SoldThree Peruvian Llama-Head VesselsThree Peruvian Llama-Head Vessels Circa 1100-1520 A.D. Height of largest 5 1/4 inches (13.34 cm). Size Height of largest 5 1/4 inches (13.34 cm). Provenance Provenance:&See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE PERUVIAN POTTERY VESSELSTHREE PERUVIAN POTTERY VESSELSPeru, three polychrome decorated pottery jars. Largest 7.5' heightSee Sold Price
Sold2019Three Pueblo Redware Vessels Diameter of first 7 7/8Three Pueblo Redware Vessels Diameter of first 7 7/8 inches including a plate with feather design and central turquoise cabochon, signed Juan Tafoya, San Ildefonso Pueblo, 1985, a small jar with turqoSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Northern Peruvian Style Vessels. 20th c.A group of three Northern Peruvian style vessels. 20th century. ++ Chimu style vessel. 4 3/4" x 4 1/2" x 3 1/4". ++ Chimu style vessel. 5" x 5 1/2" x 3". ++ Vicus style vessel. 6 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Twenty three Royal Doulton platesA collection of twenty three Royal Doulton polychrome decorated plates(23)diameters ranging from 10 1/4in (26cm) to 10 3/4in (27.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pima Coiled Trays willow, devil's clawThree Pima Coiled Trays willow, devil's claw Diameters: ranging from 4 ½ to 12 ¼ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Hopi Black-On-Red Vessels Susie Youvella cFour Hopi Black-On-Red Vessels Susie Youvella c. 1965 clay, paint, each signed on the base Diameters: ranging from 3 ½ to 9 ½ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AuctionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLY GUHL (1915 – 2004): THREE "SAUCER" PLANTERSthe first: single saucer (39 inches diameter; 23 inches high with stand); the second: pair of saucers (each: 31 1/4 inches diameter; ranging from 19 to 20 inches high with stand)See Sold Price
Sold2020Toshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) Three VesselsToshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) Three Vessels glazed stoneware artists impressed insignia to underside Tallest | H 7 x Diameter 8 1/2 inches H 2 1/4 x Diameter 7 1/2 inches H 2 3/4 x Diameter 4See Sold Price
Sold2019* Two Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Vessels Diameter of* Two Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Vessels han dynasty (206 b.c.-220 a.d.) the first a lian vessel with the main panel decorated with mythical beasts, raised on three feet applied with bear figures; tSee Sold Price
Sold20244.1/4" Diameter Shipibo Peruvian Amazon Water Vessel4.1/4" Diameter Shipibo Peruvian Amazon Water VesselSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Greek Terracotta VesselsThree Greek Terracotta Vessels Circa 7th-2nd Century B.C. Diameter of largest 5 7/8 inches (14.92 cm). Property from The Brummer Collection from Drs. John and Pat Laszlo, Atlanta, Georgia Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison McIntosh (American, 1914-2016) Group of ThreeHarrison McIntosh (American, 1914-2016) Group of Three Vessels  glazed stoneware impressed chop mark 'HM' and original paper label to underside H 3 x Diameter 9 1/2 inches. Property from the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) ThreeToshiko Takaezu (American, 1922-2011) Three Vessels  glazed stoneware artists impressed insignia to underside H 7 3/4 x Diameter 11 1/2 inches H 3 1/4 x Diameter 5 1/4 inches H 2 3/4 x Diameter 4See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Blenko glassAn assembled group of ten Blenko glass pinched "Ivy" vases, together with three crimped examples Dimensions:heights ranging 4in to 6in; diameter ranging 3in to 5in Provenance:From a Philadelphia estatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Josh Simpson, (American, b. 1949), Untitled, 1999Josh Simpson (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1999 (three vessels) glass each signed Simpson 1999 to underside Height 4 1/2 x 7 diameter 5/8 inches Estimate $200-400 Overall good condition. Light surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collima fluted pottery three legged vessel ancientCollima fluted pottery three legged vessel ancient 8 1/2 inches in diameter 6 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE SMALL VESSELS WITH "SPLASH"DECORATIONGlazed ceramic. China, Yuan dynasty to Ming dynasty, 13th - 14th cent. 三個小釉瓶 Various forms ranging from rather ovoid to markedly shouldered. The smallest ves-sel hasSee Sold Price
Sold202271454: Three Navajo Wedding Baskets Provenance: ProperThree Navajo Wedding Baskets Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los Angeles, CA Diameters: ranging from 10 ¼ to 11See Sold Price
Sold202271431: Three Taos Micaceous Pottery Jars Juanita SuazoThree Taos Micaceous Pottery Jars Juanita Suazo Dubray Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los Angeles, CA Diameters: ranging from 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Santa Clara, Group of Three Blackware VesselsSanta Clara, Group of Three Blackware VesselsFaustina(Santa Clara, 20th Century)Large Pot fired clayInscribed: Faustina / Sta. ClaraHeight 6 1/2 x Diameter 5 1/2 in. (16.51 x 13.97See Sold Price
Sold2023Three pottery vesselsThree pottery vesselspossibly MogollonComprising two jars and a bowl.the larger jar height 10 3/4in (27cm); diameter 8 1/2in (22cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Brenda Mcmahon, (20th c) Three Raku VesselsEach with a mottled earth tone glaze and an applied natural twig handle, signed as pictured. Dimensions: From 5 1/2" to 7 1/2" in diameter, the heights range from 4 1/2" to 7". Provenance: From a MainSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Lakes Transit Corporation 1925 Great Lakes Cruise Brochure and Timetable$20(1 bid)