Sold2021A Louis XVI Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze and MarbleA Louis XVI Style Gilt and Patinated Bronze and Marble Clock Paris, 19th Century the dial signed Robin Hger du Roy a Paris, the movement numbered 14365; the cherub holding a gilt bronze medallion inscSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Paris Silk Jacquard Scarf L'Instruction Du RoyHERMES silk scarf named 'L'Instruction du Roy (en l'Exercice de Monter a Cheval)' by Henri d'Origny designed - first issued in 1993. 100% Jacquard Silk. The title and the idea for the design of this sSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3 HERMES CARRE 90 SCARVESA Hermes Carre 90 L'Instruction du Roy monogrammed scarf, a Hermes Carre 90 Buckingham palace scarf, and a Hermes Chateaux d'Arriere scarf, all in excellent condition. Details and measurements: ScarveSee Sold Price
2017Guillaume Delisle, map of AmericasGuillaume Delisle, map of Americas, Guillaume Delisle (French, 1675-1726), "Carte d'Amerique, dressee pour l'usage du Roy", c. 1739, engraving with period country boundaries outlined in color, 21.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes VoisinesDetails: DE L'ISLE, Guillaume (1675-1726). Carte des Antilles Françoises et des Indes Voisines. Dressée sur les memoires de Mr. Petit Ingenieur du Roy.. Paris: Chez l'Auteur sur le Quay de l'HoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume De LGuillaume De L’Isle (1675-1726,), Mappe Monde a Iusage du Roy par Guillaume Delisle Premier Geographe de SM [World Spheres], Covens & Mortier (Amsterdam),"1724, hand colored, H. - 20 3/4 in., WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rubin-Diamant-Brosche2.H. 19.Jh. Silber/Gelbgold. Sehr feine Stabbrosche mit drei facettierten Rubinen ca. 1.20 ct, unbehandelt. 44 Altschliff-Diamanten und 24 Diamantrosen ca. 2 ct. L 5 cm, 8,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022[FLORIDA] Le Roy de Floride. Paris: A Paris chez L'Armessin, Rue St Jacques a la Pomme d'Or, proche[FLORIDA] Le Roy de Floride. Paris: A Paris chez L'Armessin, Rue St Jacques a la Pomme d'Or, proche St Severin, Avec Privit, du Roy, circa 1680. Engraving by Nicolas de L'Armessin , 9 1/8 x 6 3/8 inchSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. FIRST EDITION NEW FRANCE TRADING ROUTES"PARTIE DE L'AMÉRIQUE SEPT?(entrionale), qui comprend LA NOUVELLE FRANCE ou le CANADA", Par le Sir Robert de Vaugondy Géog? Ordinaire du Roy, Avec Privilège 1765. Inset: "SupplémenSee Sold Price
Sold20231618 SENECA WORKS in FRENCH VELLUM BOUND ANTIQUELucius Annaeus Seneca / Mathieu de Chalvet Les oeuvres L. Annaeus Seneca mises en françois par Matieu de Chalvet, cons. du Roy et son conseil destat, et président es enquestes du Parlement de ToSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sanson/Jaillot: Map of Spain, Iberia, 1692Title/Content of Map: 'L'Espagne distinguée en tous ses Royaumes, Principautes &c, savoir sous la Domination du Roy Catholique; les Royaumes de Castille, Leon, Gallice, Navarre, Andalousie, Grenade,See Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPEPATEK PHILIPPE LEPINE. REF. 715. ANNEES 40 Montre de poche plate en or rose 18K avec double signature du détaillant Oscar Machado. CADRAN : saumon avec index bâton appliqués en or roseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferdinand L. du Puigaudeau, (French, 1864-1930)Ferdinand Loyen du Puigaudeau (French, 1864-1930) "Marais Salants Pres du Croisic" oil on panel signed lower right. 7-1/4" x 9-1/8", framed 15-1/4" x 17" Provenance: Sotheby's, Paris, July 3, 2008, loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isfahan Z-Iran, um 1960. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Kette ausIsfahan Z-Iran, um 1960. