Sold2021Jean Hey - Moulins Cathedral (detail) - 1972 OffsetMoulins Cathedral (detail) by Jean Hey, 1972 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 39 x 24.5 inches, with an image size of 39 x 24.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Hey - Moulins Cathedral (detail) - 1972 Offset"Moulins Cathedral (detail)" by Jean Hey, 1972 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 39 x 24.5 inches, with an image size of 39 x 24.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hey Moulins Cathedral (detail) PosterReference #: ULEF6035 Artist Name: Hey, Jean Title: Moulins Cathedral (detail) Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 39 x 24.5 inches Image Size: 39 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2024Claes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) Proposal for a Cathedral in the Form of a Sink Faucet for LaClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) Proposal for a Cathedral in the Form of a Sink Faucet for Lake Union, Seattle, Washington, 1972 offset lithograph in colors on BFK Rives pencil signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Italian Dirty Harry Poster ON LINENAnonymousIspettore Callaghan / Dirty HarryOffset 197255.1 x 38.9 in. (140 x 99 cm)Printer: Rotolitografica, RomaCondition Details: (B+) was folded, on linen, small tears at the edges and folds, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Swissair Travel Poster Brazil Gerster / SchulthessSchulthess, Emil / Frei, HansSwissair - BrazilPhoto/Offset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) photography by Georg Gerster #Switzerland #Travel #Airlines #SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Vintage 1970s Josef Albers Design Poster WhitnAlbers, Josef 1888 - 1976Whitney Museum of American ArtOffset 197229.9 x 24 in. (76 x 61 cm)Printer: Pace Editions, Inc.Condition Details: (A)See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Swissair Travel Poster California Gerster / SchulthessSchulthess, Emil / Frei, HansSwissair - CaliforniaPhoto/Offset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges, photography by Georg GersteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Swissair Travel Poster USA Gerster / SchulthessSchulthess, Emil / Frei, HansSwissair - USAPhoto/Offset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges, photography by Georg Gerster #SwitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Swissair West Africa Travel Poster Gerster / SchulthessSchulthess, Emil / Frei, HansSwissair - West AfricaPhoto/Offset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A/A-) small tears and minimal creasing at the edges, photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Swissair Travel Poster Israel Gerster / SchulthessSchulthess, Emil / Frei, HansSwissair - IsraelPhoto/Offset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) tiny tears and minimal creasing at the edges, photography by GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1972 John Wayne Cowboys Poster Linen BackedAnonymousCowboysOffset 1972200 x 140 cmPrinter: Rotolitografica, RomaCondition Details: (A-) was folded, linen-backed, was in two sheets, small tears at the edge and folds. PLEASE NOTE: oversized, heaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Swissair Travel Poster Philippines Gerster / SchulthessSchulthess, Emil / Frei, HansSwissair - PhilippinesPhoto/Offset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) photography by Georg Gerster #Switzerland #Travel #AirlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1970s Swissair Travel Poster East Africa Gerster / SchulthessSchulthess, Emil / Frei, HansSwissair - East AfricaPhoto/Offset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A) photography by Georg Gerster #Switzerland #Travel #AirlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1972 Olympic Games Poster Arcangelod´Arcangelo, Allan 1930 - 1998Olympische Spiele MünchenOffset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: Edition OlympiaCondition Details: (A) #Germany #Olympics #Art #ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1972 Olympic Games Art Poster ANTES DESIGNAntes, Horst 1936 -Olympische Spiele MünchenOffset 197240.1 x 25.1 in. (102 x 64 cm)Printer: Edition OlympiaCondition Details: (A) minimal staining at the bottom #Germany #Olympics #Art #ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950s New England Travel Poster JOSEPH BINDERBinder, Joseph 1898 - 1972United Air Lines - New EnglandOffset ca. 195740.1 x 24.8 in. (102 x 63 cm)Printer: no informationCondition Details: (A-) minimal edge tears, tiny surface losses at the outerSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD NONAS (American, b. 1936)Portfolio of 22 offset lithographs; "Details from the Excavation of Wooster Street," 1972 (all unframed); Published by Buffalo Press; Dated; 13 3/4" x 19 1/2" (each sheet); Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Jazz - Color offset lithographArtist: Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988). Title: "Jazz". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1986. Printed 1987. Lot Note(s): Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition unknownSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christo: 4 Offset Photo-Lithos, Wrapped & RunningChristo and Jean-Claude Christo, four offset photo lithos for Wrapped and Running projects including "Running Fence, Marin-Sonoma, 1972," etc. Signed. [25 x 39 inches max]. Sonoma example with creasinSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTO AND JEAN CLAUDE (Bulgarian/American. 1935-2020)Running Fence, Sonoma and Marin Counties, California, 1972-1976, Segment I. Signed Christo u/r. Offset Photograph. 25 by 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1950 JEAN CARLU Pan Am Travel Poster Spain PortugalCarlu, Jean 1900 - 1997Pan American - Portugal and Spain (Constellation)Offset 195042.1 x 27.9 in. (107 x 71 cm)Printer: Litho in USACondition Details: (B+/A-) small tears and tiny losses in the margiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJean Duffy French Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of Picasso , Dali , Magritte Era$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftJasper52Jean-Franc_ois Millet: Portrait PrŽsumŽ de M. DorŽ de Cherbourg.pe$160
4 days LeftArtelistedJEAN-BAPTISTE-SIMION CHARDIN "Saying Grace (La Benedicite)" (1740) Framed Reproduction$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Revised Undiscovered Genius of the Mississippi Delta - Color offset$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Self-portrait with Suzanne - Color offset lithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Acque Pericolose - Poison Oasis - Color offset lithograph$600