Sold2023Martin Friedman (1896-1980) Quarry WatercolorMartin Friedman ( Provincetown, Brooklyn, NY 1896-1980)Titled: Quarry * Jumping off the cliffs and swimming in the quarry.Watercolor on paper.Signed lower right Dimensions: 11" X 15" and 19" X 22" fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Thon (1906-2000) New YorkOVERGROWN QUARRY, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 19 ½ x 23 ½”, anonymous label on verso, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sven Ohrvel Carlson (1911-2006) Rockport QuarrySven Ohrvel Carlson (1911-2006) Rockport Quarry watercolor, 13.5 x 17.5 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Safet Zec "Window #V" Watercolor/PaperSafet Zec (Serbia, b. 1943), "Window #V" watercolor on paper with colored ink and pencil, signed lower right. Framed, not examined out of frame. Sight size: 12 1/2" high, 9 1/2" wide. Frame size: 20 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Claus Hoie - St. Croix V.I.Lot 79 Claus Hoie Norwegian/American (1911-2007) St. Croix V.I. watercolor and ink on paper signed lower right sight: 17 x 23 inches frame dimensions: 23 3/4 x 28 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, aluminum frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas A. Nicolas watercolorThomas A. Nicholas (American 1934-)- ''Abandoned Quarry''- watercolor on paper, 1963, signed Tom Nicholas lower left, framed, very good condition. . 13 1/2 x 19'' Provenance: Private collection- CleveSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL CALLAN VINCENT BURNS (New Jersey, 1910-1990)‘Granite Quarry’, watercolor, signed 'Paul C. Burns' (lower right), placard reads: ‘N.J. Arts & Crafts W.P.A.’, verso inscribed with title and artist, label reads: ‘Paul C. Burns CollingswooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Childe Hassam - Watercolor on Board SignedChilde Hassam - Watercolor on Board Signed. 19.5" x 16" in frame. 15.5" x 12" without frame.This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive collection of our consignor. Due to tSee Sold Price
2022Amazing Childe Hassam WatercolorBeautiful Childe Hassam watercolor. 18 x 13 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1859 - 1935. Born in Dorchester, Massachusetts, Childe Hassam became one of America's most noted ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Childe Hassam - Watercolor on Paper 17.5" x 24" SignedShipping in USA $ 100 Frederick Childe Hassam (October 17, 1859 – August 27, 1935) was an American Impressionist painter, noted for his urban and coastal scenes. Along with Mary Cassatt and JohSee Sold Price
Sold2022V. Drumm, watercolor,V. Drumm, watercolor, Native American Village signed, condition: good, image size: 17x14 total dimensions: 24.5x21.5x1.25 weight in lbs: 7See Sold Price
Sold2015Augustus V. Meisol, watercolor,landscape with bridge and stream, home and mountians in distance, signed and dated 1926, image area 8" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2019V Agolesin, Watercolor Sheepherder next to Stone ArchV Agolesin, Watercolor Sheepherder next to Stone Arch. watercolor painting, signed, framed. Size: 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolors, V. Bailey, Still Lifes(Lot of 4) American School (20th centtury), "Potting Shed," Kitchen Counter, Vase of Yellow Tulips, and Still Life with Pillows, watercolors, each signed "V. Bailey," all purchased from Bond Street GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ITALIAN LANDSCAPESTo Include: Illegibly signed, oil on canvas, River Scene, signed lower right, puncture lower left, 15" high x 21.75" wide; V. Lazio, watercolor, Neopolitan Scene, signed lower right, good, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koerner Watercolor The Quarry 1977Koerner, Henry (Austrian/American 1915-1991), The Quarry, 1977, watercolor, 18 x 24 inches, signed and dated lower left, framed in a thin gold metal frame, Provenance: acquired from the artist late 19See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century English School A pair of framed watercolours of country house interiors Together wi...19th Century English School A pair of framed watercolours of country house interiors Together with another, signed Adams, said to be the interior of the V&A, Watercolour, 32 x 42cm (12 5/8 x 16 9/16inSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO VINCENZO LORIA (Italy, 1849-1939), A woman smoking a cigarette., Watercolor on paper,ATTRIBUTED TO VINCENZO LORIAItaly, 1849-1939A woman smoking a cigarette. Unsigned. Label verso for V. Loria.Watercolor on paper, 12.5" x 18.5" sight. Framed 18" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022VASSOS KANELLOS (Greece, 1880-1965), Actress in anVASSOS KANELLOSGreece, 1880-1965Actress in an amphitheater. Signed lower right “V. Kanellos”.Watercolor on paper, 12.5” x 16.5”. Framed 18” x 22”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Virgilio Colombo(Italian, 19th century) Friar and a Cavalier at a Table, signed lower right "M V Colombo", watercolor, sight 15 x 21 in.; carved and gilt wood frame, 20-5/8 x 26-3/4 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTOR CASENELLI (Michigan/Ohio, 1868-1961), BeachVICTOR CASENELLIMichigan/Ohio, 1868-1961Beach scene. Signed lower left “V. Casenelli”.Watercolor on paper, 11.75” x 15.5”. Framed 19.5” x 23.5”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stella Drabkin watercolor/gouache, titled Quarry 1944Stella Drabkin watercolor/gouache, titled Quarry 1944 Watercolor (sight to mat): 12.25" x 9.5" Mat: 18.75" x 13.75" Stella Drabkin (Source: jwa.org) A talented painter and mosaicist who innovated newSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Dimond - Variex VLot 60 Tom Dimond American (20th Century) Variex V (1980) watercolor on deckle edge paper hinged to mat pencil signed lower right 22 3/4 x 30 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone GallSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersJane SEYMOUR ORIGINAL: Kindness Campaign - Embrace V. (red and white)$1
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCChilde Hassam was an American painter best known for his impressionistic depictions of Boston,$400
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsMary (Princess Royal, daughter of George V, 1897-1965).- Macdonald (Colonel R. J.) Water Colour£1,000