Sold2021ANONIEM / ANONYME 1/2 XX'Harold présente: Le coupeur de têtes. Véritable réincarnation du bourreau de Paris. La plus terrifiante des expériences'.Poster. Colour lithograph designed and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONIEM / ANONYME circa 1700Fine portrait of a soldier (knight?) with coat of arms in the top right corner.Canvas.Formerly attributed to Hyacinthe Rigaud (1659-1743). This portrait bears some resemblance to a drawn male portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONIEM / ANONYME XXPair of flowerpots. 1970s. Wooden frame with burl wood veneer and nickel-plated bottom and top.20 x 21.5 x 22 cmDescription FRPaire de porte-fleurs. Vers 1970. Cadre en bois avec placage en bois de loSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Parts in 10 Vols: Netherlands. 1785-1794, 1801.[Netherlands] HEDENDAAGSCHE HISTORIE OF TEGENWOORDIGE STAAT VAN ALLE VOLKEREN… BEHELZENDE DE BESCHRYVING DER VEREENDIGDE NEDERLANDEN… 12 Parts in 10 Vols only, some issued with 2 title leaves. WheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonyme - Chaumont Dimanche 12 Juillet, c. 1930sAnonymeChaumont Dimanche 12 Juillet, c. 1930sLarge lithograph poster on paper.Numbered on the plate "N° 211" on the left bottom corner.Printer's stamp "J.M" right above.Dimensions:+Size of the linen:See Sold Price
Sold2024American Contemporary PETER MAX / COA / Original MIXED MEDIAPeter Max 2007 Acrylic on Cardboard - Marilyn Monroe XVII Measures: 12 x12 Inches / Framed. Included Certificate of Authenticity COA * Shipping to worldwide by DHL. Time Delivery : 7 - 9 Days Reserve:See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - La ressusciteeArtist: Salvador Dali Title: La ressuscitee Year: 1972 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.2in. Edition: XVII/XXV Publisher: Transworld Art New York City; Freiburg SwizterlSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES KINGSLEYThe heroes or Greek fairy tales for my children, Charles Kingsley, Philip Lee Warner publisher to the Medici Society Ltd. MDCCCCXII, 153/500 copies on Riccardi paper. 4to. xvii, 113pp.; 12 tipped-in cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ejay Weiss (1942-2018) New YorkMORNING CLOUDS, 1986, acrylic painting on canvas, signed and dated lower center, inscribed XVII lower right, 12 x 12”, frame 13 x 13 x 2”.See Sold Price
Sold2021RADCLIFFE - Fishing From the Earliest Times 1921RADCLIFFE, William. Fishing From the Earliest Times. London: John Murray, 1921. Octavo. (9 x 6 inches). xvii, 478pp. Frontispiece, 12 half tone plates, numerous texts, illustrations. Green cloth-backeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vanitas, scultura in alabastro sec.XVII cm.Vanitas, scultura in alabastro sec.XVII cm. 17x7 h. 12See Sold Price
Sold2023Nike Air Jordan XVII OG Low All-Star Shoes (S 12)Nike Air Jordan XVII OG Low All-Star NBA Basketball Sneakers / Shoes (Size 12) (With Carrying Case & Music CD). In the 2001-2002 NBA season, Michael Jordan returned to the game after his 2nd retiremenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish school; XVII century. "Christ on." Cooked claySpanish school; 17th century. "Christ on fire". Earthenware. Measurements: 36 x 28 x 12 cm. Round sculpture made of terracotta with a religious character. In this sculpture the author has reproduced tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Untitled XVIIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled XVII Year: 1955 Dimensions: 17.25in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of C Publisher: Andre Sauret ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled XVIIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled XVII Year: 1955 Dimensions: 17.25in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of C Publisher: Andre Sauret ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled XVIIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled XVII Year: 1955 Dimensions: 17.25in. by 12.75in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of C Publisher: Andre Sauret ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAYASAKI, Osama; and Yusaku Kamekura (1915-1997). XVIIHAYASAKI, Osama; and Yusaku Kamekura (1915-1997). XVII Olympic Games / Tokyo 1964. Photographic poster of a lone runner at dawn carrying the Olympic torch; bold gilt lettering. 41 x 28 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo spagnolo del XVII secoloAnonimo spagnolo del XVII secolo. Crocifisso. Argento, fusione; cm 6x3,5; g 12. Nastro in tessuto di seta; cm 1,8x42. Sul rovescio della croce è un’iscrizione incisa a bulino: “18 MSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCUOLA CREMONESE DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su rameSCUOLA CREMONESE DEL XVII SECOLO Ritratto di gentiluomo Olio su rame Cornice in legno intagliato e dorato. cm 11,5 x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring - Untitled XVIIArtist: Keith Haring Title: Untitled XVII Year: 1983 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: La Galerie de PocheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring - Untitled XVIIArtist: Keith Haring Title: Untitled XVII Year: 1983 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: La Galerie de PocheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keith Haring - Untitled XVIIArtist: Keith Haring Title: Untitled XVII Year: 1983 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: La Galerie de PocheSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANONYMEANONYME Portrait d'un militaire avec une paysane, nd. Tirage argentique d'époque. 15 x 12,8 cm Untitled Portrait with Peasant, nd. Vintage gelatin silver print. 5.8 x 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anonyme - Les cent nouvelles nouvelles, Limited Edition - 1931Anonyme Les cent nouvelles nouvelles, Limited Edition (1931) Description: Paris: Javal et Bourdeaux, Limited edition of 550 copies, 16 Malassis watercolour illustrations Dimension (PO): 12" x 9 3/4" DSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Soneto XVII (from Vingt Poè$5,000
2024Eric's Estate & JewelryAntique French Societe Anonyme Argental Art Deco Silverplate Thirty Six piece Flatware SetSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique French Societe Anonyme Argental Art Deco Silverplate Thirty Six piece Flatware Set$590
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wide$650(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe GRATEFUL DEAD 12 x 18 Concert Poster$16(3 bids)