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Kette aus Seide. Auf beigem Grund ist ein helles filigranes 16-Pass-Rundmedaillon mit 2 Ausläufern angelegt, das von einem floralen Dekor mit BlütenpalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ghom-Seide Wohl China, um 1980. Sehr feine Knüpfung,Ghom-Seide Wohl China, um 1980. Sehr feine Knüpfung, Flormaterial reine Seide. Dichtes florales Werk. Im grünen Innenfeld liegt ein 16-Pass-Rundsternmedaillon, üppig flankiert von Blütenpalmetten,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sehr feine Barock-Kommode : Schweden, um 1750/60Very fine baroque chest of drawers : Sweden, around 1750/60 Three-slide corpus curved on all sides with corrugated frame, grey, black, profiled, original marble top. Walnut veneered and plum wood bandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isfahan Z-Iran, um 1980. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Kette ausIsfahan Z-Iran, um 1980. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Kette aus Seide. Unten in der Mitte signiert mit "Iran Isfahan Haj Mohamad Ali Jamshidi". Auf beigem Grund ist ein hellblaues filigranes 16-Pass-RundmedaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan Perserteppich. Iran. Sehr feine Knüpfung. Signiert: ''Baft Iran. Khordad Azad''.Circa 316 cm x 216 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. Mittig unten Signatur, eingerahmt von zwei Löwen. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: Isfahan PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021L'Epine, Paris. A Continental gold key wind repeatingL'Epine, Paris. A Continental gold key wind repeating open face pocket watch Date: Circa 1790 Movement: Frosted gilt cylinder, 3-arm balance, two polished hammers striking on two gongs Dial: Two toneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Isfahan Z-Persien, um 1980. Sehr feine Knüpfung, KetteIsfahan Z-Persien, um 1980. Sehr feine Knüpfung, Kette aus Seide. Unten in der Mitte signiert mit "Persien, Isfahan, Hejrati". Auf weissem Grund ist ein helles filigranes Zitronen-Medaillon mit 4 AusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hermes Paris "Le Paradis du Roy" Silk ScarfHermes Paris "Le Paradis du Roy" Silk Scarf in red/pink, navy blue, and gold, by Annie Faivre 1989 35" x 35"See Sold Price
2022Stanislas LEPINE (1835-1892) French Oil on Board PaintingStanislas LEPINE (1835-1892) French Oil on Board Painting. Size; 43 1/4 x 50 1/2 in with frame. 31 x 37 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hochfeines DiamantarmbandWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit Brillanten und Diamantbaguetten von zus. ca. 4,86 ct. (F-G/vs1). Sehr feine Goldschmiedeausführung im Stil der glamouröSee Sold Price
Sold2021GINA PELLON (1926-2014)"L'or du Vent Porte Par la Neige" / " "The Gold of the Wind Carries Through the Snow" oil on canvas 64 x 52 inches. signed upper left and signed and title verso. framed 71 x 58 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsVintage Hermes " L'Instruction du Roy" Silk & Cashmere 140 Shawl$250(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFuneral in the Ancien Regime. COLBERT. Edit du Roy, Portant creation de Jurez Criers d’€200
4 hrs LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$300
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLARMESSIN. Three 17th century prints with portraits of rulers of Asia.€300
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsA Vintage Hermes "Le Paradis Du Roy" Silk & Cashmere 140 Shawl$250(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMedicine. PARÉ. Les oeuvres d'Ambroise Pare, conseiller et premier chirurgien du roy.€1,500
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of the World (L'Hydrographie ou Description de l'Eau?)$75
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountryside with Bird, Charcoal, Camille Jean-Baptiste Corot (1796-1875)$4,600(2 bids)
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$130
4 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCLalique For Nina Ricci “L’air du Temps” Perfume Bottle$7(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. KAEMPFER. Histoire naturelle, civile, et ecclésiastique de l'Empire du Japon.€3,500
4 hrs LeftJasper52Empire du Japon divisée en sept principales parties. Japan. DE VAUGONDY 1750 map$260