Sold2016THREE HALLOWEEN NOISE MAKERS & FIVE PARTY FAVORSThree wood, composition and crepe paper noise makers, four party poppers, and pipe-stem witch. 3" - 9" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015Five Vintage Tin Halloween NoisemakersFive vintage lithographed tin and wood Halloween noise makers, horn 10.5" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Noisemakers (3), (2) tin tambourines w/jack-o-lantern faces (1 missing jingles), VG cond &Halloween Noisemakers (3), (2) tin tambourines w/jack-o-lantern faces (1 missing jingles), VG cond & paper-over-wood w/decorated edge & repairs (missing 2 bells), Good cond, largest 6.25"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Nice German Halloween Squeaker Noise MakersEach 9" tall, all have paper litho faces on cardboard with wood handles and "squeaker" boxed attached to each. They all make noise and show signs of use and age. Nice getting 5 examples all different,See Sold Price
Sold20238 pc VINTAGE HALLOWEEN TIN LITHO & CREPE NOISE MAKERS & DECOR8 Vintage Halloween Tin Litho and Wood Noisemakers and Crepe Paper Poppers and Treat Cups. Tin Lithos by US Metal Toy Company. Largest is tamborine 6.5". Weight on all to ship 1 pd.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIN LITHO AND OTHER HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERSThe collection of five tin litho noisemakers includes bells, a ratchet, a clicker and a horn, plus a paper horn. Measure 4.25 to 7.75 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Mardi Gras Noise MakerA Mardi Gras Noise Maker 20th Century featuring five carved and painted wood figures clad in flannel clothing. incorporating crepe paper, bamboo, and metal elements. Length 33 inches. This lot is locaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF FIVE HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS AND BLACK C39. GROUPING OF FIVE HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS AND BLACK C | Tin-pan clanger, and four other tin litho items, with four Lhurs figures of cats playing instruments. 4"-19"h. | (VG-Exc. Cond.) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS476. FIVE HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERS | 4.5" l. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $150 - $250See Sold Price
Sold2020Five Vintage Halloween Noise MakersGroup of five vintage litho tin rattles and noise makersSee Sold Price
Sold2018FIVE TIN LITHO HALLOWEEN NOISE MAKERS189. FIVE TIN LITHO HALLOWEEN NOISE MAKERS | (VG-Exc. Cond.) | Great looking "Cow bell," two tambourines, horn, and spinner. | 3" - 7" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017German & Japan Paper Litho Party Toys &WatchesGerman & Japan Paper Litho Party Toys. Paper and wood puppets, noise makers, and party toys and humorous \'magic\" booklets that convert pictures. Large 5& dime kiddie watch display with decorative waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Halloween Horn Noise MakersLot of 17 Vintage Tin Litho Halloween noisemakers and paper masks. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Halloween Decorations & OthersSix vintage lithographed tin Halloween noisemakers, painted wood whistle, early postcard, orange GOLD DUST can with great graphics 4.75" H, plus contemporary artisan cat lantern, composition ghost, twSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Vintage Tin Halloween Clanger Noise MakersNine Vintage Tin Halloween Clanger Noise Makers with wood handles. Good overall condition. 3 1/2 inch diameter X 2 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage/Antique Halloween Horn NoisemakersNice assortment of vintage and antique noisemakers with a Halloween theme. Paper covered cardboard horns with crepe fringe. Measure from 7" to 14" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tray lot incl Halloween noise makers, Halloween cat head etcTray lot incl Halloween noise makers, Halloween cat head, pumpkin head, 5 paper mache pumpkin heads, etcSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Halloween noise makers2 tin and 1 paper with 2 small candy containers (1 marked Rosbro Plastics) and a deck of Gypsy Witch Fortune Telling playing cards with case, age uncertain Condition: Some wear from use Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Halloween noise makers2 tin and 1 wood, along with a small candy container of a witch and pumpkin, marked Rosbro Plastics on bac, Age uncertain Condition: Some wear from use Provenance: Private collection- Kent, OHSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Halloween noise makers3 tin, 1 wood, uncertain of age Condition: Some wear from use Provenance: Private collection- Kent, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024A COLLECTION OF TIN LITHO HALLOWEEN NOISEMAKERSThe five noisemakers includes ratchets and a bell, makers include U.S. Metal Toy Mfg. and Kirchhof. Measure 3.25 to 5 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to alSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Halloween NoisemakersSeven vintage noisemakers, five are lithographed tinSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) VINTAGE HALLOWEEN TOY & NOISE MAKERS(1) paper litho devil squeaker toy, wooden handle, very clean; (1) 1920's German owl clapper, die-cut cardboard with embossed painted egg carton owl flaps; creases, stains, paint loss and all-over weaSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryEdgar Degas "Five Dancers Seen From Behind" Framed Soft-Ground Etching - 13x15$500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Lamb (Charles) Elia and The Last Essays of Elia, 2 vol., of 25 specially-bound sets£1,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Vaughan (Henry) Poems, one of c.30 specially-bound copies (this one for J.R.Abbey)£2,400
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Rossetti (Christina) Poems chosen by Walter de la Mare, one of 25 specially-bound£3,000