Sold2022HANANIAH HARARI (1912 - 2000, AMERICAN) Forms in Curves.HANANIAH HARARI (1912 - 2000, AMERICAN) Forms in Curves. Oil on canvas, 1941. 203x228 mm; 8x9 inches. Signed, Harari, and dated, 41, lower left. Inscribed as titled on the stretcher. Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hananiah Harari; 20thC. Modernist Oil Circus Clowns SignedHananiah Harari; 20thC. Modernist Oil Circus Clowns Signed . Hananiah Harari (1912 - 2000) oil on canvas. Circus Performers. Signed lower right; 40in. X 20in.(image), 42in. X 22in.(framed) Active/liveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hananiah Harari silkscreenHananiah Harari (American 1912-2000)- ''Weather Contraption''- silkscreen in colors, 1939, signed, dated and titled in pencil, a few minor scuffs in image. 12 1/2 x 9 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017HARARI, Hananiah. Screenprint "City Signs"Signed and inscribed Imp.1938 / 1990 lower right, titled and numbered 2nd edition 24/30 lower left. Hananiah Harari (American, 1912 - 2000). From a Putnum Valley, NY home. - Dimensions: 22" high x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hananiah Harari (1912 - 2000)Oil on canvas, SUL in Hebrew. Modernist still life of a cast iron stove19.75"h x 25.75"w sight and 23.25"h x 29.25"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hananiah Harari (1912-2000)Hananiah Harari (1912-2000) Painting Title: Boats in Brooklyn Bridge c. 1940 Medium: gouache on paperboard Size: 15x20 Signed: signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hananiah Harari (1912-2000) The Toast, 1947Hananiah Harari (1912-2000) The Toast, 1947 Conte crayon on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hananiah Harari; 20thC. American Modernist Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Abstract Composition. Signed l.r.; 24in. X 36in.See Sold Price
Sold2015*SARNOFF, ARTHUR(1912-2000 American) Landscape, unframed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate image size 22" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2015*SARNOFF, ARTHUR(1912-2000 American) Landscape, unframed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate image size 22" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2015*SARNOFF, ARTHUR(1912-2000 American) "Hearty Mums", unframed oil on canvas, signed upper left, approximate image size 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2015*SARNOFF, ARTHUR(1912-2000 American) Still life, framed oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower left, approximate image size 8" x 10", frame 14 7/8" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Harari Pastel on PaperSigned Harari Pastel on Paper Hananiah Harari (b. 1912) was an American Modernist artist whose work defies easy categorization. Harari synthesized elements of Cubism, Constructivism, and ExpressionismSee Sold Price
Sold2015*SARNOFF, ARTHUR(1912-2000 American) "Follow the Leader", unframed oil on canvas, signed lower left, comes with lithograph of painting, approximate image size 22" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2015*SARNOFF, ARTHUR(1912-2000 American) "Crossing the Stream", unframed oil on canvas, comes with lithograph on verso, signed lower left, approximate image size 22" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Sarnoff Winter Landscape with Gray Barn OilArthur Saron Sarnoff (American, 1912-2000) oil painting on wood panel depicting an Americana landscape scene with a grey barn and silo covered in snow, likely Connecticut, signed lower right, housed iSee Sold Price
Sold2015*SARNOFF, ARTHUR(1912-2000 American) "Girl with Delphiniums", unframed oil on canvas, signed lower right, approximate image size 24" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2017ART SARNOFF ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSarnoff, Arthur "Art" (American, 1912 - 2000); Original oil on canvas painting titled 'My Best Friend', in depiction of a sidewalk scene with a young girl holding a book leaning in to kiss her Great DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Sarnoff "Maroc Village" Oil on CanvasArthur Saron Sarnoff (American, 1912-2000) "Maroc Village" oil painting on canvas depicting a Moroccan landscape scene with a figure and camel, signed "Art Sarnoff" lower right, titled and signed to vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Sarnoff "Sunday Morning" Oil on CanvasArthur Saron Sarnoff (American, 1912-2000) "Sunday Morning" oil painting on canvas depicting a dockside landscape scene with a figure beside his boat, signed lower right, titled to gallery label on reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hananiah Harari (American, 1912-2000)The Red Cabinet, 1943; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 26" x 20"; Provenance: Janet Marqusee Fine Art Ltd., New York (label on verso); Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020William McBride, Landscape with HouseWilliam McBride (American, 1912-2000) Landscape with House oil on masonite signed lower right 12" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR SARNOFF, American 1912-2000, “Indians at theARTHUR SARNOFF, American 1912-2000, “Indians at the Great Canyon” oil on canvas 30” x 40”, signed lower right, in a gold tone frame.See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesArthur Sarnoff (American, 1912-2000) Acrylic on Canvasboard, Ca. Later 20th C., "Winter Idyll", H$300