Sold2021ANONIEM / ANONYME XXPair of flowerpots. 1970s. Wooden frame with burl wood veneer and nickel-plated bottom and top.20 x 21.5 x 22 cmDescription FRPaire de porte-fleurs. Vers 1970. Cadre en bois avec placage en bois de loSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONIEM / ANONYME circa 1700Fine portrait of a soldier (knight?) with coat of arms in the top right corner.Canvas.Formerly attributed to Hyacinthe Rigaud (1659-1743). This portrait bears some resemblance to a drawn male portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONIEM / ANONYME 1/2 XX'Harold présente: Le coupeur de têtes. Véritable réincarnation du bourreau de Paris. La plus terrifiante des expériences'.Poster. Colour lithograph designed and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PACIFIC] New Guinea Headhunters and CannibalsA. S. Meek A Naturalist in Cannibal Land London: T. Fisher Unwin, 1913.First Edition.22.5cm x 14cm. xviii, 238 pages, 32 plates. Red publisher's cloth. Cloth a bit flecked and rubbed. Foxing. BookplatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Book The Russian Icon of late XVIIl-XIX ccBook The Russian Icon of late XVIII-XIX cc Dimensions: 22 × 30 cm" Reserve: $45.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $50.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rSee Sold Price
Sold2022BICCHIERE IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, MALTA, XVIII SECOLOunito ad un PIATTO, MALTA, XVIII SECOLO; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 14; peso gr 371 Diam. cm 22; peso gr 449 A MALTESE SILVER BEAKER, 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A DISH, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017DIECI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy TEN IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (10) 22,5 cm diam. Floral decoration with rocks. Six in good conditions and four wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA PIEMONTESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Brawl between18th CENTURY PIEMONTESE ARTIST Brawl between peasants. Oil on board. Cm 31,00 x 22,58. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI CONCAVI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy THREE IMARI PORCELAIN SAUCER DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY, QIANLONG PERIOD (3) 22,2 cm diam. Floral decoration. One in good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI IN PORCELLANA IMARI, CINA, XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy THREE IMARI PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (3) 22,2 cm diam. In good conditions, minor wear on enamels.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albarello Probabilmente Napoli, XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 22,5. Conservazione: minime sbeccature e usure ai bordi, , L’albarello a rocchetto dall’ampia bocca estroflessa, ospita nella parte inferiore la fascia per apporvi lSee Sold Price
Sold2017SEI PIATTI IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA, XVIIIProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy SIX 'FAMILLE ROSE' PORCELAIN DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (6) 22,2 cm diam. Flower decoration. Four in good conditions and two withSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO E VETRO, PROB. ITALIA, XVIII SECOLOa sei piedini, contenitori con elementi traforati, fusto e presa a volute; difetti Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 20: peso gr 350 A PROBABLY ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS CRUET, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacinella Bologna, probabilmente Manifattura Finck, seconda metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata a terzo fuoco. Marca assente. Dimensioni: altezza cm 5; cm 22,5x18,5. Conservazione: insignificanti usure al bordo, , La bacinella di forma ovale baccellata è decorata con il motiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vassoio, zuccheriera e tazza con piattino Sèvres XVIIIPorcellana policroma. Marca: due â€L†incrociate con diverse lettere, in blu. Dimensioni: vassoio cm 21 x 22; alt. zuccheriera cm 7,2; alt. tazza cm 5,2; diam. piattino cm 11. Ottimo stato; usuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Germania, Manifattura di Ansbach (?), terzo quarto del XVIII secoloMaiolica. Marca assente. Diametro cm 22,8. Conservazione: minime sbeccature al bordo, , Il piatto dal bordo mistilineo è decorato in policromia a piccolo fuoco con un fiore di iris nel cavetto e quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piatto Veneto, ultimo quarto del XVIII secolo (o XIX secolo)Maiolica decorata con colori a piccolo fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: minime sbeccature al bordo, , Piatto tondo, dall’orlo polilobato, stretta tesa e balza che riprendeSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII SECOLO A pair of majolica18th CENTURY VENETO MANUFACTURE A pair of majolica plates with flowers motifs. . Cm 22,50. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (22) Vols Tales of Henry James 1909BOOKS: (22) Vols Tales of Henry James 1909, Twenty-two volumes from The Novels and Tales of Henry James. Charles Scribner's Sons, New York. 1909, New York Edition. Includes volumes I-XVIII, XXI-XXIV (See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonyme - Chauve-souris, 1897Lithograph on wove paper. Plate signed GLM 1897 lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 18 x 24.5 cm / 7 x 9.6 in. + Size of the image: 15 x 22 cm / 5.9 x 8.6 in. Shipping & Packing: Unlike manySee Sold Price
Sold2022SQUADRO AGRIMENSORIO, FRANCIA XVIII SECOLOstruttura in ottone lucidata a specchio con bussola su sfondo argentato. Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 6. Condizioni eccellenti. Excellent condition. AGRIMENSORY INSTRUMENT, FRANCE 18th CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonyme - Notre Dame de Paris, c. 1890Original etching on Arches paper. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 28.5 x 22 cm / 11.2 x 8.6 in. + Size of the image: 19 x 13.5 cm / 7.5 x 5.3 in. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCSee Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon - Marsh Hare(New York, 1785-1851) Marsh Hare, Plate XVIII from the large folio The Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America, J.T. Bowen, 1845, hand colored lithograph on wove paper, sheet 22 x 28-3/8 in.; black paiSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE PIATTI IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA MANIFATTURA MILANESE,SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO fondi e similmente decorati nel gusto Imari- difetti e usure Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 22,8 THREE MILANESE MAIOLICA SOUP PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORN AND DESee Sold Price
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1970 Remington 1100 Combo (22" DEER & 28" MOD), 12 Ga., Semi-Auto, SN - L286275V$600(18 bids)
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS VINTAGE NATURAL CORAL CARVED BEAD NECKLACE 22" LONG 47 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
2 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.(22) RUSSIAN SILVER GILT & ENAMEL TEA SET$2,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA SUPERB NATURAL BALTIC AMBER BEAD NECKLACE 22" LONG 40 GRAMS$90(1 bid)
1 day LeftEldred'sJOHN STOBART (Massachusetts/Florida/England, 1929-2023), "Nantucket Sleigh Ride"., Print, 17" x 22"$100(1 bid)