Violet Dress (La Robe Violette). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper left. Excellent. Teriade. Atelier Draeger Freres. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print The Violet Dress (LaHenri Matisse (1869-1954). The Violet Dress (La Robe Violette). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliogravure after the original painting. 1945. Signed in the plate, upper left. Teriade. AteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenetreHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window AndHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Woman in a White Dress (Dame a la Robe Blanche) print signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Woman in a White Dress (Dame a la Robe Blanche). Color heliogravure after the original 1946 oil on canvas. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. Excellent. Teriade. AtelieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse 1945 Antique print Girl With Pink Dress,Henri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenêtre Ouverte Et Les Volets Ferm es). Framed Approximately 17 x 20 inches. Color heliograSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri MATISSE 1945 Antique Print Looking out the WindowHenri Matisse (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenêtre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire) . 1945 Color heliogravure after the original oil oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Girl In Front Of The Window Dress, WhiteHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl In Front Of The Window. Dress, White And Black Belt (Jeune Fille Devant La Fenetre Robe, Blanche Et Ceinture Noire). Color heliogravure after the original painting. 19See Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI MATISSE - La gerbe - Original color lithographArtist: Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). Title: "La gerbe". Medium: Original color lithograph. Date: Composed 1953/1954. Dimensions: Overall size: 14 x 20 7/8 in. (356 x 530 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
2021Henri Matisse, "La Negresse" Signed LithographSigned in pencil lower right and numbered 29/50 and titled in lower middle in pencil. A posthumous edition, not signed by the artist. Sight size: 31.5" ht. x 23.5" wd., framed size: 38" ht. x 28" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MATISSE - LA PISCINE LITHOGRAPHHENRI MATISSE - LA PISCINE LITHOGRAPH. La Piscine (The Swimming Pool). Original Color Lithograph. Unsigned, as typical for this edition. This work was produced under Matisses supervision for a specialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - La Cite - Notre DameArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Cite - Notre Dame Year: 1937 Dimensions: 13 3/4in. by 10 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Suite: Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, "La Negresse" Signed LithographSigned in pencil lower right and numbered 29/50 and titled in lower middle in pencil. A posthumous edition, not signed by the artist. Sight size: 31.5" ht. x 23.5" wd. (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - La Perruche et la SireneArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Perruche et la Sirene Year: 1952 Dimensions: 14 x 30 3/4 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Teriade, Paris, DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - La Porte NoireArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Porte Noire Year: 1958 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: New York GrapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse - La Cite - Notre DameArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Cite - Notre Dame Year: 1937 Dimensions: 13 3/4in. by 10 5/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Suite: Paris <See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - La MusiqueArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Musique Year: 1958 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse "La branche de lilas" pochoirMedium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1924 by Albert Morance for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and now very scarce. The publisher's provenance inscription is printed beneath the imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - La MusiqueArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Musique Year: 1958 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - La PromenadeArtist: Henri Matisse Title: La Promenade Year: 1958 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher: New York GraphiSee Sold Price
Sold2018HENRI MATISSE - La piscine (B)Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954). "La piscine (B)". Original color lithograph. 1954. Smooth pale cream wove paper. Full sheet, as printed. Fine impression. Completely fresh colors. Good to very gooSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, Colorful$100
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Vis" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Chevelure" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$420
21 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Tristesse du roi" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Vis" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharming 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Dame au Corsage Rose" Framed COA$270