Sold2021Indian Attack Pressed Paper Target GameSome creasing. 23 1/2 inches long. 1 Piece. Very Good Condition. **Additional Shipping Charge Due to Large Lot Size**See Sold Price
Sold2018Cherilea Set #W/25 Indians to Fire Arrows.Indian Target game, Indians to fire arrows but none present. 4 pieces. Condition excellent still tied in good box, lid tattered & faded.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pop Up Pressed Steel Target Game by Cadillac Can CO.Pop Up Pressed Steel Target Game by Cadillac Can Co. Nice parm target and original box. No rubber ball or shooter. Toy comes with stand and when the pig but is hit, the farmer pops up. Quirky fun! AppSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Lot incl Mother Hen Target Game, Paper Dolls, Assassins Creed Official Guide, Barbie Dress Up KiToy Lot incl Mother Hen Target Game, Paper Dolls, Assassins Creed Official Guide, Barbie Dress Up Kit, Sony Headphones, Super Girl Collector CardsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wooden Target Game with Two Balls.Mother Goose nursery rhyme themed. Lithographed paper over wood target game/ Includes two wooden balls. When ball hits the knobs, the figures pop -up from the houses. Circa 1880. There is some paper lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hit or Miss Trio Clown Target Game1923 Hit or Miss Trio Clown Target Game, paper on wooden game playing field, 3 tin clown targets, spring action ball thrower slides for aiming. Penciled message on underside "Beula Baseler from Aunt BSee Sold Price
Sold2016MOTHER HUBBARD'S PARTY GAMELithographed paper on wood ball roll target game, great color, pop-down targets illustrate various nursery rhymes. 18" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Germany Litho Flower Shooting Game MintGermany Litho Flower Shooting Game Mint. Pristine and complete Victorian target shooting game. Cloth target with paper shooters and original flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elf Target Launcher GameElf Target Launcher Game - paper on wood upright target board, wooden launcher, French, 14 x 7", bottom box end loose.See Sold Price
Sold2019The Target 1 Cent Game- Indians- Native AmericansJennings? 1 or 2 player game with Indians shooting target. Very clean, includes key.See Sold Price
Sold2015BEAN BAG TOSS TARGET GAMEcirca 1910, Bliss paper litho on wood, features Buster Brown, his dog Tige and a lady, some color fading, original wood stand in back, USA. 24" l.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Trapeze Circus Performers Target GameLate 19th to Early 20th Century Trapeze Performers Target Scoring Game - 3 die cut paper on wood trapeze circus performers dressed as court jesters / clowns, each holding a metal bowl where target balSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of toys including 3 pressed steel WyandotteGrouping of toys including 3 pressed steel Wyandotte trucks - largest 20"L, Mechanical target game with 2 dart guns and darts (winds, but does not move), small grouping of lead/rubber soldiers - mostSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Trapeze Circus Performers Target GameLate 19th to Early 20th Century Trapeze Performers Target Scoring Game - 3 die cut paper on wood trapeze circus performers 2 dressed as court jesters / clowns and female dressed as highwire performer,See Sold Price
Sold2021French Stand-Up Target Game with Tin FigureFrench Stand-Up Target Game with Painted Tin Figure Holding Long-Handled Pan Over "Fire" - paper over wood box, put marble in his pan, flip level and he swings it up into the chimney vent and it fallsSee Sold Price
Sold2017MILTON BRADLEY & REED TARGET GAMESlitho paper on wood, Milton Bradley Tinkle Target, 15 in by 7 in, Reed Mother Hubbard’s Party, 18 in, some edgewear, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2021German The Bombardment A New Parlor GameGerman The Bombardment A New Parlor Game, target game made in Germany, where one uses the lithographed paper on card cannon to flip the paper bomb cones into holes to accumulate points, 12 1/2'' x 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Clown themed gamesTwo Clown themed games, to include Houp-la Here We Go Again, British manufactured game where one uses clown forms to flip paper hats into point holes, together with Capping the Clown, a target game whSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Buffalo Bill's Wild West Glass Target BallUnited States,Late 19th- Early 20th Century Amber pressed glass hollow target ball with miniature lithograph card of Buffalo Bill on wood stand. Glass, lithograph on paper,Target approx. 2 3/4" dia..SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Licence Plate Topper Plus Cherokee SignsLot of three, including a lithographed aluminum topper with Cherokee Indian Reservation N.C., flanked by Native American busts, 10 x 3" high; and two heavy pressed paper board signs with red and greenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fritz Scholder lithograph, 'Indian Target,' 1971Fritz Scholder Luiseño, (1937-2005), 'Indian Target,' 1971, lithograph on paper, edition 41 of 50, signed and numbered lower center, blindstamped along the lower edge, unframed. height 11in, widtSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Larger Version of Trapeze Performers GameLate 19th to Early 20th Century Trapeze Performers Target Scoring Game, Largest Version - 4 die cut paper on wood trapeze circus performers dressed as court jesters / clowns, each holding a metal bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Buster Brown GamesTwo Buster Brown Games, to include Buster Brown at the Circus, by Selchow & Righter, complete with forty cards and a game book, together with Bliss lithographed paper on wood bean bag target game,See Sold Price
381 Lots AwayRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Set Native American Turquoise Sterling Silver Bead Squash Blossom Necklace 4.4Tozt 23in$450(6 bids)
Sep 28Block Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$825(4 bids)
Sep 28Block Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)$575(3 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$950(5 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Pressed Imprint of Barking Dog Logo From The Haring Collection (1989)$525(4 bids)
1 hr LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed painting on Paper signed Rajendra Singh INDIA. Titled the front facing Panther.$150
127 Lots AwayRbfineartsSigned Indian Artist Ramkinkar Baij Ink On Paper Sketch Of A Mother And Child$100(1 bid)