Sold2023WWII era AFRIKA KORPS Panzer troopers Field cap used by the Germans during the North AfricaDescription: WWII era AFRIKA KORPS Panzer troopers Field cap used by the Germans during the North Africa Campaign. 1940 – 1943.See Sold Price
Sold201934 Pcs Early Military Zippo, Medals and InsigniaZippo marked "England July 1943 Sgt. Lemmond 3322'0966. Also includes WWII, European African Middle Eastern Campaign, Army of Occupation and Efficiency Honor Fidelity medals.See Sold Price
Sold2023Corriere dei Piccoli 1942/1943MANCA; BONFANTI; ANGOLETTA - Corriere dei Piccoli 1942/1943. Coppia di annate complete in legatura. Anno 1942 da n. 1 a 52, nn. 51 e 52 con mende, i restanti nuovi. Anno 1943 da n. 1 a 52, nuova. RifiSee Sold Price
Sold2023The British Colonies, R M Martin 2 VolumesThe British Colonies, 2 Volumes. R. Montgomery Martin (1801-1868) British Possessions in Africa and West Indies circa 1849 N. Zealand & c. Div. V. circa 1851. Published by John Tallis and Company. IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF EIGHTEEN PHOTOGRAPHS, AFRICAN AMERICAN SITTERS, 19TH/20TH CENTURY,A COLLECTION OF EIGHTEEN PHOTOGRAPHS, AFRICAN AMERICAN SITTERS, 19TH/20TH CENTURY, comprising, "Graduating Class 1943 Lincoln School for Nurses, New York," signed L/L in negative, "Woodard N.Y.C.," 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Extremely Rare N. African Petroglyph - Ex ArnovickNorth Africa, central Sahara region, ca. 6000 BCE. This is an engraved piece of rock art that has been produced using flints to show the outline of a genderless shaman figure. The style of this pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEZDIKIAN ASSADOUR No man's land III.ASSADOUR BEZDIKIAN (n. 1943) No man's land III. 1983. Acquarello e tempera su cartoncino. Cm 75,80 x 56,50. Pubblicazione: Acquerelli di Assadour a cura Enzo Bilardello, Edizioni Della Cometa, p. 30.See Sold Price
Sold2016John Quincy Adams - Campaign BroadsideOne page, printed folio, broadside with header "Washington County Post Extra --- October 22nd, 1828 / Republican Nominations / For President John Quincy Adams. / For Vice-President / Richard Rush. / FSee Sold Price
Sold2016John C. Fremont - 1856 Campaign BroadsideFolio campaign broadside boldly imprinted "FREMONT CLUB / Meeting, / Wednesday, August 13th, / F.W. Shepard, Esq. / From Boston, wil speak before the club / This Evening. / Wm. Hill, Secretary. / NortSee Sold Price
201819th century Songye N'kisi Magic sculpture19th century Songye N'kisi Magic sculpture. A very fine and very rare old wooden magic fetish sculpture from the Songye peoples, DRC / Congo, Africa.A well weathered/ well handled surface patina withSee Sold Price
Sold2023[KNIFE THROWING] [JUGGLING] The Original Chinese Magicians ...[KNIFE THROWING] [JUGGLING] The Original Chinese Magicians and Jugglers, Arr Hee and Asham. Plymouth: Leviathan Broadside Press – I.W. N. Keys, 1860. Large letterpress broadside bearing a centraSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto.Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto. 1983. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 58,00 x 80,00 x 47,00. Manufacturing mark. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l’arredamentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marta Minujin - Plaster Sculpture with ProvenanceH: 6.3" Shipping in USA $ 35. Marta MinujÃn was born in 1943 in Buenos Aires. She studied fine art at the Escuela de Bellas Artes Manuel Belgrano (1953–59) and art education at the Escuela SSee Sold Price
Sold2018De La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario CarrenoDe La Serie Sanz African Drummer Mario Carreno Cuba 1943 oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 24 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Koeniger, Lonely Road, Woodstock, N.Y.Walter Koeniger (1881-1943), A Lonely Road, Woodstock, N.Y., oil on canvas, signed L/L, 27" x 37 1/2", framed 34 1/4" x 45 1/4". Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Confederate Broadside, Address to the Soldiers of KentuckyCivil Warn.p., ca. 1862Rare Confederate Broadside, Address to the Soldiers of KentuckyBroadsidePrinted Broadside, "Address To the Soldiers of Kentucky, in the Army of the Confederate States"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Mayan Ulua Valley Stone VesselStein-Schale Maya-Kultur, frühe Postklassik (ca. 900–1200 n. Chr.), Ulúa Tal, Honduras Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 12,5 cm. Ø 22,3 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung A.B., Paris. - französischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Lobi Figure, "bateba"Figur, "bateba" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Kurth Kocher (1943-2014), Zürich (1996). bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereintSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Campaing FurnitureBritish Campaing Furniture Elegance under Canvas 1740-1914 Nicholas A.Brawer (2001). Harry N.Abrams. ISBN: 0810957116 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Mihail Chemiakin Russian , b. 1943 After Picasso, 1988Mihail Chemiakin Russian , b. 1943 After Picasso, 1988 Signed M. M. Chemiakine, dated 1988. / N.Y., and inscribed as titled (ll) Pastel on paper Sight 48 1/2 x 34 1/2 inches (123.2 x 87.6 cm) Please nSee Sold Price
20231860 Lincoln & Hamlin "Union Nominations" Campaign Poster1860 Lincoln & Hamlin "Union Nominations" Campaign Poster An 1860 campaign poster for Abraham Lincoln and his running mate, Hannibal Hamlin. Measuring 20.25" x 28" (sight), N.p., ca. 1860. HeadlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024BERNARD LAW MONTGOMERY(1887 - 1976) British Field Marshall who commenced the drive at El Alamein that ultimately drove Rommel from North Africa. Also involved in the invasions of Sicily and France. Historic content partly-See Sold Price
Sold20242014 South Africa 1 oz2014 South Africa 1 oz Gold Krugerrand BU SKU n: RBJ79033 Year: 2014 Grade: Brilliant Unc Grade Service: None Mint Mark: Not Shown Metal Content: 1 troy oz Purity: .9167 ThicknesSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Daguerreotype] Identified African American WomanAnonymous, ninth-plate portrait of a well-dressed young African American woman, ca. 1850-55. Pinned to the pad is a manuscript identifying the sitter as "Muriella Williams. Salisbury, (N? CT?)." DespiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.African, European Middle Ages, Of Mice & Men Bks 4$1(1 bid)