Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007) Thunderbird ShamanArtist : Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007), Canada Titre : Thunderbird Shaman Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 574/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG) : LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Thunderbird sun danceMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbird sun dance Description: Lithograph on paper, 184/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Thunderbird sun danceMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbird sun dance Description: Lithograph on paper, 184/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Sacred thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Sacred thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 593/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Blue thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Blue thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 96/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021Morrisseau, Norval H. - Sacred thunderbirdMorrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Sacred thunderbird Description: Lithograph on paper, 593/950, signed on lower right by Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) ThunderbirdArtist: Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Title: Thunderbird Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 167/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 167See Sold Price
Sold2023Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007) OwlsArtist : Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007), Canada Titre : Owls Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 306/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007) OwlsArtist : Morrisseau, Norval H.(1931-2007), Canada Titre : Owls Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 306/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Spiritual SelfArtist: Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Title: Spiritual Self Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 371/950, signee en bas a droite By Norval Morrisseau Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Norval Morriseau Painting - Sacred Fish ca. 1985Norval H. Morrisseau (Ojibway, 1932-2007). Untitled (The Sacred Fish) acrylic on canvas, ca. 1985. Signed in Cree syllabics Copper Thunderbird on lower right and signed in graphite on verso. A strikinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Morrisseau, Norval - "Salmon and the four season"Morrisseau, Norval (1931-2007) "Salmon and the four season" Description: Oil on paper signed lower left and titled, authenticated on certificate. Dimension (PO): 22" x 29.5" Dimension (CM): 55 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morrisseau, Norval - Sans titreMorrisseau, Norval (1931- 2007) Sans titre Description: Lot of four photolithographs on paper, signed in the plate Norval Morrisseau Dimension (PO): 17" x 21" Dimension (CM): 43.2 x 53.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Morrisseau, Norval H. (1931-2007) Thunderbirds (C. 1965Encre sur papier, signée sur le côté droit en syllabique Ink on paper, signed on the right side in syllabic 12” x 18”; 30.48 x 45.72 cm Représentée dans le livre d'exposition Norval MorrisseaSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE, Young Ojibwa Indian Man Wearing Eagle Headdress, c. 1992NORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE Young Ojibwa Indian Man Wearing Eagle Headdress, c. 1992 acrylic on canvas, 52 x 28 in (132.1 x 71.1 cm), framed signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·See Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), The Mighty and Sacred Moose, 1996NORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) The Mighty and Sacred Moose, 1996 acrylic on Masonite, 14 x 35.5 in (35.6 x 90.2 cm) signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·ᐱᑯᐱ&See Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, Portrait of the Artist as Christ Figure, 1969NORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) Portrait of the Artist as Christ Figure, 1969 acrylic on kraft paper, 56 x 28.5 in (142.2 x 72.4 cm) signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·ᐱSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, Untitled (The Tree of Life), c. 1979NORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) Untitled (The Tree of Life), c. 1979 acrylic on kraft paper, 57.25 x 25.75 in (145.4 x 65.4 cm), framed signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·See Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE), Bear Child, late 1970sNORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) Bear Child, late 1970s acrylic on heavy wove watercolour paper, 26.75 x 20 in (67.9 x 50.8 cm) unsigned; titled by the artist in graphite (versSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU, Mother and Child, c. late 1960s or early 1970sNORVAL MORRISSEAU, C.M. (1931-2007) ANISHINAABE (OJIBWE) Mother and Child, c. late 1960s or early 1970s acrylic on canvas, 35.5 x 25.5 in (90.2 x 64.8 cm) signed, "ᐅᓴᐊ·ᐱ&#See Sold Price
Sold2021"THUNDERBIRD SHAMAN TEACHING" BY NORVAL MORRISSEAUThunderbird shaman teaching high quality limited edition signed photo print version by norval morrisseau - Norval Morrisseau is an Indigenous Canadian artist known as the "Picasso of the North". His wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Norval Morisseau Silkscreen - Prodigal Son, 1975Norval H. Morrisseau (Ojibway, 1932-2007). "Prodigal Son" silkscreen in colors, 1975, ed. 3/99. Signed, numbered, and titled in pencil on lower left. A striking piece by Ojibway artist Norval MorisseaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norval H. Morrisseau (Canadian, 1932-2007) - Silkscreen, 1975.Norval H. Morrisseau (Canadian, 1932-2007) - Silkscreen, 1975. Signed, dated and numbered 8/50. 44.5x62.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORVAL MORRISSEAU (Canadian, 1932-2007), Titled, Shaman and Son, lithograph in color, signed inNORVAL MORRISSEAU (Canadian, 1932-2007) Titled, Shaman and Son, lithograph in color, signed in pencil, numbered 64/145, sight measures 25" x 28", Framed behind glass, Overall 35" by 38".See Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGaetano PESCE (1939-2024), vase in resin edition Fish Design, stamp Gaetano Pesce Fish Design N?€550(2 bids)
5 days LeftLion and Unicorn5pc 2007 Vancouver Winter Olympics CAN $25 Silver Coin Set NGC PF69 UCAM$10
Sep 28Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJamaican Folk Art Spreadwing Eagle Carving.$25
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDamien Hirst, Beautiful the Eye of the Beholder Let the Story Unfold Painting$75,000