Sold2022Anonyme - Chauve-souris, 1897Lithograph on wove paper. Plate signed GLM 1897 lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 18 x 24.5 cm / 7 x 9.6 in. + Size of the image: 15 x 22 cm / 5.9 x 8.6 in. Shipping & Packing: Unlike manySee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Rare Chauve Souris lampEmile Galle Rare Chauve Souris lamp France, c. 1900wheel-carved and acid-etched glass, bronze 17 h × 8 w × 8.5 d in (43 × 20 × 22 cm) Incised signature to shade 'Galle'See Sold Price
Sold2015Keller et Guérin Chauve-Souris vase 8.75"dia x 7.5"hKeller et Guerin, Chauve-Souris vase, Luneville, France, iridescent glazed ceramic, impressed and inscribed signatures, relief decorated with three bats in flight, 8.75"dia x 7.5"h, Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
SoldANTOINE BOFILL (1894-1933) Mascotte Chauve-sourisANTOINE BOFILL (1894-1933) Mascotte Chauve-souris Mascotte en bronze argenté Signée Bofill et porte le cachet MMA Montée sur socle H. 9 cm Footnotes: ANTOINE BOFILL (1894-1933) Chauve-sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Poster - La Chauve SourisArtist: Dola Title: La Chauve Souris Year: 1908 Dimensions: 34.5in. by 26.5in. Edition: From the rare limited editon Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Chauve Souris - Art by Georges Dola (1904) FrenchLa Chauve Souris - Art by Georges Dola (1904) French Theater Poster LB LA CHAUVE SOURIS - ORIGINAL 1904 FRENCH THEATRE LB POSTER - GEORGES DOLA ART! Original 1904 French Theatre Linen Backed Poster MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Dola La Chauve-Souris - Théâtre des VarietesGeorges Dola (French, 1872-1950) La Chauve-Souris - Théâtre des Varietes Poster mounted on linen 32 x 24 (in) 42 x 34 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed in the plate G Dola, lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Theater Lithograph Poster La Chauve SourisVintage French Theater lithograph poster for the Theatre des Varietes. Opera "La Chauve - Souris", (The Bat) after the "Die Fledermaus" in Vienna. Music by Johann Strauss. 22 1/2" W x 31 H. In excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Rassenfosse, Le Chauve-SourisAndre Louis Armand Rassenfosse (1862 - 1934), ink and graphite on paper depicting a young woman in formal attire, housed in a carved wood frame, stamped lower left, 5 1/8" x 7 3/4" on paper, 13 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase octogonal à forme de flacon pansu en porcelaine deVase octogonal à forme de flacon pansu en porcelaine de la famille rose décoré en émaux polychrome de branches de pêcher et chauve souris en vol, symbole de longévité. Marque sigillaire QianlonSee Sold Price
Sold2022PÉRIODE QING / QING PERIODDescription Français: PÉRIODE QING / QING PERIOD Brûle-parfum décoré de chauve-souris et dragons. Chine, période Qing. Hauteur : 39cm ou 15 3/8" English Description: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTIF en jade blanc légèrement infusé de rouille, représentant unePENDENTIF en jade blanc légèrement infusé de rouille, représentant une chauve-souris sur une pêche de longévité. Chine, XXe siècle. A WHITE JADE PENDANT, BAT ONSee Sold Price
Sold2016(7pc) MARTINET COLORED BUTTERFLY ENGRAVINGS18th/early 19th Century, by François Nicholas Martinet (c. 1760-1800), including Le grand Paon bleu, de Cayenne; Phalene a croissant, de la Chine...; Phalene Chauve-Souris de la Chine; Phalenes 1. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022INDOCHINE / INDOCHINADescription Française: INDOCHINE / INDOCHINA Deux réglettes en bois et incrustations de nacre, à décor de chauve-souris tenant des pendeloques, et revers à motifs d’objSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Ballet] Ballet Russe. A group of three Russian ballet[Ballet] Ballet Russe. A group of three Russian ballet programs. Includes: Balieff’s Theatre de la Chauve-Souris of Moscow: American Searon Under the Directon of F. Ray Comstock & Morris Gest, n.d.;See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Vers 1900PLAT polylobé, les ailes agrémentées de chauve-souris Porcelaine et émaux polychromes D. 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Framed Wildlife Animals Engravings GroupLot of 5 French wildlife animal engravings. La Chauve - Souris Musaraigne. De Seve del. El.th Haussard Sculp. Tom. III. Pl. LIII. pag. 266.; La Tourtue Franche. hand signed "De Seve d Chevillet S. X"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleTHEIERE à décor de chauve-souris Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, les deux anses mobiles Manque le couvercleH. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guerlain Shalimar 6" Baccarat France Bottle w/ BoxFrench Baccarat crystal glass bottle in the shape of a bat wing also called "Chauve Souris" and housing the Shalimar parfum by Guerlain. Housed in the purple flocked presentation box with the gold gilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Martinet/Buffon: Chinese Bat MothPhalene Chauve-Souris de la Chine Francois Nicolas Martinet's magnificently engraved and splendidly colored illustration of the Chinese Bat Moth, from the Comte de Buffon's Histoire Naturelle des OiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Gorey Illustrated BooksLot of 3: (A) "Quake, Quake, Quake", by Paul Dehn, Copyright 1958, 1961, First Printing, 109 pages. Original dust jacket, 8.25" X 5.25". (B) "La Chauve-Souris Doree (The Gilded Bat)", by Edward Gorey,See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Adam BAT french 19th C colored engravingVictor Adam (French, 1801-1866): Bat and Chauve-Souris, french 19th C hand colored engraving, from Histoire Naturelle by Buffon published in 1853.7" X 10 1/2”.Dimensions: 7" by 10 1/2"Artist NamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Adam VAMPIRE BAT french 19th C colored engravingVictor Adam (French, 1801-1866): Vampire Bat and Chauve-Souris, french 19th C hand colored engraving, from Histoire Naturelle by Buffon published in 1853.7" X 10 1/2”.Dimensions: 7" by 10 1/2"ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Neiman - The MinutemanArtist: Leroy Neiman Title: The Minuteman Year: 2002 Dimensions: 28in. by 21in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: Original Serigraph in ColoSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1897 DRACULA Bram Stoker Horror Gothic Occult Transylvania Vampires RARE$530(7 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJuan Del Prete (1897 - 1987) Modernist Signed Surreal Framed Abstract Cityscape Oil Painting$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJ S Buchanan 1897 Antique American Sunset River Landscape Signed 19th Century Luminous Oil Painting$100(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsStephen Csoka (1897 - 1989) Signed Figures on Horseback Original Heydenryk Frame$10(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1897 DRACULA Bram Stoker Horror Gothic Occult Transylvania Vampires RARE$72(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1897 Alaska & Klondike 1ed Gold Fields Canada INDIANS Cannibalism Slavery MAPS$52(4 bids)
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery10 vol Japan Described and Illustrated by the Japanese Captain F. Brinkley 1897$2,500
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1897 1ed Marvels of Metals Metallurgy Silver & GOLD Jewelry Mining Illustrated$1(1 bid)