Sold20244.1/4" Diameter Shipibo Peruvian Amazon Water Vessel4.1/4" Diameter Shipibo Peruvian Amazon Water VesselSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Amazon Effigy Pottery Vessel - A large painted terracotta potteryAntique Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Amazon Effigy Pottery Vessel - A large painted terracotta pottery effigy water vessel by the female potters of the Shipibo Conibo tribe who live along the Ucayali RiverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shipibo Peruvian Amazon Polychrome Pottery VesselLarge Shipibo Peruvian Amazon Indian figural pottery vessel. Hand-made polychrome earthenware pottery pre-fire decorated with natural pigments and glaze. Excellent condition with roughness around theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Peruvian Amazon Shipibo Pottery VesselPeruvian Amazon Shipibo Pottery Vessel. 5"h X 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shipibo Polychrome Pottery Vessel Peruvian AmazonVintage Amazon effigy Shipibo-Conibo culture polychrome pottery vessel. Decorated tribal pottery from the Shipibo-Conibo tribe residing along the Ucayali River in the Amazon rainforest of Peru. Hand-CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Figural Vessel - A painted terracotta pottery effigy water vessel.Antique Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Figural Vessel - A painted terracotta pottery effigy water vessel. Made by the female potters of the Shipibo Conibo tribe who live along the Ucayali River in the AmazonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Shipibo-Conibo Peruvian Pottery Figural Vessel, C. Early 20th Century - A painted earthenwareShipibo-Conibo Peruvian Pottery Figural Vessel, C. Early 20th Century - A painted earthenware pottery effigy water vessel by the female potters of the Shipibo Conibo tribe who live along the Ucayali RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Shipibo Peruvian Polychrome Pot 34" TallLarge Shipibo Peruvian polychrome geometric pot. Used as a beer storage vessel (chomo) for communal ceremonies. Fired slipware earthenware.Height: 34 in x diameter: 34 in. Circumference: 100 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Peruvian Shipibo Figural Pottery,20th C.Peruvian Shipibo Figural Pottery with Geometric Motif, Peruvian Amazon, 20th C. (JDRU6116) {MM} Dimensions: 24" H x 24"Diameter Provenance:From a Washington Connecticut HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Shipibo Conibo Peruvian Pottery Pot - A painted terracotta pottery vessel. Made by theAntique Shipibo Conibo Peruvian Pottery Pot - A painted terracotta pottery vessel. Made by the female potters of the Shipibo Conibo tribe who live along the Ucayali River in the Amazon rainforest. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Pottery Vessels Mexican / Peruvian Shipibo (9)**Originally Listed At $300** South America, Peru, Upper / Western Amazon Basin, Ucayali River, Shipibo peoples, ca. early 20th century CE; Latin America, Mexico, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Shipibo bowl from the upper Amazon areaA fine old Shipibo bowl from the upper Amazon area of Brazil. This delicately made vessel is 6-7/8 in in diameter and is decorated with the characteristic geometric designs painted in black over creamSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Shipibo Vessel Amazon Jungle, PeruA vintage to antique low fired clay vessel with intricate painted geometric designs which relate to Ayahuasca ceremonies. The Vessel measures 6 x 5.5 inches. Shipibo Indian peoples, Northern Peru, AmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peruvian Amazon Shipibo Pottery BowlTypical geometric patterning, Measures 3 1/2 x 6 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Peruvian Amazon Shipibo-Conibo ClubPeruvian Amazon Shipibo-Conibo carved wooden club,wood and natural pigment, fiber cloth wrapped handle in green and white with simple carved zigzag geometric pattern on club surface.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Early Peruvian Shipibo PotEarly Peruvian Shipibo Pot. A hunting-gathering culture of the Peruvian Amazon, the Shipibo are known for the quality and design of their ceramics. This large anthropomorphic polychrome pot, used forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Peruvian Shipibo Face Pot. Coil construction and hand painted intricate designs by the womenSmall Peruvian Shipibo Face Pot. Coil construction and hand painted intricate designs by the women of the Shipibo Natives of the Peruvian Amazon. Solid pot with no damage or repairs. Measures 3 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Early Peruvian Shipibo Conibo Effigy VesselLarge Early Peruvian Shipibo Conibo Effigy Vessel. Measures 12 Inches High.See Sold Price
Sold2023Polychrome Peruvian Shipibo Pottery Effigy VesselPolychrome Peruvian Shipibo Pottery Effigy Vessel. Handmade ceramic jar has a human face on one side, with the rest of the vessel painted in black and orange/red patterns.  AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENTURY PERUVIAN SHIPIBO INDIAN POTTERY VESSELA large mid-century Peruvian Shipibo Indian pottery vessel. All over painted with dark brown interior and off white base with back and sienna colored linear designs. Condition: Good with no chips, craSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PERUVIAN SHIPIBO-CONIBO POTTERY EFFIGY VESSELS(lot of 2) Peruvian pottery vessels, Shipibo-Conibo people, both slip decorated with linear and stylized geometric motifs, including: (1) effigy vessel, having a wide body, face at tapered neck, approSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six Assorted Religious ItemsSix Assorted Religious Items Assorted religious service items. Tall metal challis measuring 9î tall, with 6î diameter plate. Marble holy water hanging vessel measuring 6î tall. PaintedSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLARGE Hand Painted Shipibo Pottery Face Pot - Circa 1900's$75(6 bids)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Clair-de-Lune Glazed Porcelain Beehive Water Coupe, Taibaizun, 19th Century $500(1 bid)
Sep 29Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 1/2" Pottery Water Vessel, found in New Madrid Co., Missouri$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsMid Century Shipibo Hand Embroidered Ayahuasca Visions Ritual Cloth$12(2 bids)
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsGrand Seiko STGF275 Elegance Collection SS Watch 26mm 9F 4J52 GS Ladies Silver Quartz$5