Sold2022Silver Crest Bronze VaseSilver Crest bronze vase, with sterling inlaid decoration Impressed Silver Crest mark and numbered on underside. 13" H X 4" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Silver Crest Bronze VaseWith sterling floral inlay. Attributed to Smith Metal Arts Co. Buffalo New York. 12in. H. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heinz Sterling on Bronze Bowl & Silvercrest VaseHeinz Sterling on Bronze Bowl & Silver crest Bronze Vase, approx 8.5" x 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Silver Crest Bronze & Sterling VasesDESCRIPTION: Two antique Silver Crest bronze vases, one featuring reflective finish, the other featuring matte finish, both featuring sterling silver cattail motif. Each marked with "Silver Crest SterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvercrest / Heintz Tall Green and Copper Arts and Crafts VaseSilvercrest bronze vase, Buffalo NY circa 1922. A very tall bronze vase with an unusual copper floral overlay, body with a fine dark green frog skin acid etched patina. Measures 14.5” tall and 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Six Heintz and Silvercrest Sterling Bronze VasesAn assembled collection of six pieces total, five marked with Heintz Sterling on Bronze marks, largest 10.25" h. x 4.5". One marked with Silvercrest mark, 7" h. x 3". Condition: Several with dings.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Crest Sterling Decorated Bronze Vase12" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER CREST STERLING INLAID BRONZE VASEAn Art Nouveau sterling silver inlaid bronze vase with overlay sterling silver accent. Impressed marks to bottom. Measures approx. 8 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Crest Sterling Overlay Bronze Vase.Silver Crest Sterling Overlay Bronze Vase, measures 8,5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silvercrest Bronze and Silver VaseSigned, original patina. Shape 1042. Small ding to rim. 8" x 4". This item will ship from our Michigan location.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze Vase #1060Silvercrest sterling on bronze vase #1060. Signed. Excellent new patina. 10 7/8"h x 3 7/8"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Silver Crest" Sterling Bronze Arts & Crafts Vase"Silver Crest Sterling Decorated Bronze" Arts & Crafts Vase with a spray of Cat Tails (Bulrush) and a pair of Flying Ducks with mottled relief work to sides; fully marked to base with "Real Bronze" maSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVERCREST STERLING SILVER ON BRONZE VASESILVERCREST STERLING SILVER ON BRONZE VASE - 4" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Silvercrest #1024 Sterling on Bronze Vase c1920sSilvercrest #1024 Sterling on Bronze Vase c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 6h x 2.5d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BRONZE VASESILVER CREST BRONZE AND STERLING DECORATED VASE - SILVER PLATE BUD VASE, 3 1/2" AND 5 1/2" H PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before biSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling on Bronze SILVER CREST Vase Arts & Crafts MovementSterling on Bronze SILVER CREST Vase Arts & Crafts Movement. Marked on base and numbered #3003. size: 12.5 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER ON BRONZE SILVERCREST VASEAmerican arts and crafts period. Ca. 1900. 13 inches tall. Silver overlay. Floral design. Signed and numbered on base. Visible in photo. Dents in vase.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze #B1021 Overlay Vase c1920Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze #B1021 Overlay Vase c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 8h x 2 5/8d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silvercrest Sterling on Bronze Corseted Overlay VaseSilvercrest sterling on bronze corseted overlay vase. Signed. Excellent new patina. 12"h x 5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] Two SILVERCREST ARTS & CRAFTS VASES - Bronze and Copper with Silver Accent[2] Two SILVERCREST ARTS & CRAFTS VASES - Bronze and Copper with Silver Accent. size: small 6h 3.25w 7.25w 4wSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2pc) ART NOUVEAU & ARTS & CRAFTS VASESIncluding a green Loetz-style vase (h. 8-1/2 x 4-1/4 in.) and an Arts & Crafts sterling-decorated bronze vase, marked "Silver Crest" on the bottom and no. 1008 (h. 9-1/2 x 4-1/2 in.) Limited Preview:See Sold Price
Sold2019Small Silvercrest Parrot Overlay Vase c1920Small Silvercrest sterling on bronze parrot overlay vase c1920. Signed. Excellent new patina. 6"h x 2.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 staSee Sold Price
Sold2020SilverCrest SMAC Sterling on Bronze Art Glass VaseSilverCrest, Smith Metal Arts Company, New York. Arts and Crafts sterling silver on bronze glass vase with a black glass insert in its base. Impressed mark "2022," numbered "843/8,"See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese silver-inlaid archaistic bronze vase, Da Tang Yuan Nian ????? mark, 17/18th C.€1,200
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Gilt-Bronze Silver 'Flower& Auspicious Beast' Vase$1,000(2 bids)
Sep 29Denise Ryan AuctionsEarly 3 Piece Japanese Bronze Usubata Vase with Inlayed Silver & Gold Decoration$10
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Wonderful Bronze Gold& Silver-Inlaid Beast-Handled Vase And Cover With Inscriptions$5,000(6 bids)
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA FINE AND RARE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ORMOLU AND MARBLE MOUNTED DESK CALENDAR£1,800