Sold2021A MODERN RUSSIAN INK PAINTING BY PAVEL POTEKHINA Pavel Borisovich Potekhin (Russian, a modern artist) ink painting on paper, Tyrant, 1980. Signed, titled, dated, additionally signed, on verso. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 24 X 23 in.Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN BOY SANGUINE PAINTING BY NIKOLAI REMISOFFNikolai Remisoff, Russian, American, 1887 to 1975, sanguine painting on paper depicting a portrait of a boy. Signed lower right. Framed. Provenance: Affinity Antique Auction, Fresh Meadows, NY, UnitedSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SURREALIST PAINTING BY PAVEL TCHELITCHEWPavel Tchelitchew, Russian, 1898 to 1957, ink and wash on paper drawing Fantastic Scull. Signed and dated 1942 lower right. Framed. Pavel Tchelitchew is a Russian, American artist, known for AbstractSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY PAVEL KORINPavel Dmitriyevich Korin (Russian, Soviet, 1892-1967) oil painting on board, etude from Requiem, To the history of Outgoing Russia. Signed in the Cyrillic lower to the center. Framed. Pavel Korin painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pavel Filonov 1883-1941 Russian Abstract PaintingPavel Filonov (Russian, 1883-1941). Abstract acrylic painting on paper. Mixture of colors in black, pinks, purples and violet. Artist signature lower right corner. Housed in brown wood frame. Work SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAVEL (PAUL) MANSOUROFF (Russian. 1896-1983) PAINTINGUntitled. Signed in pencil, P Mansouroff, l.r., numbered, l.l. 22/100.Lithograph in Colors. Site 25.25 by 18.5 in., overall, 33 by 26 in. cf. Mansouroff (Pavel Mansurov, 1896-1884) was born in St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING INK ON PAPER BY TCHELITCHEWA Pavel Tchelitchew, Russian artist, 1898-1957, the founder of mystical surrealism 9 years before Salvador Dali. An ink on paper painting, Sad clown. Signed and dated 1932 by the artist, lower left. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED GOUACHE PAINTINGS BY PAVEL RIZZONNIPavel Antonovich Rizzoni, or Paolo Rizzoni, Russian, 1823 to 1913, double sided gouche paintings on paper depicting family scenes. The first depicts an outdoor family scene, signed lower right. The seSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING PAPER BY P MANSUROVPavel Mansurov (Russian, French, 1896-1983) mixed media on paper depicting abstract geometric figures. Signed on the grey sticker on verso. Framed. Dimensions: Frame size: 14 5/8 x 16 5/8 in.Image sizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pastel on paper Russian Modernist Pavel Filonov abstract head paintingPastel on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9 x 10,4 in. (23 x 26,5 cm). Pavel Filonov (1883-1941, Russian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts an abstrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Pavel O. Kovalevsky Oil PaintingAttributed to Pavel Osipovich Kovalevsky (Russia: 1843 - 1903) oil painting on panel depicting gentlemen and their hound in conversation outdoors of a horse ranch. Mounted in a finely hand carved giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pavel TCHELITCHEW: Portrait - Oil PaintingPavel Tchelitchew (Russian, 1898-1957), surrealist portrait, in oil on board, signed lower left; unframed. Signed and dated '1926' verso. [15 1/4" H x 11" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Pavel Shubnikov (Russia,b 1965) oil paintingARTIST: Pavel Shubnikov (Russian, born 1965) NAME: Landscape - The Puddle YEAR: 2015 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 28 inches / 60 x 71See Sold Price
Sold2022Pavel N. Gavrilenko Oil on Canvas Russian ArtShipping in USA $ 140. School of Pavel Nikiforovich Gavrilenko (Russian: 1902-1966) after the notable oil painting on canvas titled "The Echelon is Coming". Measures: 27" W x 20" H. Frame measures: 32See Sold Price
Sold2022A. YAKOVLEV RUSSIAN PAINTING OF AFGHAN MAN, 1934A black chalk and red sanguine on paper drawing depicting a portrait of an Afghan man, by Alexandre Evgenevich Yakovlev, 1887 to 1938. Signed in Latin and dated 1934 lower left. One of a kind artwork.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY JERZY NOWOSIELSKIA Bathing Lady oil on canvas laid on board painting by Jerzy Nowosielski (Poland, 1923 - 2011). Signed lower left. Two sheets of paper with sanguine drawings are attached to the back of the painting.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Mak (Iran,Belgium,Russia,1891-1967) watercolor paintingARTIST: Pavel Petrovich Ivanov (Iranian, Belgian, Russian, 1891 - 1967) TITLE: The Lovers (titled on label) YEAR: 1955 MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on heavy paper CONDITION: One small tear to lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pavel Gagarin (1885-1980) Russian FederationRED TREE, 1940, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 40 x 55 ½”, frame 45 ½ x 61”.See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO NICHOLAS ROERICHA phenomenal Russian seascape painting, tempera on canvas attributed to Nicholas Konstantinovich Roerich, 1874 - 1947. The canvas is lean on board, painting signed with artist monogram, lower right, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Burliuk - Russian Painting w ProvenanceDavid Burliuk - Russian Painting w Provenance. Abstract painting on panel. Private American collection. Purchased at Christie's NYC. Christie's sale information and paperwork on back. Professionally fSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions"Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse" - Hand-Painted Oil Painting Attributed to Pavel Filonov$100
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPotr Petrovich Konchalvsky (1876-1956) Original oil on canvas Still Life 1929$8,000