Sold2015Schuco, Construction Anhaenger 6061Schuco, Construction Trailer 6061, W.-Germany, plastic, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Construction LKWSchuco, Construction Truck, W.-Germany, tin, min. paint d., box C 2- C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Construction Anhanger 6061Schuco, Construction Anhanger 6061, W.-Germany, 18 cm, Kst, Okt Z 1, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Schuco, Constructions LKW 6070Schuco, Construction Truck 6070, W.-Germany, tin, function not checked, visually good condition, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Construction LKW N 6077Schuco, Construction Truck N 6077, drive not checked, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco, Construction LKW 6077Schuco, Construction LKW 6077, 26,5 cm, Blech, Antrieb nicht gepruft, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2024SCHUCO Red Elektro Tow Truck Schuco Construction Mint in BoxSCHUCO Construction Tow Truck in Red - MINT in box with instruction ManualSee Sold Price
Sold2019Schuco, Constructions LKW 6060Schuco, Construction Truck 6060, W.-Germany, tin, min. paint d., driver's cab dusty, C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Baustellen Abschlepp LKWSchuco, Construction Site Breakdown Truck, W.-Germany, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Montage BMWSchuco, Construction BMW, W.-Germany, tin, plastic, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Montage LotusSchuco, Construction Lotus, W.-Germany, plastic, box C 1-2, orginal box, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Montage TyrellSchuco, Construction Tyrell, W.-Germany, plastic, box C 1-, original box, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco, Montage Baukasten + Garagen SetSchuco, construction kit + garage kit, tin, box C 1-2, replica, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Elektro Construction Abschleppwagen 6070Schuco, Elektro Construction breakdown lorry 6070, W.-Germany, 28 cm, tin, min. paint d., box C 2-3, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2023Schuco - Electro Construction No. 6065Electro Construction No. 6065 With firefighter, electric mechanism Made in Germany Please note that as these are vintage toys, their correct functioning cannot be guaranteedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Electro Construction Abschleppwagen 6070Schuco, Electro Construction Abschleppwagen 6070, W.-Germany, 31 cm, Blech, Okt Z 1-2, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold20242 SCHUCO ELEKTRO CONSTRUCTION ACCESSORIES6003 Winch Assembly for tow truck, orig box, 6061 Trailer, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco, Ingenico Baukasten 5311/56 MK de LuxeSchuco, Ingenico Construction Kit 5311/56 MK de Luxe, US Z. Germany, tin, min. paint d., box C 2, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Studio BausatzSchuco, Studio Construction Kit, US Z. Germany, box C 2, original of the 50s, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2021Schuco, 3 Montage Sets, Pop Art Racer + TankwagenSchuco, 3 construction kits, Pop Art racer + tank truck, 4x original packaging, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Schuco, Studio Bausatz, Motorrad Charly, Pop Art RacerSchuco, Studio construction kit, motorbike Charly, Pop Art Racer + Kommando car, original packaging, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, 3 Bausaetze Classic Edition 1998, ClassicSchuco, 3 Construction Kits Classic Edition 1998, Classic Edition 2000 + Studio Bugatti, tin, box C 1 (replica), C 1See Sold Price
273 Lots AwayJMW Auction Service18th c corner chair with needlepoint seat, from fine estate in Hudson Valley, pegged construction,$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumVarujan Boghosian, 2 Wood and rock construction sculptures$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumVarujan Boghosian, The Old Homestead, Wood construction$500
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR FRENCH DAY BEDS WITH GLOVE LEATHER UPHOLSTERY STEEL & GILDED METAL CONSTRUCTION 26 3/4" X 72" X$1,000
228 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceOld walnut ships wheel, brass center fitting and pegged construction, nice overall condition, found$30(2 bids)
365 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceMission oak 3 part screen, pegged construction, old finish, needs new material in panels, measures$40(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN RAYMOND HENRY (American 1943-2022) A SCULPTURE, "Stone Construction (Untitled)," 1988$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Edo Period Japanese Samurai KABUTO Helmet of Rare COLLAPSIBLE Construction for Travel,$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersSchuco alaustico Tin Litho Wind Up Vehicle 2002 Works With key included Made in Germany$50